Castellón II

Castellón II

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
24%
4 win
29%
5 draws
47%
8 Losses
1 Points/match
Venue
Ciudad Deportiva FACSA
Ciudad Deportiva FACSA - Castellón de la Plana
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 1000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names CD Castellón II, Castellón II
  • Code CAS
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

CD Castellón II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the CD Castellón II club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Tercera Division.

CD Castellón II match result

The next match is Atzeneta vs Castellón II and kicks-off at 15:00 on the Saturday 28 January 2023 as part of the the week 18 of Tercera Division.

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Castellón II and CF Gandía and ended up in a 2-3 score.

Castellón II is currently at rank 13. in the General table of Tercera Division 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Joan Pitarch Martínez, Hugo Ortega Navarro, Carlos Florencio García, Sergi Torner Rosell and Pablo García Custodio

Defenders: Pablo Guimerà Bellmunt, Sergi Miñana Miralles, Iker Gómez Egaña, Alex Pons Reboll and David Isierte Bagán

Midfielders: José Albert Andrés, Diego Radiu Tudela, John Layman, Mauro Costa Bueso, Nicolas Cabanes Carpio, Andrés Fernández Moya, Yanis Fetheddine, Marcos Chumillas González, Adam Hafidh Bouklata, Alvin Joe Gardiner, Pablo Carmelo Roig Burgui, Álvaro Heredia Gil, Yeray Pastor Such, Mauricio Rivera Costes, Víctor Manuel Ferrando Salvador and Luca Martín Muñoz

Strikers: Albert Núñez Benet, Fermín Rafael Rodríguez Moreno, Germán Miguel Lidón Sánchez, José Getino Pablo, Pablo Madrid Morales, Nacho Gimeno Gil, Jacobo González Cubillos and Marc Pitarch Bayot

Castellón II schedule & next match

Following Atzeneta vs Castellón II, the next match will be Castellón II vs Villarreal III on Sunday 05 February 2023. The manager Juan Alejandro Jiménez Lombarte will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours ahead of the match.

2022/2023

January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Atzeneta Atzeneta
Castellón Castellón II
15:00
February 2023
Sunday 19/02
Castellón Castellón II
Orihuela Orihuela
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Torrellano Torrellano
Castellón Castellón II
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Castellón Castellón II
Torrent Torrent
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Silla Silla
Castellón Castellón II
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Castellón Castellón II
Acero Acero
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Jove Español Jove
Castellón Castellón II
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Castellón Castellón II
Elche Elche II
20:00
Sunday 09/04
CD Roda Roda
Castellón Castellón II
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Levante Levante II
Castellón Castellón II
20:00
January 2023
Saturday 14/01
Patacona Patacona
0
Castellón Castellón II
2
Played
December 2022
Sunday 11/12
Castellón Castellón II
1
CD Roda Roda
0
Played
November 2022
Sunday 27/11
Castellón Castellón II
0
Jove Español Jove
0
Played
Saturday 19/11
Acero Acero
0
Castellón Castellón II
1
Played
Saturday 05/11
Castellón Castellón II
0
Silla Silla
2
Played
October 2022
Sunday 30/10
Torrent Torrent
1
Castellón Castellón II
1
Played
September 2022
Saturday 24/09
Castellón Castellón II
1
Atzeneta Atzeneta
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Orihuela Orihuela 32 17 10 2 5 25 12 13
2 Atzeneta Atzeneta 29 17 7 8 2 28 14 14
3 Roda Roda 28 17 8 4 5 19 14 5
4 Torrent Torrent 28 17 8 4 5 17 12 5
5 Levante II Levante II 27 17 7 6 4 14 10 4
6 Torrellano Torrellano 25 17 7 4 6 17 16 1
7 CF Gandía CF Gandía 25 17 7 4 6 18 15 3
8 Patacona Patacona 25 17 7 4 6 16 17 -1
9 Acero Acero 23 17 6 5 6 15 14 1
10 Villarreal III Villarreal III 23 17 6 5 6 21 25 -4
11 Jove Jove 20 17 4 8 5 13 14 -1
12 Elche II Elche II 19 17 4 7 6 11 15 -4
13 Castellón II Castellón II 17 17 4 5 8 14 24 -10
14 Hércules II Hércules II 16 17 4 4 9 19 22 -3
15 Silla Silla 16 17 3 7 7 12 23 -11
16 Rayo Ibense Rayo Ibense 14 17 3 5 9 13 25 -12
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Orihuela Orihuela 18 9 6 0 3 17 6 11
2 CF Gandía CF Gandía 17 9 5 2 2 12 6 6
3 Roda Roda 17 8 5 2 1 12 6 6
4 Atzeneta Atzeneta 16 9 4 4 1 17 8 9
5 Levante II Levante II 16 9 4 4 1 8 3 5
6 Acero Acero 16 8 5 1 2 10 6 4
7 Patacona Patacona 16 9 5 1 3 7 5 2
8 Torrellano Torrellano 15 8 4 3 1 8 4 4
9 Villarreal III Villarreal III 14 9 4 2 3 14 11 3
10 Jove Jove 13 8 3 4 1 9 5 4
11 Hércules II Hércules II 11 9 3 2 4 12 12 0
12 Torrent Torrent 11 8 3 2 3 5 5 0
13 Rayo Ibense Rayo Ibense 11 8 3 2 3 10 12 -2
14 Elche II Elche II 10 8 2 4 2 5 4 1
15 Castellón II Castellón II 9 9 2 3 4 8 11 -3
16 Silla Silla 8 8 1 5 2 6 8 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Torrent Torrent 17 9 5 2 2 12 7 5
2 Orihuela Orihuela 14 8 4 2 2 8 6 2
3 Atzeneta Atzeneta 13 8 3 4 1 11 6 5
4 Roda Roda 11 9 3 2 4 7 8 -1
5 Levante II Levante II 11 8 3 2 3 6 7 -1
6 Torrellano Torrellano 10 9 3 1 5 9 12 -3
7 Patacona Patacona 9 8 2 3 3 9 12 -3
8 Elche II Elche II 9 9 2 3 4 6 11 -5
9 Villarreal III Villarreal III 9 8 2 3 3 7 14 -7
10 CF Gandía CF Gandía 8 8 2 2 4 6 9 -3
11 Castellón II Castellón II 8 8 2 2 4 6 13 -7
12 Silla Silla 8 9 2 2 5 6 15 -9
13 Acero Acero 7 9 1 4 4 5 8 -3
14 Jove Jove 7 9 1 4 4 4 9 -5
15 Hércules II Hércules II 5 8 1 2 5 7 10 -3
16 Rayo Ibense Rayo Ibense 3 9 0 3 6 3 13 -10
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
24%
4 win
29%
5 draws
47%
8 Losses
1 Points/match
13.
17 pts
15.
9 pts
11.
8 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
No known transfer