Highlights
Substitutions
Table
Line-ups
Current form
Last matches
-
Jozef Pavlik main referee3.20.2
- František Ferenc assistant referee
- Mária Súkeníková assistant referee
- Year of construction: 1941
- Surface: artificial
- Capacity: 11181
- Average attendance: 1460
- Maximum attendance: 5478
- % sold: 13
Match result Žilina Senica
- Date 17 September 2016 16:00
- Competition Super Liga
- Season 2016/2017
- Stage Regular Season - week 9
- Match attendance 1886
- Code MŠK-SEN
- Area Slovakia
- Home team Žilina
- Away team Senica
What is the result between Žilina Senica?
Žilina won the match with a 4-2 score
What are the official lineups for Žilina Senica?
Žilina : Coached by A. Guľa, the lineup starts off in a 4-5-1 formation: M. Volešák, E. Mabouka, D. Vavro, M. Králik, R. Mazáň, N. Špalek, M. Škvarka, F. Hlohovsky, V. Pečovský, I. Díaz, Y. Otubanjo
Senica : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by M. Mentel, is positioning themselves in a 5-3-2 : M. Šulla, R. Pillár, I. Gonchar, Weriton, D. Březina, Alberto Delgado, Pirulo, A. Kopičár, Pedro Astray, A. Ebwelle, D. Turyna
Who is the referee of the match Žilina Senica ?
Jozef Pavlik is the referee for this match
Where is the match Žilina Senica?
The venue Štadión Pod Dubňom in Žilina is hosting the match
At what time is Žilina Senica?
Fixture in live on Football Today on 17 September 2016. Kick-off at 16:00
-
-
1
M. Volešák
-
45
E. Mabouka
-
3
D. Vavro
-
24
M. Králik
-
27
R. Mazáň
-
10
N. Špalek
-
20
M. Škvarka
2
-
13
F. Hlohovsky
2
-
12
V. Pečovský
-
9
I. Díaz
-
34
Y. Otubanjo
-
1
M. Volešák
-
-
1
M. Šulla
-
17
R. Pillár
-
4
I. Gonchar
-
28
Weriton
-
6
D. Březina
-
3
Alberto Delgado
-
8
Pirulo
-
10
A. Kopičár
-
13
Pedro Astray
-
7
A. Ebwelle
-
24
D. Turyna
-
1
M. Šulla
-
-
A. Guľa Coach
-
90'
-
79'
- M. Leško #33 - Goalkeeper
- B. Letić #21 - Defender
-
87'
- N. Haskić #18 - Striker
- C. Mandiangu #28 - Midfielder
-
-
-
M. Mentel Coach
- M. Červeňák #15 - Midfielder
-
30'
-
79'
- F. Plach #18 - Goalkeeper
-
54'
- M. Kratochvíl #27 - Midfielder
-
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Žilina | 73 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 82 | 25 | 57 | |
2 | Slovan | 57 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 54 | 34 | 20 | |
3 | Ružomberok | 52 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 38 | 17 | |
4 | Trenčín | 47 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 53 | 48 | 5 | |
5 | Podbrezová | 45 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 3 | |
6 | Spartak | 43 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | |
7 | DAC 1904 | 42 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 37 | 34 | 3 | |
8 | Zemplín | 29 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 35 | 55 | -20 | |
9 | Senica | 28 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 35 | -10 | |
10 | Zlaté Moravce | 22 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 55 | -26 | |
11 | Tatran | 19 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 17 | 63 | -46 | |
12 | Myjava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
- UEFA Europa League
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Žilina | 43 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 12 | 42 |
2 | Ružomberok | 37 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 15 | 22 |
3 | Slovan | 35 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 14 |
4 | Trenčín | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 18 | 17 |
5 | DAC 1904 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 4 |
6 | Podbrezová | 23 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 4 |
7 | Spartak | 23 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 17 | 2 |
8 | Zemplín | 18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 |
9 | Senica | 16 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 14 | -2 |
10 | Zlaté Moravce | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 |
11 | Tatran | 14 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 24 | -13 |
12 | Myjava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Žilina | 30 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 15 |
2 | Slovan | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 19 | 6 |
3 | Podbrezová | 22 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 |
4 | Spartak | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 |
5 | DAC 1904 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 |
6 | Ružomberok | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 |
7 | Trenčín | 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 30 | -12 |
8 | Senica | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 21 | -8 |
9 | Zemplín | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 37 | -20 |
10 | Zlaté Moravce | 7 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 34 | -21 |
11 | Tatran | 5 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 39 | -33 |
12 | Myjava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Žilina | 61 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 26 |
2 | Slovan | 47 | 30 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 10 |
3 | Podbrezová | 45 | 30 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 8 |
4 | Trenčín | 44 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 7 |
5 | Ružomberok | 42 | 30 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 9 |
6 | Spartak | 42 | 30 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 5 |
7 | Zlaté Moravce | 33 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 |
8 | DAC 1904 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 |
9 | Zemplín | 29 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 |
10 | Senica | 26 | 30 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 |
11 | Tatran | 22 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 26 | -18 |