Godoy Cruz

Godoy Cruz

Argentina

Latest videos Godoy Cruz

More videos
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Global stats in Liga Profesional Argentina

More stats
  • Appearances 7
  • Goals for 10
  • Penalty goal 1
  • Goals against 0
  • Yellow 19
  • Red 0
86%
6 win
14%
1 draw
0%
No loss
2.71 Points/match

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-2-3-1 4 matches this season

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • T. Badaloni 3
  • M. Guillén 1
Top assist
  • T. Pozzo 1
  • J. Cejas 1
Venue
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas - Mendoza, Provincia de Mendoza
  • Year of construction: 1978
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 40268
  • Average attendance: 12402
  • Maximum attendance: 35531
  • Minimum attendance: 2671
  • % sold: 30
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Godoy Cruz
  • Code GOD
  • Area Argentina
Active tournaments

Godoy Cruz on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Godoy Cruz club: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2024/2025 season of Liga Profesional Argentina.

Godoy Cruz match result

The next match is Colo Colo vs Godoy Cruz and kicks-off at 00:30 on the Friday 01 March 2024 as part of the of CONMEBOL Libertadores.

The latest result of Liga Profesional Argentina featured Instituto and Godoy Cruz and ended up in a 0-2 score.

Godoy Cruz is currently at rank 12. in the General table of Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 2nd Phase.

Main players

Tadeo Allende is the latest biggest sale. He left to Celta de Vigo on the Wednesday 31 January 2024, a transfer which is valued at 4.5M .

Tomás José Conechny is the top scorer with 3 goals.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Franco Petroli and Roberto Fabián Ramírez

Defenders: Facundo Santiago Rodríguez Fábregas, Zaid Abner Romero, Pier Miqueas Barrios, Thomas Ignacio Galdames Millán, Ismael Lucas Ariel Arce, Braian Javier Salvareschi, Facundo Martín Butti, Fabrizio Angileri, Elías Pereyra, Federico Rasmussen, Mateo Tomás Mendoza, Manuel Agustín Villalobos, Manuel Agustín Guillén and Martín Abel Luciano

Midfielders: Bruno Javier Leyes Sosa, Tomás Agustín Pozzo, Hernán Darío López Muñoz, Tomás José Conechny, Roberto Nicolás Fernández Fagúndez, Mariano Santiago, Luciano César Cingolani, Vicente Poggi Sassi, Marcos Daniel Montiel González and Juan Alberto Andrada

Strikers: Alan Martín Cantero, Juan Bautista Cejas, Julián Eseiza, Silvio Nahuel Ulariaga, Gabriel Ávalos Stumpfs, Ederson Salomón Rodríguez Lima, Roberto Martín Pino, Tomás Oscar Badaloni, Daniel Octavio Barrea, Valentín Alberto Burgoa and Facundo Alejandro Altamira

Godoy Cruz schedule & next match

Following Colo Colo vs Godoy Cruz, the next match will be Godoy Cruz vs Estudiantes on Sunday 03 March 2024. The manager Daniel Walter Oldrá will announce its strategy and the lineups a few minutes ahead of the game. The team usually plays with a 4-2-3-1 formation
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2024/2025

