fixtures
# | Team | Pts | P | Home | Away | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arminia | 0 | 0 | 10 Mar | 17 Sep | |
2 | Atlas | 0 | 0 | 18 May | 18 Nov | |
3 | Bersenbrück | 0 | 0 | 06 Aug | 03 Dec | |
4 | BW Bornreihe | 0 | 0 | 11 Feb | 20 Aug | |
5 | Hildesheim | 0 | 0 | 26 Nov | 04 Feb | |
6 | Eilvese | 0 | 0 | 22 Oct | 21 Apr | |
7 | Eintr. Celle | 0 | 0 | 25 Feb | 03 Sep | |
8 | Egestorf | 0 | 0 | |||
9 | Heeslinger SC | 0 | 0 | 14 Apr | 15 Oct | |
10 | Kickers Emden | 0 | 0 | 28 Apr | 28 Oct | |
11 | Lupo-Martini | 0 | 0 | 08 Oct | 07 Apr | |
12 | Meppen II | 0 | 0 | 10 Sep | 03 Mar | |
13 | Ram / Ehler | 0 | 0 | 27 Aug | 17 Feb | |
14 | Rotenburg | 0 | 0 | 12 May | 12 Nov | |
15 | Rehden | 0 | 0 | 24 Mar | 30 Sep | |
16 | Schöningen | 0 | 0 | 24 Sep | 16 Mar | |
17 | VfL Oldenburg | 0 | 0 | 05 Nov | 05 May | |
18 | Vorsfelde | 0 | 0 | 13 Aug | 09 Dec |
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 3000
- Average attendance: 249
- Maximum attendance: 720
- Minimum attendance: 100
- % sold: 8
- Type club male
- Names Germania Egestorf, Egestorf
- Code EGE
- Area Germany
Germania Egestorf on Football Today
Germania Egestorf match result
The next match is Lupo-Martini vs Egestorf and kicks-off at 14:00 on the Sunday 07 April 2024 as part of the the week 28 of Oberliga.
Main players
The full squad is as follows:Goalkeepers: Julian Lenz, Markus Thor Straten-Wolf, Luca-Leon Moller, Sean Millard and Ole Schöttelndreier
Defenders: Robin Gaida, Marvin Schlömer, Mirko Dismer, Marek Waldschmidt and Yannick Oelmann
Midfielders: Zeki Dösemeci, Marvin Stieler and Sebastian Baar
Strikers: Nico Berg, Jos Homeier, Dominik Behnsen, Gean Rodrigo Baumgratz, Christoph Beismann, Joshua Siegert, Justin Wiechens, Lennart Novotny and Lorenzo Paldino
Egestorf schedule & next match
Following Lupo-Martini vs Egestorf, the next match will be Egestorf vs Heeslinger SC on Sunday 14 April 2024. The manager Paul Nieber will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the fixture.# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arminia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Atlas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Bersenbrück | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | BW Bornreihe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Hildesheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Eilvese | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Eintr. Celle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Egestorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Heeslinger SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Kickers Emden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Lupo-Martini | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Meppen II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Ram / Ehler | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Rotenburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Rehden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Schöningen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | VfL Oldenburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Vorsfelde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Promotion
- Promotion Play-off
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arminia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Atlas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Bersenbrück | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | BW Bornreihe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Hildesheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Eilvese | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Eintr. Celle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Egestorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Heeslinger SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Kickers Emden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Lupo-Martini | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Meppen II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Ram / Ehler | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Rotenburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Rehden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Schöningen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | VfL Oldenburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Vorsfelde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arminia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Atlas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Bersenbrück | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | BW Bornreihe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Hildesheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Eilvese | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Eintr. Celle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Egestorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Heeslinger SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Kickers Emden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Lupo-Martini | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Meppen II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Ram / Ehler | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Rotenburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Rehden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Schöningen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | VfL Oldenburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Vorsfelde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Squad size 22
- Average age 28.5
- Foreign players 1 (4.5%)