Segoviana

Segoviana

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
75%
21 win
18%
5 draws
7%
2 Losses
2.43 Points/match

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-4-2 1 match this season
Venue
Estadio Municipal de La Albuera
Estadio Municipal de La Albuera - Segovia
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Gimnástica Segoviana, Segoviana
  • Code SEG
  • Area Spain

Gimnástica Segoviana on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Gimnástica Segoviana club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2020/2021 season of Tercera Division.

Gimnástica Segoviana match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Segoviana and Cristo Atl and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Segoviana is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Tercera Division 2020/2021 Group 8 - 2nd Phase - Championship Group.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Pablo Vicente Carmona and Pablo Lombo Suárez

Defenders: Adrián Pérez Mínguez, Rubén Yubero Cubo, Javier Marcos Lucero and Alejandro Nogueira San Román

Midfielders: Sergio Cidoncha Fernández, Manuel Olmedilla Maeso, Rafael Nicolás Llorente Sanz, Jorge Luis Borao Parra and Juan de la Mata Rodao

Strikers: Daniel Arribas Sacristan, Diego Gómez Martín, Alexander Szymanowski, Sergio Nanclares Agüero and Javier Borrego Sánchez

Unknown position: Abraham García Aliaga

2020/2021

May 2021
Sunday 09/05
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
2
Cristo Atlético Cristo Atl
0
Played
Saturday 01/05
Atlético Astorga Astorga
2
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
2
Played
April 2021
Sunday 25/04
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
0
Cultural Leonesa CyD II
0
Played
Sunday 18/04
Cristo Atlético Cristo Atl
0
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
3
Played
Sunday 11/04
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
0
Atlético Astorga Astorga
1
Played
Saturday 03/04
Cultural Leonesa CyD II
0
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
2
Played
March 2021
Saturday 20/03
La Granja La Granja
0
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
0
Played
Sunday 14/03
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
3
Colegios Diocesanos Diocesanos
0
Played
Sunday 07/03
Real Burgos Real Burgos
1
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
1
Played
February 2021
Sunday 28/02
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
4
Numancia Numancia II
1
Played
Wednesday 24/02
Mirandés Mirandés II
2
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
0
Played
Sunday 21/02
Arandina Arandina
1
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
1
Played
Sunday 14/02
Almazán Almazán
0
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
1
Played
Tuesday 09/02
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
2
La Granja La Granja
1
Played
Saturday 06/02
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
1
Burgos Promesas Burgos Promes.
0
Played
Wednesday 03/02
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
2
Cultural Cebrereña Cebrereña
1
Played
January 2021
Saturday 30/01
Real Ávila Ávila
1
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
3
Played
Sunday 24/01
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
5
Bupolsa Bupolsa
0
Played
December 2020
Sunday 20/12
Colegios Diocesanos Diocesanos
0
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
4
Played
Thursday 17/12
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
0
Girona Girona
2
Played
Saturday 12/12
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
4
Real Burgos Real Burgos
0
Played
Saturday 05/12
Numancia Numancia II
0
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
3
Played
November 2020
Sunday 29/11
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
5
Arandina Arandina
1
Played
Sunday 22/11
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
3
Almazán Almazán
0
Played
Sunday 08/11
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
1
Real Ávila Ávila
0
Played
October 2020
Saturday 31/10
Bupolsa Bupolsa
0
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
3
Played
Saturday 10/10
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
4
Collado Villalba Collado Villal
0
Played
September 2020
Saturday 26/09
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
1
Las Rozas Las Rozas
0
Played
Wednesday 09/09
Gimnástica Segoviana Segoviana
2
Guijuelo Guijuelo
1
Played
Group 8 - Group B
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Segoviana Segoviana 57 22 18 3 1 54 10 44
2 Burgos Promes. Burgos Promes. 40 22 11 7 4 33 15 18
3 Numancia II Numancia II 39 22 12 3 7 40 34 6
4 Arandina Arandina 36 22 10 6 6 41 31 10
5 Mirandés II Mirandés II 33 22 8 9 5 30 21 9
6 Ávila Ávila 31 22 9 4 9 25 23 2
7 Almazán Almazán 31 22 9 4 9 26 31 -5
8 Diocesanos Diocesanos 23 22 7 2 13 19 42 -23
9 La Granja La Granja 22 22 6 4 12 24 30 -6
10 Real Burgos Real Burgos 19 22 4 7 11 18 37 -19
11 Cebrereña Cebrereña 19 22 5 4 13 18 36 -18
12 Bupolsa Bupolsa 17 22 4 5 13 17 35 -18
  • Championship Round
  • Middle Play-off
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Segoviana Segoviana 33 11 11 0 0 36 5 31
2 Burgos Promes. Burgos Promes. 24 11 7 3 1 16 4 12
3 Ávila Ávila 23 11 7 2 2 16 8 8
4 Mirandés II Mirandés II 22 11 6 4 1 18 4 14
5 Arandina Arandina 22 11 6 4 1 26 14 12
6 Numancia II Numancia II 22 11 7 1 3 23 14 9
7 Almazán Almazán 20 11 6 2 3 16 12 4
8 La Granja La Granja 17 11 5 2 4 14 11 3
9 Diocesanos Diocesanos 15 11 5 0 6 16 22 -6
10 Real Burgos Real Burgos 13 11 3 4 4 13 14 -1
11 Cebrereña Cebrereña 12 11 3 3 5 10 13 -3
12 Bupolsa Bupolsa 10 11 2 4 5 7 13 -6
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Segoviana Segoviana 24 11 7 3 1 18 5 13
2 Numancia II Numancia II 17 11 5 2 4 17 20 -3
3 Burgos Promes. Burgos Promes. 16 11 4 4 3 17 11 6
4 Arandina Arandina 14 11 4 2 5 15 17 -2
5 Mirandés II Mirandés II 11 11 2 5 4 12 17 -5
6 Almazán Almazán 11 11 3 2 6 10 19 -9
7 Ávila Ávila 8 11 2 2 7 9 15 -6
8 Diocesanos Diocesanos 8 11 2 2 7 3 20 -17
9 Bupolsa Bupolsa 7 11 2 1 8 10 22 -12
10 Cebrereña Cebrereña 7 11 2 1 8 8 23 -15
11 Real Burgos Real Burgos 6 11 1 3 7 5 23 -18
12 La Granja La Granja 5 11 1 2 8 10 19 -9
Group 8 - 2nd Phase - Championship Group
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Segoviana Segoviana 68 28 21 5 2 63 13 50
2 Cristo Atl Cristo Atl 54 26 17 3 6 36 17 19
3 Astorga Astorga 46 26 13 7 6 37 16 21
4 Burgos Promes. Burgos Promes. 48 28 13 9 6 37 23 14
5 Numancia II Numancia II 44 28 13 5 10 43 42 1
6 CyD II CyD II 38 26 9 11 6 26 23 3
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Astorga Astorga 7 3 2 1 0 9 2 7
2 Segoviana Segoviana 4 3 1 1 1 2 1 1
3 Numancia II Numancia II 4 3 1 1 1 2 1 1
4 Cristo Atl Cristo Atl 4 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1
5 Burgos Promes. Burgos Promes. 4 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2
6 CyD II CyD II 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Segoviana Segoviana 7 3 2 1 0 7 2 5
2 Cristo Atl Cristo Atl 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 2
3 Astorga Astorga 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
4 Burgos Promes. Burgos Promes. 4 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2
5 CyD II CyD II 2 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1
6 Numancia II Numancia II 1 3 0 1 2 1 7 -6
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
75%
21 win
18%
5 draws
7%
2 Losses
2.43 Points/match
1.
68 pts
2.
4 pts
1.
7 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores