Liga I

Liga I

2016/2017 Liga I
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Viitorul Viitorul 44 10 5 3 2 12 8 4
2 FCSB FCSB 44 10 6 2 2 15 7 8
3 Dinamo Dinamo 40 10 5 4 1 15 8 7
4 CFR CFR 33 10 3 2 5 8 14 -6
5 U Craiova U Craiova 31 10 2 3 5 8 14 -6
6 Astra Astra 27 10 1 2 7 10 17 -7
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Europa League
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 FCSB FCSB 13 5 4 1 0 11 2 9
2 Dinamo Dinamo 11 5 3 2 0 7 3 4
3 Viitorul Viitorul 10 5 3 1 1 7 4 3
4 CFR CFR 5 5 1 2 2 3 8 -5
5 Astra Astra 1 5 0 1 4 2 6 -4
6 U Craiova U Craiova 1 5 0 1 4 4 11 -7
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Dinamo 8 5 2 2 1 8 5 3
2 Viitorul Viitorul 8 5 2 2 1 5 4 1
3 U Craiova U Craiova 8 5 2 2 1 4 3 1
4 FCSB FCSB 7 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1
5 CFR CFR 6 5 2 0 3 5 6 -1
6 Astra Astra 4 5 1 1 3 8 11 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Dinamo 14 6 4 2 0 12 6 6
2 FCSB FCSB 11 6 3 2 1 9 3 6
3 Viitorul Viitorul 10 6 3 1 2 7 6 1
4 U Craiova U Craiova 7 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2
5 Astra Astra 4 6 1 1 4 7 9 -2
6 CFR CFR 4 6 1 1 4 1 9 -8

* Last 6 matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 FCSB FCSB 7 3 2 1 0 7 1 6
2 Dinamo Dinamo 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
3 Viitorul Viitorul 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
4 U Craiova U Craiova 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
5 CFR CFR 1 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6
6 Astra Astra 0 3 0 0 3 1 4 -3

* Last 3 home matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Dinamo 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
2 U Craiova U Craiova 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
3 Astra Astra 4 3 1 1 1 6 5 1
4 Viitorul Viitorul 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
5 FCSB FCSB 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
6 CFR CFR 3 3 1 0 2 1 3 -2

* Last 3 away matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 FCSB FCSB 19 10 5 4 1 9 1 8
2 Viitorul Viitorul 13 10 2 7 1 4 3 1
3 Dinamo Dinamo 12 10 2 6 2 4 3 1
4 CFR CFR 12 10 2 6 1 4 5 -1
5 U Craiova U Craiova 11 10 2 5 1 3 7 -4
6 Astra Astra 7 10 1 4 3 6 11 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 FCSB FCSB 13 5 4 1 0 8 0 8
2 Dinamo Dinamo 9 5 2 3 0 4 1 3
3 Viitorul Viitorul 7 5 1 4 0 2 1 1
4 CFR CFR 6 5 1 3 0 2 3 -1
5 U Craiova U Craiova 5 5 1 2 0 1 4 -3
6 Astra Astra 3 5 0 3 0 1 3 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 6 5 1 3 1 2 2 0
2 Viitorul Viitorul 6 5 1 3 1 2 2 0
3 U Craiova U Craiova 6 5 1 3 1 2 3 -1
4 FCSB FCSB 6 5 1 3 1 1 1 0
5 Astra Astra 4 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3
6 Dinamo Dinamo 3 5 0 3 2 0 2 -2
Top 8 winners
Last winners
Season Winners Runners-up
2020/2021 CFR FCSB
2019/2020 CFR U Craiova
2018/2019 CFR FCSB
2017/2018 CFR FCSB
2016/2017 Viitorul FCSB
2015/2016 Astra FCSB
2014/2015 FCSB Târgu Mureş
2013/2014 FCSB Astra
2012/2013 FCSB Pandurii
2011/2012 CFR Vaslui
2010/2011 Oţelul FC Politehnica Timişoara
2009/2010 CFR FC Unirea Valahorum Urziceni
2008/2009 FC Unirea Valahorum Urziceni FC Politehnica Timişoara
2007/2008 CFR FCSB
2006/2007 Dinamo FCSB
2005/2006 FCSB Rapid
2004/2005 FCSB Dinamo
2003/2004 Dinamo Rapid
2002/2003 Rapid FCSB
2001/2002 Dinamo SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
2000/2001 FCSB Dinamo
1999/2000 Dinamo Rapid
1998/1999 Rapid Dinamo
1997/1998 FCSB Rapid
1996/1997 FCSB SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
1995/1996 FCSB SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
1994/1995 FCSB U Craiova
1993/1994 FCSB U Craiova
1992/1993 FCSB Dinamo
1991/1992 Dinamo FCSB
1990/1991 U Craiova FCSB
1989/1990 Dinamo FCSB
1988/1989 FCSB Dinamo
1987/1988 FCSB Dinamo
1986/1987 FCSB Dinamo
1985/1986 FCSB Sportul
1984/1985 FCSB Dinamo
1983/1984 Dinamo FCSB
1982/1983 Dinamo U Craiova
1981/1982 Dinamo U Craiova
1980/1981 U Craiova Dinamo
1979/1980 U Craiova FCSB
1978/1979 Argeş Piteşti Dinamo
1977/1978 FCSB Argeş Piteşti
1976/1977 Dinamo FCSB
1975/1976 FCSB Dinamo
1974/1975 Dinamo ASA Târgu Mur.
1973/1974 U Craiova Dinamo
1972/1973 Dinamo U Craiova
1971/1972 Argeş Piteşti UTA
1970/1971 Dinamo Rapid
1969/1970 UTA Rapid
1968/1969 UTA Dinamo
1967/1968 FCSB Argeş Piteşti
1966/1967 Rapid Dinamo
1965/1966 Petrolul Rapid
1964/1965 Dinamo Rapid
1963/1964 Dinamo Rapid
1962/1963 Dinamo FCSB
1961/1962 Dinamo Petrolul
1960/1961 FCSB Dinamo
1959/1960 FCSB Braşov
1958/1959 Petrolul Dinamo
1957/1958 Petrolul FCSB
1956 FCSB Dinamo
1955 Dinamo Petrolul
1954 UTA FCSB
1953 FCSB Dinamo
1952 FCSB Dinamo
1951 FCSB Dinamo
1950 UTA Rapid
1948/1949 CA Oradea Rapid
1947/1948 UTA FC CFR Timişoara
1946/1947 UTA Carmen Bucureşti
1940/1941 Unirea Tricolor Rapid
1939/1940 Venus București Rapid
1938/1939 Venus București Ripensia
1937/1938 Ripensia Rapid
1936/1937 Venus București Rapid
1935/1936 Ripensia Vagonul Arad
1934/1935 Ripensia CA Oradea
1933/1934 Venus București Ripensia
1932/1933 Ripensia U Cluj
1931/1932 Venus București Reşiţa
1930/1931 Reşiţa FC Sibiu
1929/1930 Juventus Buc. Gloria Arad
1928/1929 Venus București Victoria Cluj
1927/1928 Colţea Brașov CS Minerul Lupeni
1926/1927 Chinezul Timişoara Colţea Brașov
1925/1926 Chinezul Timişoara Juventus Buc.
1924/1925 Chinezul Timişoara UCAS Petroşani
1923/1924 Chinezul Timişoara CA Oradea
1922/1923 Chinezul Timişoara Victoria Cluj
1921/1922 Chinezul Timişoara Victoria Cluj
1920/1921 Venus București Colțea București
1919/1920 Venus București Unirea Tricolor
1915/1916 Prahova Ploiești Bukarester
1914/1915 Româno-Americană Colentina București
1913/1914 Colentina București Bukarester
1912/1913 Colentina București Bukarester
1911/1912 United Ploiești Colentina București
1910/1911 Olympia București United Ploiești
1909/1910 Olympia București Colentina București