Liga I

Liga I

2022/2023 Liga I
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Farul Farul 24 11 7 3 1 22 10 12
2 Rapid Rapid 24 11 8 0 3 12 6 6
3 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 22 11 6 4 1 16 9 7
4 CFR CFR 21 10 7 0 3 17 9 8
5 Sepsi Sepsi 19 12 5 4 3 20 9 11
6 U Craiova U Craiova 18 11 5 3 3 14 13 1
7 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 17 12 5 2 5 11 13 -2
8 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 15 12 4 3 5 14 13 1
9 UTA UTA 15 11 4 3 4 11 13 -2
10 Voluntari Voluntari 13 12 3 4 5 9 12 -3
11 Argeș Argeș 13 11 4 1 6 9 15 -6
12 Botoșani Botoșani 12 10 3 3 4 9 16 -7
13 U Cluj U Cluj 10 11 2 4 5 7 11 -4
14 FCSB FCSB 8 9 1 5 3 11 15 -4
15 Mioveni Mioveni 7 12 1 4 7 8 18 -10
16 Chindia Chindia 3 10 0 3 7 10 18 -8
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 15 7 5 0 2 13 6 7
2 Rapid Rapid 15 5 5 0 0 8 2 6
3 Farul Farul 14 6 4 2 0 10 3 7
4 U Craiova U Craiova 14 7 4 2 1 11 8 3
5 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 13 6 4 1 1 10 5 5
6 UTA UTA 10 5 3 1 1 8 5 3
7 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 9 5 3 0 2 6 4 2
8 Argeș Argeș 9 6 3 0 3 7 6 1
9 Voluntari Voluntari 8 6 2 2 2 4 2 2
10 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 8 6 2 2 2 5 6 -1
11 Sepsi Sepsi 7 5 2 1 2 12 3 9
12 FCSB FCSB 7 5 1 4 0 8 7 1
13 Botoșani Botoșani 5 4 1 2 1 5 5 0
14 U Cluj U Cluj 5 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1
15 Mioveni Mioveni 3 6 0 3 3 4 8 -4
16 Chindia Chindia 1 4 0 1 3 4 8 -4
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Sepsi Sepsi 12 7 3 3 1 8 6 2
2 Farul Farul 10 5 3 1 1 12 7 5
3 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 9 5 2 3 0 6 4 2
4 Rapid Rapid 9 6 3 0 3 4 4 0
5 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 9 6 3 0 3 6 7 -1
6 Botoșani Botoșani 7 6 2 1 3 4 11 -7
7 CFR CFR 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
8 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 6 7 1 3 3 8 9 -1
9 U Cluj U Cluj 5 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3
10 Voluntari Voluntari 5 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5
11 UTA UTA 5 6 1 2 3 3 8 -5
12 U Craiova U Craiova 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2
13 Mioveni Mioveni 4 6 1 1 4 4 10 -6
14 Argeș Argeș 4 5 1 1 3 2 9 -7
15 Chindia Chindia 2 6 0 2 4 6 10 -4
16 FCSB FCSB 1 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Farul Farul 15 6 5 0 1 17 8 9
2 CFR CFR 15 6 5 0 1 11 3 8
3 Rapid Rapid 15 6 5 0 1 7 3 4
4 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 13 6 4 1 1 9 6 3
5 U Craiova U Craiova 10 6 3 1 2 9 9 0
6 Sepsi Sepsi 9 6 3 0 3 12 6 6
7 UTA UTA 8 6 2 2 2 7 7 0
8 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 8 6 2 2 2 5 5 0
9 U Cluj U Cluj 8 6 2 2 2 3 3 0
10 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 7 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2
11 Argeș Argeș 7 6 2 1 3 3 6 -3
12 Mioveni Mioveni 6 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1
13 FCSB FCSB 6 6 1 3 2 9 11 -2
14 Voluntari Voluntari 6 6 1 3 2 3 7 -4
15 Botoșani Botoșani 2 6 0 2 4 3 13 -10
16 Chindia Chindia 1 6 0 1 5 5 11 -6

