Celje

Celje

Slovenia
Awards
Venue
Stadion Z'dežele
Stadion Z'dežele - Celje
  • Year of construction: 2003
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 13059
  • Average attendance: 298
  • Maximum attendance: 3000
  • % sold: 5
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Celje
  • Code CEL
  • Area Slovenia
Active tournaments

Celje on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Celje team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of 1. SNL.

Celje match result

The next match is Domžale vs Celje and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Saturday 16 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of 1. SNL.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Celje and Borac BB and ended up in a 0-0 score.

Celje is currently at rank 2. in the General table of 1. SNL 2022/2023.

Main players

Mark Zabukovnik is the latest most expensive arrival, coming from Radomlje on the Friday 01 July 2022 for a 150T € fee.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Metod Jurhar, Matjaž Rožman and Florijan Raduha

Defenders: Mark Zabukovnik, Miha Sitar, Damjan Vukliševič, Žan Flis, Dušan Stojinović, David Zec, Grigori Morozov, Denis Marandici, Žan Zaletel, Nejc Klašnja and Nino Milić

Midfielders: Tomislav Tomić, Nino Kouter, Gašper Vodeb, Ester Sokler, Jon Šporn, Matic Vrbanec, Vasilije Janjičić, Tai Mateo Panić, Ivan Maevskiy, Néné Bi Junior Gbamblé, Maj Rorič and Tamar Svetlin

Strikers: Stian Džumhur, Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi, Gregor Bajde, Ivan Božić, Miroslav Iličić, Amadej Brecl, Nejc Ajhmajer and Lovro Bizjak

Celje schedule & next match

Following Domžale vs Celje, the next match will be Radomlje vs Celje on Saturday 23 July 2022. The coach Roman Pylypchuk will reveal its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 16/07
Domžale Domžale
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 23/07
Radomlje Radomlje
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 30/07
Celje Celje
Mura Mura
20:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Tabor Sežana Tabor
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Celje Celje
Bravo Bravo
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Maribor Maribor
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Celje Celje
Gorica Gorica
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Koper Koper
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Celje Celje
Olimpija Olimpija
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Celje Celje
Domžale Domžale
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Celje Celje
Radomlje Radomlje
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Mura Mura
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Celje Celje
Tabor Sežana Tabor
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Bravo Bravo
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Celje Celje
Maribor Maribor
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Gorica Gorica
Celje Celje
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Celje Celje
Koper Koper
19:00
Wednesday 30/11
Olimpija Olimpija
Celje Celje
19:00
December 2022
Wednesday 07/12
Domžale Domžale
Celje Celje
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Radomlje Radomlje
Celje Celje
19:00
February 2023
Saturday 11/02
Celje Celje
Mura Mura
19:00
Saturday 18/02
Tabor Sežana Tabor
Celje Celje
19:00
Wednesday 22/02
Celje Celje
Bravo Bravo
19:00
Saturday 25/02
Maribor Maribor
Celje Celje
19:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Celje Celje
Gorica Gorica
19:00
Saturday 11/03
Koper Koper
Celje Celje
19:00
Wednesday 15/03
Celje Celje
Olimpija Olimpija
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Celje Celje
Domžale Domžale
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Celje Celje
Radomlje Radomlje
20:00
Saturday 08/04
Mura Mura
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 15/04
Celje Celje
Tabor Sežana Tabor
20:00
Saturday 22/04
Bravo Bravo
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 29/04
Celje Celje
Maribor Maribor
20:00
May 2023
Wednesday 03/05
Gorica Gorica
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 13/05
Celje Celje
Koper Koper
20:00
Saturday 20/05
Olimpija Olimpija
Celje Celje
20:00
June 2022
Sunday 26/06
Celje Celje
0
Borac Banja Luka Borac BB
0
Played
Thursday 23/06
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
1
Celje Celje
1
Played
Sunday 19/06
Celje Celje
0
Čukarički Čukarički
0
Played
Wednesday 15/06
Celje Celje
6
Rudar Rudar
1
Played
Saturday 11/06
Jesenice Jesenice
0
Celje Celje
8
Played
February 2022
Saturday 05/02
Celje Celje
0
Maribor Maribor
2
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Celje Celje
1
Torpedo Moskva Torpedo
1
Played
Tuesday 25/01
Celje Celje
1
Kuban Krasnodar Kuban
0
Played
Saturday 22/01
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
1
Celje Celje
1
Played
Sunday 16/01
Varaždin Varaždin
1
Celje Celje
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. SNL