Trujillo

Trujillo

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Estadio Municipal Julián García de Guadiana
Estadio Municipal Julián García de Guadiana - Trujillo
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 1000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Trujillo
  • Code TRJ
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Trujillo on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Trujillo club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Tercera Division.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Fran Leo, Jordi Pérez Latorre and Joaquín Rocha García

Defenders: Saturnino Muñoz Moreno, Lorenzo Díaz Rodríguez, Asier Franco de Paula, Alejandro Chavero del Pozo and David Díaz Fernández

Midfielders: Ángel Luis Ramos Pedrajas, Carlos García Abujeta, Jesús García Ontiveros, Kevin Cortés Gallego, Alberto Beato López, Rafael Cuevas Jiménez, Aarón Fernández Sorroche, Adrián Castillo Lobo, José Luis Manzano Fernández and Domingo Pérez Sánchez

Strikers: Julen Beato Fernández, David Andrada Barra, Miguel García Polo, Gabriel García de la Peña, Abel Sánchez, Nyankoye Michel Kolie, Patricio Moreno Sauceda and Alberto Vaquero Barquilla

Unknown position: Ivan Muriel Bejarano and Guillermo Polo Grande

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

September 2023
Sunday 10/09
Azuaga Azuaga
Trujillo Trujillo
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Trujillo Trujillo
RCP Valverdeño Valverdeño
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Don Álvaro Don Álvaro
Trujillo Trujillo
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Trujillo Trujillo
Calamonte Calamonte
20:00
Sunday 08/10
CD Coria CD Coria
Trujillo Trujillo
20:00
Thursday 12/10
Trujillo Trujillo
Atlético Pueblonuevo Pueblonuevo
20:00
Sunday 15/10
Trujillo Trujillo
Jaraíz Jaraíz
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Montehermoso Montehermoso
Trujillo Trujillo
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Trujillo Trujillo
Jerez Jerez
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Olivenza Olivenza
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Trujillo Trujillo
Arroyo Arroyo
19:00
Sunday 19/11
Moralo Moralo
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Trujillo Trujillo
Castuera Castuera
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Diocesano Diocesano
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Trujillo Trujillo
Don Benito Don Benito
19:00
January 2024
Sunday 07/01
Fuente Cantos Fuente Cantos
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
Sunday 14/01
Trujillo Trujillo
Villafranca Villafranca
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Trujillo Trujillo
Azuaga Azuaga
19:00
Sunday 28/01
RCP Valverdeño Valverdeño
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Trujillo Trujillo
Don Álvaro Don Álvaro
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Calamonte Calamonte
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Trujillo Trujillo
CD Coria CD Coria
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Atlético Pueblonuevo Pueblonuevo
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Jaraíz Jaraíz
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Trujillo Trujillo
Montehermoso Montehermoso
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Jerez Jerez
Trujillo Trujillo
19:00
Sunday 24/03
Trujillo Trujillo
Olivenza Olivenza
19:00
Sunday 31/03
Arroyo Arroyo
Trujillo Trujillo
20:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Trujillo Trujillo
Moralo Moralo
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Castuera Castuera
Trujillo Trujillo
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Trujillo Trujillo
Diocesano Diocesano
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Don Benito Don Benito
Trujillo Trujillo
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Trujillo Trujillo
Fuente Cantos Fuente Cantos
20:00
Sunday 12/05
Villafranca Villafranca
Trujillo Trujillo
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arroyo Arroyo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Pueblonuevo Pueblonuevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Azuaga Azuaga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 CD Coria CD Coria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Calamonte Calamonte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Castuera Castuera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Diocesano Diocesano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Don Benito Don Benito 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Don Álvaro Don Álvaro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Fuente Cantos Fuente Cantos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jaraíz Jaraíz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jerez Jerez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Montehermoso Montehermoso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Moralo Moralo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Olivenza Olivenza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Valverdeño Valverdeño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Trujillo Trujillo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Villafranca Villafranca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arroyo Arroyo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Pueblonuevo Pueblonuevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Azuaga Azuaga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 CD Coria CD Coria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Calamonte Calamonte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Castuera Castuera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Diocesano Diocesano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Don Benito Don Benito 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Don Álvaro Don Álvaro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Fuente Cantos Fuente Cantos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jaraíz Jaraíz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jerez Jerez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Montehermoso Montehermoso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Moralo Moralo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Olivenza Olivenza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Valverdeño Valverdeño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Trujillo Trujillo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Villafranca Villafranca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arroyo Arroyo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Pueblonuevo Pueblonuevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Azuaga Azuaga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 CD Coria CD Coria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Calamonte Calamonte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Castuera Castuera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Diocesano Diocesano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Don Benito Don Benito 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Don Álvaro Don Álvaro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Fuente Cantos Fuente Cantos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jaraíz Jaraíz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jerez Jerez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Montehermoso Montehermoso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Moralo Moralo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Olivenza Olivenza 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Valverdeño Valverdeño 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Trujillo Trujillo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Villafranca Villafranca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
No known transfer