Liga I

Liga I

2019/2020 Liga I
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 49 10 7 2 1 17 7 10
2 U Craiova U Craiova 44 9 7 0 2 17 14 3
3 Astra Astra 33 8 3 3 2 12 8 4
4 Botoșani Botoșani 32 10 2 3 5 10 12 -2
5 FCSB FCSB 31 9 2 3 4 13 14 -1
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 25 10 0 3 7 5 19 -14
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Europa League
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 12 5 4 0 1 8 4 4
2 U Craiova U Craiova 12 5 4 0 1 9 7 2
3 Astra Astra 8 4 2 2 0 6 4 2
4 FCSB FCSB 5 4 1 2 1 7 6 1
5 Botoșani Botoșani 5 5 1 2 2 6 7 -1
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 1 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 11 5 3 2 0 9 3 6
2 U Craiova U Craiova 9 4 3 0 1 8 7 1
3 Astra Astra 4 4 1 1 2 6 4 2
4 Botoșani Botoșani 4 5 1 1 3 4 5 -1
5 FCSB FCSB 4 5 1 1 3 6 8 -2
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 2 5 0 2 3 4 10 -6
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 U Craiova U Craiova 15 6 5 0 1 12 8 4
2 CFR CFR 13 6 4 1 1 12 6 6
3 Astra Astra 9 6 2 3 1 10 6 4
4 Botoșani Botoșani 8 6 2 2 2 7 5 2
5 FCSB FCSB 5 6 1 2 3 7 10 -3
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 1 6 0 1 5 4 15 -11

* Last 6 matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 6 3 2 0 1 5 3 2
2 U Craiova U Craiova 6 3 2 0 1 5 5 0
3 Astra Astra 5 3 1 2 0 5 4 1
4 Botoșani Botoșani 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 1
5 FCSB FCSB 2 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 0 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6

* Last 3 home matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 U Craiova U Craiova 9 3 3 0 0 7 3 4
2 CFR CFR 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
3 Astra Astra 4 3 1 1 1 5 2 3
4 Botoșani Botoșani 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
5 FCSB FCSB 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 1 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5

* Last 3 away matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 21 10 6 3 0 9 3 6
2 FCSB FCSB 16 9 4 4 1 9 6 3
3 U Craiova U Craiova 15 9 3 6 0 8 5 3
4 Botoșani Botoșani 10 10 2 4 2 7 8 -1
5 Astra Astra 7 8 1 4 1 3 5 -2
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 3 10 0 3 4 3 12 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CFR CFR 12 5 4 0 0 4 1 3
2 U Craiova U Craiova 9 5 2 3 0 5 3 2
3 FCSB FCSB 6 4 1 3 0 3 2 1
4 Botoșani Botoșani 5 5 1 2 0 4 5 -1
5 Astra Astra 2 4 0 2 0 2 4 -2
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 2 5 0 2 0 1 5 -4
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 FCSB FCSB 10 5 3 1 1 6 4 2
2 CFR CFR 9 5 2 3 0 5 2 3
3 U Craiova U Craiova 6 4 1 3 0 3 2 1
4 Botoșani Botoșani 5 5 1 2 2 3 3 0
5 Astra Astra 5 4 1 2 1 1 1 0
6 Gaz Metan Gaz Metan 1 5 0 1 4 2 7 -5
Top 8 winners
Last winners
Season Winners Runners-up
2020/2021 CFR FCSB
2019/2020 CFR U Craiova
2018/2019 CFR FCSB
2017/2018 CFR FCSB
2016/2017 Viitorul FCSB
2015/2016 Astra FCSB
2014/2015 FCSB Târgu Mureş
2013/2014 FCSB Astra
2012/2013 FCSB Pandurii
2011/2012 CFR Vaslui
2010/2011 Oţelul FC Politehnica Timişoara
2009/2010 CFR FC Unirea Valahorum Urziceni
2008/2009 FC Unirea Valahorum Urziceni FC Politehnica Timişoara
2007/2008 CFR FCSB
2006/2007 Dinamo FCSB
2005/2006 FCSB Rapid
2004/2005 FCSB Dinamo
2003/2004 Dinamo Rapid
2002/2003 Rapid FCSB
2001/2002 Dinamo SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
2000/2001 FCSB Dinamo
1999/2000 Dinamo Rapid
1998/1999 Rapid Dinamo
1997/1998 FCSB Rapid
1996/1997 FCSB SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
1995/1996 FCSB SC FC Progresul Bucureşti
1994/1995 FCSB U Craiova
1993/1994 FCSB U Craiova
1992/1993 FCSB Dinamo
1991/1992 Dinamo FCSB
1990/1991 U Craiova FCSB
1989/1990 Dinamo FCSB
1988/1989 FCSB Dinamo
1987/1988 FCSB Dinamo
1986/1987 FCSB Dinamo
1985/1986 FCSB Sportul
1984/1985 FCSB Dinamo
1983/1984 Dinamo FCSB
1982/1983 Dinamo U Craiova
1981/1982 Dinamo U Craiova
1980/1981 U Craiova Dinamo
1979/1980 U Craiova FCSB
1978/1979 Argeş Piteşti Dinamo
1977/1978 FCSB Argeş Piteşti
1976/1977 Dinamo FCSB
1975/1976 FCSB Dinamo
1974/1975 Dinamo ASA Târgu Mur.
1973/1974 U Craiova Dinamo
1972/1973 Dinamo U Craiova
1971/1972 Argeş Piteşti UTA
1970/1971 Dinamo Rapid
1969/1970 UTA Rapid
1968/1969 UTA Dinamo
1967/1968 FCSB Argeş Piteşti
1966/1967 Rapid Dinamo
1965/1966 Petrolul Rapid
1964/1965 Dinamo Rapid
1963/1964 Dinamo Rapid
1962/1963 Dinamo FCSB
1961/1962 Dinamo Petrolul
1960/1961 FCSB Dinamo
1959/1960 FCSB Braşov
1958/1959 Petrolul Dinamo
1957/1958 Petrolul FCSB
1956 FCSB Dinamo
1955 Dinamo Petrolul
1954 UTA FCSB
1953 FCSB Dinamo
1952 FCSB Dinamo
1951 FCSB Dinamo
1950 UTA Rapid
1948/1949 CA Oradea Rapid
1947/1948 UTA FC CFR Timişoara
1946/1947 UTA Carmen Bucureşti
1940/1941 Unirea Tricolor Rapid
1939/1940 Venus București Rapid
1938/1939 Venus București Ripensia
1937/1938 Ripensia Rapid
1936/1937 Venus București Rapid
1935/1936 Ripensia Vagonul Arad
1934/1935 Ripensia CA Oradea
1933/1934 Venus București Ripensia
1932/1933 Ripensia U Cluj
1931/1932 Venus București Reşiţa
1930/1931 Reşiţa FC Sibiu
1929/1930 Juventus Buc. Gloria Arad
1928/1929 Venus București Victoria Cluj
1927/1928 Colţea Brașov CS Minerul Lupeni
1926/1927 Chinezul Timişoara Colţea Brașov
1925/1926 Chinezul Timişoara Juventus Buc.
1924/1925 Chinezul Timişoara UCAS Petroşani
1923/1924 Chinezul Timişoara CA Oradea
1922/1923 Chinezul Timişoara Victoria Cluj
1921/1922 Chinezul Timişoara Victoria Cluj
1920/1921 Venus București Colțea București
1919/1920 Venus București Unirea Tricolor
1915/1916 Prahova Ploiești Bukarester
1914/1915 Româno-Americană Colentina București
1913/1914 Colentina București Bukarester
1912/1913 Colentina București Bukarester
1911/1912 United Ploiești Colentina București
1910/1911 Olympia București United Ploiești
1909/1910 Olympia București Colentina București