* Last 6 matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 9 3 3 0 0 7 0 7
2 Farul Farul 9 3 3 0 0 8 2 6
3 Rapid Rapid 9 3 3 0 0 4 1 3
4 U Craiova U Craiova 7 3 2 1 0 7 5 2
5 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
6 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 6 3 2 0 1 2 1 1
7 FCSB FCSB 5 3 1 2 0 6 5 1
8 UTA UTA 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
9 U Cluj U Cluj 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
10 Voluntari Voluntari 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 0
11 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 4 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1
12 Sepsi Sepsi 3 3 1 0 2 8 3 5
13 Argeș Argeș 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
14 Mioveni Mioveni 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
15 Botoșani Botoșani 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
16 Chindia Chindia 0 3 0 0 3 3 7 -4

* Last 3 home matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
2 Farul Farul 6 3 2 0 1 9 6 3
3 CFR CFR 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
4 Sepsi Sepsi 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
5 Rapid Rapid 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 1
6 UTA UTA 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
7 Mioveni Mioveni 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
8 U Cluj U Cluj 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 0
9 Argeș Argeș 4 3 1 1 1 1 3 -2
10 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
11 U Craiova U Craiova 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
12 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
13 Voluntari Voluntari 2 3 0 2 1 2 6 -4
14 Chindia Chindia 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
15 FCSB FCSB 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
16 Botoșani Botoșani 0 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9

* Last 3 away matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Farul Farul 20 11 5 5 0 12 5 7
2 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 20 12 5 5 1 7 4 3
3 CFR CFR 19 10 5 4 0 11 4 7
4 Rapid Rapid 17 11 4 5 2 7 4 3
5 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 17 11 3 8 0 8 5 3
6 U Cluj U Cluj 16 11 3 7 0 6 4 2
7 Voluntari Voluntari 16 12 3 7 2 5 3 2
8 U Craiova U Craiova 14 11 3 5 2 7 7 0
9 UTA UTA 13 11 3 4 3 8 8 0
10 Chindia Chindia 13 10 3 4 1 7 9 -2
11 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 11 12 2 5 3 6 12 -6
12 Botoșani Botoșani 11 10 2 5 2 5 7 -2
13 Mioveni Mioveni 10 12 1 7 3 6 10 -4
14 Sepsi Sepsi 10 12 1 7 3 4 6 -2
15 Argeș Argeș 9 11 1 6 2 2 5 -3
16 FCSB FCSB 4 9 0 4 3 2 10 -8
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 14 7 4 2 0 8 3 5
2 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 12 6 3 3 0 5 2 3
3 Rapid Rapid 11 5 3 2 0 5 1 4
4 Farul Farul 11 6 3 2 0 5 1 4
5 U Craiova U Craiova 10 7 2 4 0 5 4 1
6 Voluntari Voluntari 10 6 2 4 0 3 0 3
7 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 9 6 2 3 0 2 2 0
8 UTA UTA 8 5 2 2 0 5 3 2
9 Mioveni Mioveni 7 6 1 4 0 4 4 0
10 Sepsi Sepsi 6 5 1 3 0 3 2 1
11 U Cluj U Cluj 6 5 1 3 0 2 2 0
12 Argeș Argeș 6 6 1 3 0 2 3 -1
13 Botoșani Botoșani 5 4 1 2 0 4 4 0
14 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 5 5 1 2 0 2 4 -2
15 FCSB FCSB 3 5 0 3 0 1 4 -3
16 Chindia Chindia 2 4 0 2 0 2 6 -4
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Petrolul 52 Petrolul 52 11 6 3 2 1 5 2 3
2 Chindia Chindia 11 6 3 2 1 5 3 2
3 U Cluj U Cluj 10 6 2 4 0 4 2 2
4 Farul Farul 9 5 2 3 0 7 4 3
5 U Craiova 1948 U Craiova 1948 6 7 1 3 3 4 8 -4
6 Rapid Rapid 6 6 1 3 2 2 3 -1
7 Voluntari Voluntari 6 6 1 3 2 2 3 -1
8 Botoșani Botoșani 6 6 1 3 2 1 3 -2
9 CFR CFR 5 3 1 2 0 3 1 2
10 UTA UTA 5 6 1 2 3 3 5 -2
11 Hermannstadt Hermannstadt 5 5 0 5 0 3 3 0
12 U Craiova U Craiova 4 4 1 1 2 2 3 -1
13 Sepsi Sepsi 4 7 0 4 3 1 4 -3
14 Mioveni Mioveni 3 6 0 3 3 2 6 -4
15 Argeș Argeș 3 5 0 3 2 0 2 -2
16 FCSB FCSB 1 4 0 1 3 1 6 -5
Top 8 winners
Last winners
Season Winners Runners-up
2020/2021 CFR FCSB
2019/2020 CFR U Craiova
2018/2019 CFR FCSB
2017/2018 CFR FCSB
2016/2017 Viitorul FCSB
2015/2016 Astra FCSB
2014/2015 FCSB Târgu Mureş
2013/2014 FCSB Astra
2012/2013 FCSB Pandurii
2011/2012 CFR Vaslui
2010/2011 Oţelul FC Politehnica Timişoara
2009/2010 CFR FC Unirea Valahorum Urziceni
2008/2009 FC Unirea Valahorum Urziceni FC Politehnica Timişoara
2007/2008 CFR FCSB
2006/2007 Dinamo FCSB
2005/2006 FCSB Rapid
2004/2005 FCSB Dinamo
2003/2004 Dinamo Rapid
2002/2003 Rapid FCSB
2001/2002 Dinamo SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
2000/2001 FCSB Dinamo
1999/2000 Dinamo Rapid
1998/1999 Rapid Dinamo
1997/1998 FCSB Rapid
1996/1997 FCSB SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
1995/1996 FCSB SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
1994/1995 FCSB U Craiova
1993/1994 FCSB U Craiova
1992/1993 FCSB Dinamo
1991/1992 Dinamo FCSB
1990/1991 U Craiova FCSB
1989/1990 Dinamo FCSB
1988/1989 FCSB Dinamo
1987/1988 FCSB Dinamo
1986/1987 FCSB Dinamo
1985/1986 FCSB Sportul
1984/1985 FCSB Dinamo
1983/1984 Dinamo FCSB
1982/1983 Dinamo U Craiova
1981/1982 Dinamo U Craiova
1980/1981 U Craiova Dinamo
1979/1980 U Craiova FCSB
1978/1979 Argeş Piteşti Dinamo
1977/1978 FCSB Argeş Piteşti
1976/1977 Dinamo FCSB
1975/1976 FCSB Dinamo
1974/1975 Dinamo ASA Târgu Mur.
1973/1974 U Craiova Dinamo
1972/1973 Dinamo U Craiova
1971/1972 Argeş Piteşti UTA
1970/1971 Dinamo Rapid
1969/1970 UTA Rapid
1968/1969 UTA Dinamo
1967/1968 FCSB Argeş Piteşti
1966/1967 Rapid Dinamo
1965/1966 Petrolul Rapid
1964/1965 Dinamo Rapid
1963/1964 Dinamo Rapid
1962/1963 Dinamo FCSB
1961/1962 Dinamo Petrolul
1960/1961 FCSB Dinamo
1959/1960 FCSB Braşov
1958/1959 Petrolul Dinamo
1957/1958 Petrolul FCSB
1956 FCSB Dinamo
1955 Dinamo Petrolul
1954 UTA FCSB
1953 FCSB Dinamo
1952 FCSB Dinamo
1951 FCSB Dinamo
1950 UTA Rapid
1948/1949 Rapid
1947/1948 UTA FC CFR Timişoara
1946/1947 UTA Carmen Bucureşti
1940/1941 Rapid
1939/1940 Rapid
1938/1939 Ripensia
1937/1938 Ripensia Rapid
1936/1937 Rapid
1935/1936 Ripensia
1934/1935 Ripensia
1933/1934 Ripensia
1932/1933 Ripensia U Cluj
1931/1932 Reşiţa
1930/1931 Reşiţa
1929/1930
1928/1929
1927/1928 Colţea Brașov CS Minerul Lupeni
1926/1927 Colţea Brașov
1925/1926
1924/1925
1923/1924
1922/1923
1921/1922
1920/1921
1919/1920
1915/1916 Prahova Ploiești
1914/1915
1913/1914
1912/1913
1911/1912
1910/1911
1909/1910
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022