March 2024
Friday 01/03
Colo Colo Colo Colo
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
00:30
Sunday 03/03
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Estudiantes Estudiantes
20:00
Sunday 10/03
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Newell's Old Boys Newell's
20:00
Sunday 17/03
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
CA Tigre Tigre
19:00
Wednesday 20/03
San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
22:00
Sunday 31/03
Platense Platense
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Sarmiento Sarmiento
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Boca Juniors Boca
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 12/05
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Barracas Central Barracas
20:00
Sunday 19/05
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
Sunday 26/05
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
20:00
June 2024
Sunday 02/06
Estudiantes Estudiantes
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
Wednesday 12/06
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Rosario Central Rosario
20:00
July 2024
Sunday 21/07
RC Racing
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
Wednesday 24/07
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
River Plate River
20:00
Sunday 28/07
Belgrano Belgrano
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
August 2024
Sunday 04/08
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Argentinos Juniors Argentinos
20:00
Sunday 11/08
CA Tigre Tigre
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
Sunday 18/08
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Deportivo Riestra Riestra
20:00
Sunday 25/08
Lanús Lanús
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
September 2024
Sunday 01/09
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Central Córdoba SdE Córdoba SdE
20:00
Sunday 15/09
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Sarmiento Sarmiento
20:00
Sunday 22/09
Unión Unión
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
Sunday 29/09
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Huracán Huracán
20:00
October 2024
Sunday 06/10
Gimnasia La Plata GELP
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
20:00
Sunday 20/10
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Newell's Old Boys Newell's
20:00
Sunday 27/10
Independiente Independiente
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
19:00
November 2024
Sunday 03/11
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Atlético Tucumán Atl. Tucumán
19:00
Wednesday 06/11
Boca Juniors Boca
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
19:00
Sunday 10/11
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Talleres de Córdoba Talleres
19:00
Wednesday 20/11
Platense Platense
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
19:00
Sunday 24/11
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Vélez Sarsfield Vélez
19:00
December 2024
Sunday 08/12
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
Banfield Banfield
19:00
Sunday 15/12
Instituto Instituto
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
19:00
February 2024
Monday 26/02
Instituto Instituto
0
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
2
Played
Friday 23/02
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
0
Colo Colo Colo Colo
1
Played
Saturday 17/02
RC Racing
0
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
2
Played
Wednesday 14/02
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
0
Unión Unión
0
Played
Sunday 11/02
Belgrano Belgrano
0
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
1
Played
Monday 05/02
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
1
Lanús Lanús
0
Played
January 2024
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
1st Phase - Group B
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 19 7 6 1 0 10 0 10
2 Estudiantes Estudiantes 15 7 4 3 0 7 1 6
3 Racing Racing 13 7 4 1 2 12 4 8
4 Lanús Lanús 13 7 4 1 2 9 5 4
5 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 12 7 3 3 1 9 6 3
6 Newell's Newell's 12 7 4 0 3 7 8 -1
7 Boca Boca 10 7 2 4 1 7 4 3
8 Unión Unión 9 7 2 3 2 6 5 1
9 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 7 7 1 4 2 5 8 -3
10 Belgrano Belgrano 6 7 1 3 3 8 8 0
11 Platense Platense 6 7 1 3 3 3 10 -7
12 Córdoba SdE Córdoba SdE 5 7 1 2 4 4 7 -3
13 Sarmiento Sarmiento 3 7 0 3 4 4 12 -8
14 Tigre Tigre 2 7 0 2 5 2 12 -10
  • Quarter-finals
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Estudiantes Estudiantes 10 4 3 1 0 5 0 5
2 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 7 3 2 1 0 3 0 3
3 Lanús Lanús 7 4 2 1 1 6 4 2
4 Racing Racing 6 4 2 0 2 7 4 3
5 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 5 3 1 2 0 5 2 3
6 Belgrano Belgrano 5 4 1 2 1 7 5 2
7 Boca Boca 5 3 1 2 0 3 1 2
8 Platense Platense 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 1
9 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 5 4 1 2 1 3 3 0
10 Unión Unión 4 4 1 1 2 5 5 0
11 Córdoba SdE Córdoba SdE 4 4 1 1 2 3 3 0
12 Newell's Newell's 3 3 1 0 2 1 5 -4
13 Sarmiento Sarmiento 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
14 Tigre Tigre 1 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 12 4 4 0 0 7 0 7
2 Newell's Newell's 9 4 3 0 1 6 3 3
3 Racing Racing 7 3 2 1 0 5 0 5
4 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 7 4 2 1 1 4 4 0
5 Lanús Lanús 6 3 2 0 1 3 1 2
6 Boca Boca 5 4 1 2 1 4 3 1
7 Estudiantes Estudiantes 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 1
8 Unión Unión 5 3 1 2 0 1 0 1
9 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2 3 0 2 1 2 5 -3
10 Sarmiento Sarmiento 2 4 0 2 2 2 8 -6
11 Belgrano Belgrano 1 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2
12 Córdoba SdE Córdoba SdE 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
13 Tigre Tigre 1 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7
14 Platense Platense 1 4 0 1 3 1 9 -8
2nd Phase
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Argentinos Argentinos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Banfield Banfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Barracas Barracas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Belgrano Belgrano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boca Boca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Córdoba SdE Córdoba SdE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Riestra Riestra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Estudiantes Estudiantes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 GELP GELP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Huracán Huracán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Independiente Independiente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Independiente Independiente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Instituto Instituto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Lanús Lanús 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Newell's Newell's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Platense Platense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Racing Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 River River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Rosario Rosario 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Sarmiento Sarmiento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Talleres Talleres 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Tigre Tigre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Unión Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Vélez Vélez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • CONMEBOL Libertadores
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Argentinos Argentinos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Banfield Banfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Barracas Barracas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Belgrano Belgrano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boca Boca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Córdoba SdE Córdoba SdE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Riestra Riestra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Estudiantes Estudiantes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 GELP GELP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Huracán Huracán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Independiente Independiente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Independiente Independiente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Instituto Instituto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Lanús Lanús 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Newell's Newell's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Platense Platense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Racing Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 River River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Rosario Rosario 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Sarmiento Sarmiento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Talleres Talleres 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Tigre Tigre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Unión Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Vélez Vélez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Argentinos Argentinos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Banfield Banfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Barracas Barracas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Belgrano Belgrano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boca Boca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Córdoba SdE Córdoba SdE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Riestra Riestra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Estudiantes Estudiantes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 GELP GELP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Huracán Huracán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Independiente Independiente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Independiente Independiente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Instituto Instituto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Lanús Lanús 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Newell's Newell's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Platense Platense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Racing Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 River River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Rosario Rosario 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Sarmiento Sarmiento 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Talleres Talleres 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Tigre Tigre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Unión Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Vélez Vélez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Liga Profesional Argentina
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Coach
Daniel Walter Oldrá
Daniel Walter Oldrá Argentina 56 years - 71 official matches
38%
27 win
31%
22 draws
31%
22 Losses
1.47 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 37
  • Average age 24.4
  • Foreign players 6 (16.2%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Goalkeepers
Loaned players - Defenders
Loaned players - Midfielders
Loaned players - Strikers
Other formations used in Liga Profesional Argentina
  • 4-3-3 2 time
  • 4-1-3-2 1 time
  • 4-4-2 1 time
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 7
  • Goals for 10
  • Penalty goal 1
  • Goals against 0
  • Yellow 19
  • Red 0
86%
6 win
14%
1 draw
0%
No loss
2.71 Points/match
12.
0 pt
12.
0 pt
12.
0 pt
Current form
Goal types (10 scored)
From inside box
7
70%
Left foot
5
50%
Right foot
3
30%
From outside box
3
30%
Headed
1
10%
Own accrued
1
10%
Penalty
1
10%
Set pieces
0
0%
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Goal
Goals per game
1.4
Full table
Penalty Goals per game
0.1
Full table
Attacking
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
5.6
Full table
Successful Dribbles per game
9.3
Full table
Passing
Possession Percentage (%)
46%
Full table
Passing Accuracy (%)
71%
Full table
Crossing Accuracy (%)
27%
Full table
Defending
Duels won per game
57
Full table
Tackles Won per game
11.7
Full table
Foul
Yellow Cards per game
2.7
Full table
Total Red Cards per game
0
Full table
Goal
Passing
Goal Assists
1
Full table
Total Passes per game
33.5
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
1.5
Full table
Attacking
Successful Dribbles per game
4
Full table
Touches per game
1. L. Arce
56.5
Full table
Defending
Duels won per game
9
Full table
Aerial Duels won per game
3.5
Full table
Tackles Won per game
3
Full table
Interceptions per game
4
Full table
Foul
Total Fouls Won per game
2.3
Full table
Total Fouls Conceded per game
2.8
Full table
Goalkeeper
Saves Made per game
Full table
Main
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 16 25 0 €
Departures 15 25 4.5M €
Total 31 25 4.5M €
Transfers