Montañesa

Montañesa

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Nou Barris
Estadio Municipal de Nou Barris - Barcelona
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Montañesa
  • Code MTN
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Montañesa on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Montañesa club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Tercera Division.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Èric Fernández Aspeslagh and Pablo Chacón Martin

Defenders: Adrián Rosa López, Joaquin Peñalver Fraile, Joel Cañaveras Gavilán, Iván Ortega Ramírez, Marc Muñoz Vela, Alejandro Fernández Martos, Daniel Martí Varela, Xavier Murcia Cortés, Marc Rayo Planas and Ismael Moyano Navas

Midfielders: Mustafá Ahmadzada, Wilber Alejandro Hurtado Castillo, Jonathan Linares Cantón, Sergi Barjuan Navarro, Kevin Alarcón Millán, Andrés Dil Ayala, Manel Montoya Chacón, Cristhopher Melendez Baez, Eric Ruiz Peraba, Dimas Delgado Morgado, David Nogales Rovira and Marc Gabaldon Andres

Strikers: Kevin Díaz Williams, Lluis Bargalló Pastor, Alexandre Amate Roldán, Alhaji Siabu Sanneh Conteh, Otman El Cabriti Bouhya, Martin Alonso Serreta, Alan López Bares and Marcel Jermaine Izuchi Howard Ekum

Unknown position: Jon Vergara Jimenez and Ivan Castillejo Merino

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

September 2023
Sunday 10/09
Prat Prat
Montañesa Montañesa
11:00
Sunday 17/09
Montañesa Montañesa
Rapitenca Rapitenca
11:00
Sunday 24/09
? ?
Montañesa Montañesa
16:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Montañesa Montañesa
Tona Tona
11:00
Sunday 08/10
Girona Girona II
Montañesa Montañesa
11:00
Sunday 15/10
Montañesa Montañesa
L'Escala L'Escala
11:00
Sunday 22/10
Vilafranca Vilafranca
Montañesa Montañesa
11:00
Sunday 29/10
Montañesa Montañesa
Vilassar Mar Vilassar
11:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Montañesa Montañesa
Peralada Peralada
11:00
Sunday 12/11
Pobla Mafumet Pobla
Montañesa Montañesa
11:00
Sunday 19/11
Montañesa Montañesa
Grama Grama
11:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Montañesa Montañesa
Badalona Badalona II
11:00
Sunday 17/12
Castelldefels Castelldefels
Montañesa Montañesa
11:00
January 2024
Sunday 07/01
Montañesa Montañesa
L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet
11:00
Sunday 14/01
Mollerussa Mollerussa
Montañesa Montañesa
16:00
Sunday 21/01
Montañesa Montañesa
Olot Olot
11:00
Sunday 28/01
Montañesa Montañesa
Prat Prat
11:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Rapitenca Rapitenca
Montañesa Montañesa
11:00
Sunday 11/02
Montañesa Montañesa
? ?
11:00
Sunday 18/02
Tona Tona
Montañesa Montañesa
10:45
Sunday 25/02
Montañesa Montañesa
Girona Girona II
11:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
L'Escala L'Escala
Montañesa Montañesa
11:00
Sunday 10/03
Montañesa Montañesa
Vilafranca Vilafranca
11:00
Sunday 17/03
Vilassar Mar Vilassar
Montañesa Montañesa
17:00
Sunday 24/03
Peralada Peralada
Montañesa Montañesa
16:00
Sunday 31/03
Montañesa Montañesa
Pobla Mafumet Pobla
11:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Grama Grama
Montañesa Montañesa
10:45
Sunday 21/04
Badalona Badalona II
Montañesa Montañesa
16:30
Sunday 28/04
Montañesa Montañesa
Castelldefels Castelldefels
11:00
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet
Montañesa Montañesa
11:00
Sunday 05/05
Montañesa Montañesa
Mollerussa Mollerussa
11:00
Sunday 12/05
Olot Olot
Montañesa Montañesa
15:30
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Badalona II Badalona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Castelldefels Castelldefels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Girona II Girona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Grama Grama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 L'Escala L'Escala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mollerussa Mollerussa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Montañesa Montañesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Olot Olot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Peralada Peralada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Pobla Pobla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Prat Prat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rapitenca Rapitenca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 San Cristóbal San Cristóbal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tona Tona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vilafranca Vilafranca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilassar Vilassar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Badalona II Badalona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Castelldefels Castelldefels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Girona II Girona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Grama Grama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 L'Escala L'Escala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mollerussa Mollerussa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Montañesa Montañesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Olot Olot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Peralada Peralada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Pobla Pobla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Prat Prat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rapitenca Rapitenca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 San Cristóbal San Cristóbal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tona Tona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vilafranca Vilafranca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilassar Vilassar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Badalona II Badalona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Castelldefels Castelldefels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Girona II Girona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Grama Grama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 L'Escala L'Escala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mollerussa Mollerussa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Montañesa Montañesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Olot Olot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Peralada Peralada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Pobla Pobla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Prat Prat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rapitenca Rapitenca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 San Cristóbal San Cristóbal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tona Tona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vilafranca Vilafranca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilassar Vilassar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad