Atlas

Atlas

Germany
Venue
Stadion an der Düsternortstraße
Stadion an der Düsternortstraße - Delmenhorst
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7000
  • Average attendance: 870
  • Maximum attendance: 2500
  • Minimum attendance: 500
  • % sold: 12
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Atlas Delmenhorst, Atlas
  • Code ATL
  • Area Germany

Atlas Delmenhorst on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Atlas Delmenhorst team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Atlas Delmenhorst match result

The next match is Atlas vs Rehden and kicks-off at 11:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Atlas and VfL Oldenburg and ended up in a 4-3 score.

Atlas is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Florian Urbainski, Tobias Duffner, Niklas-Max Göretzlehner and Rico Sygo

Defenders: Philipp Johan Eggert, Kristian Taag, Yunus Kerem Sari, Oliver Rauh, Philipp Eggersglüß and Dominik Schmidt

Midfielders: Nico Matern, Nick Köster, Tobias Steffen, Tom Schmidt, Efkan Erdogan, Florian Stütz, Olivér Schindler, Cerruti Siya, Julian Stöhr, Flodyn Ruchelvy Ulrich Baloki, Lennart Osterloh, Marco Stefandl and Malte Müller

Strikers: Mattia Trianni, Luca Liske, Emiljano Mjeshtri, Dimitrios Ferfelis and Alessio-Angelo Trianni

Atlas schedule & next match

Following Atlas vs Rehden, the next match will be Jeddeloh vs Atlas on Wednesday 20 July 2022. The coach Key Riebau will communicate its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
Schwarz-Weiß Rehden Rehden
11:00
Wednesday 20/07
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
18:00
Sunday 24/07
BAK 07 BAK
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
11:30
July 2022
Friday 01/07
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
4
VfL Oldenburg VfL Oldenburg
3
Played
February 2022
Saturday 19/02
VfL Oldenburg VfL Oldenburg
4
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
4
Played
Cancelled
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
No known transfer