Eintracht F II

Eintracht F II

Germany

Global stats in Oberliga

More stats
70%
16 win
17%
4 draws
13%
3 Losses
2.26 Points/match
Venue
Ahorn Camp Sportpark
Ahorn Camp Sportpark - Dreieich
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2621
  • Average attendance: 833
  • Maximum attendance: 2621
  • Minimum attendance: 205
  • % sold: 32
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Eintracht Frankfurt II, Eintracht F II
  • Code EF2
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Eintracht Frankfurt II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Eintracht Frankfurt II club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Oberliga.

Eintracht Frankfurt II match result

The next match is Eintracht F II vs Eddersheim and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Friday 24 February 2023 as part of the the week 24 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Oberliga featured Eintracht F II and Baunatal and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Eintracht F II is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Oberliga 2022/2023.

Eintracht F II schedule & next match

Following Eintracht F II vs Eddersheim, the next match will be Gießen vs Eintracht F II on Saturday 04 March 2023.

2022/2023

February 2023
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
FC Gießen Gießen
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
13:00
Saturday 25/03
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
TSV Steinbach Steinbach II
14:00
April 2023
Saturday 15/04
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
Unter-Flockenbach Flockenbach
14:00
Saturday 29/04
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
FC 1906 Erlensee Erlensee
14:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Waldgirmes Waldgirmes
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
14:00
Saturday 13/05
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
Fernwald Fernwald
14:00
Thursday 18/05
Weidenhausen Weidenhausen
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
14:00
Sunday 21/05
Neuhof Neuhof
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
14:00
Saturday 27/05
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
Dietkirchen Dietkirchen
14:00
December 2022
Cancelled
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
Erzgebirge Aue Aue
Cancelled
November 2022
Saturday 26/11
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
2
SV Steinbach Steinbach
1
Played
Wednesday 23/11
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
4
Hanau 93 Hanau
0
Played
October 2022
Saturday 29/10
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
2
Neuhof Neuhof
2
Played
Saturday 22/10
Fernwald Fernwald
0
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
1
Played
Saturday 08/10
FC 1906 Erlensee Erlensee
0
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
1
Played
August 2022
Wednesday 24/08
Viktoria Griesheim Griesheim
1
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
6
Played
Saturday 13/08
SV Steinbach Steinbach
1
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
2
Played
Saturday 06/08
Hanau 93 Hanau
2
Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht F II
1
Played
July 2022
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eintracht F II Eintracht F II 51 23 16 3 4 67 22 45
2 Gießen Gießen 48 23 14 6 3 52 24 28
3 Türk Friedberg Türk Friedberg 44 23 14 2 7 56 44 12
4 Fernwald Fernwald 41 23 12 5 6 55 31 24
5 RW Walldorf RW Walldorf 39 23 12 3 8 49 36 13
6 Hanau Hanau 38 23 10 8 5 39 32 7
7 Baunatal Baunatal 36 21 10 6 5 37 27 10
8 Stadtallendorf Stadtallendorf 36 22 11 3 8 45 33 12
9 Steinbach Steinbach 32 21 9 5 7 38 34 4
10 Bayern Alzenau Bayern Alzenau 31 22 8 7 7 31 29 2
11 Waldgirmes Waldgirmes 30 23 9 3 11 48 46 2
12 Griesheim Griesheim 28 23 8 4 11 33 54 -21
13 Eddersheim Eddersheim 28 22 7 7 8 27 27 0
14 Flockenbach Flockenbach 25 22 6 7 9 39 57 -18
15 Erlensee Erlensee 22 23 5 7 11 36 41 -5
16 Dietkirchen Dietkirchen 21 22 5 6 11 36 57 -21
17 Weidenhausen Weidenhausen 19 21 5 4 12 26 51 -25
18 RW Hadamar RW Hadamar 19 21 5 4 12 24 47 -23
19 Neuhof Neuhof 16 22 4 4 14 23 46 -23
20 Steinbach II Steinbach II 16 23 4 4 15 27 50 -23
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gießen Gießen 32 12 10 2 0 35 7 28
2 Eintracht F II Eintracht F II 26 11 8 2 1 38 11 27
3 Türk Friedberg Türk Friedberg 25 12 8 1 3 31 19 12
4 Griesheim Griesheim 23 12 7 2 3 22 22 0
5 RW Walldorf RW Walldorf 21 11 7 0 4 30 18 12
6 Baunatal Baunatal 21 10 6 3 1 17 7 10
7 Eddersheim Eddersheim 20 12 5 5 2 14 7 7
8 Flockenbach Flockenbach 20 12 6 2 4 27 25 2
9 Fernwald Fernwald 19 11 5 4 2 27 13 14
10 Bayern Alzenau Bayern Alzenau 19 12 4 7 1 18 13 5
11 Steinbach Steinbach 19 12 5 4 3 21 17 4
12 Hanau Hanau 17 11 4 5 2 23 18 5
13 Waldgirmes Waldgirmes 17 11 5 2 4 21 20 1
14 Stadtallendorf Stadtallendorf 15 10 5 0 5 19 17 2
15 Dietkirchen Dietkirchen 15 11 4 3 4 23 26 -3
16 Erlensee Erlensee 14 11 4 2 5 24 20 4
17 RW Hadamar RW Hadamar 14 12 4 2 6 15 26 -11
18 Weidenhausen Weidenhausen 9 9 3 0 6 13 17 -4
19 Steinbach II Steinbach II 8 11 2 2 7 13 22 -9
20 Neuhof Neuhof 7 10 2 1 7 11 21 -10
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eintracht F II Eintracht F II 25 12 8 1 3 29 11 18
2 Fernwald Fernwald 22 12 7 1 4 28 18 10
3 Stadtallendorf Stadtallendorf 21 12 6 3 3 26 16 10
4 Hanau Hanau 21 12 6 3 3 16 14 2
5 Türk Friedberg Türk Friedberg 19 11 6 1 4 25 25 0
6 RW Walldorf RW Walldorf 18 12 5 3 4 19 18 1
7 Gießen Gießen 16 11 4 4 3 17 17 0
8 Baunatal Baunatal 15 11 4 3 4 20 20 0
9 Waldgirmes Waldgirmes 13 12 4 1 7 27 26 1
10 Steinbach Steinbach 13 9 4 1 4 17 17 0
11 Bayern Alzenau Bayern Alzenau 12 10 4 0 6 13 16 -3
12 Weidenhausen Weidenhausen 10 12 2 4 6 13 34 -21
13 Neuhof Neuhof 9 12 2 3 7 12 25 -13
14 Eddersheim Eddersheim 8 10 2 2 6 13 20 -7
15 Erlensee Erlensee 8 12 1 5 6 12 21 -9
16 Steinbach II Steinbach II 8 12 2 2 8 14 28 -14
17 Dietkirchen Dietkirchen 6 11 1 3 7 13 31 -18
18 RW Hadamar RW Hadamar 5 9 1 2 6 9 21 -12
19 Flockenbach Flockenbach 5 10 0 5 5 12 32 -20
20 Griesheim Griesheim 5 11 1 2 8 11 32 -21
Advanced standings Oberliga
Squad unknown
Global stats
70%
16 win
17%
4 draws
13%
3 Losses
2.26 Points/match
1.
51 pts
2.
26 pts
1.
25 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 2 31 0 €
Total 2 31 0 €
Transfers