Belgrano

Belgrano

Argentina

Global stats in Primera Nacional

More stats
79%
11 win
7%
1 draw
14%
2 Losses
2.43 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Julio César Villagra
Estadio Julio César Villagra - Ciudad de Córdoba, Provincia de Córdoba
  • Year of construction: 1929
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 28000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Belgrano
  • Code BEL
  • Area Argentina
Active tournaments

Belgrano on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Belgrano club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Primera Nacional.

Belgrano match result

The next match is Belgrano vs Flandria and kicks-off at 01:10 on the Saturday 21 May 2022 as part of the the week 16 of Primera Nacional.

The latest result of Primera Nacional featured Gimn Jujuy and Belgrano and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Belgrano is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Primera Nacional 2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Juan Strumia Barry, Santiago Razzeto, Manuel Matías Vicentini and Nahuel Hernán Losada

Defenders: Alejandro Daniel Rébola, Wilfredo Olivera, Tobías Ostchega, Axel Nicolás Ochoa, Francisco Javier Oliver, Nicolás Meriano, Juan Ignacio Barinaga, Santiago Morales, Gabriel Carlos Compagnucci and Diego Martín Novaretti

Midfielders: Ariel Mauricio Rojas, Iván Ricardo Ramírez, Maximiliano Ezequiel Núñez, Fabricio Brener, Santiago Andrés Longo, Bruno Zapelli, Thiago Cravero, Hernán Darío Bernardello, Agustín Galli, Alan Mariano Miño, Ignacio Tapia, Diego Hernán Crego Mayans and Gerónimo Tomasetti

Strikers: Ibrahim Hesar, Fabián Ramón Bordagaray, Daniel Barrea, Facundo Heredia, Joaquín Susvielles, Mariano Omar Barbieri, Ulises Benjamín Sánchez Scotta, Pablo Ezequiel Vegetti Pfaffen, Maximiliano Gabriel Comba and Facundo Lencioni

Belgrano schedule & next match

Following Belgrano vs Flandria, the next match will be Temperley vs Belgrano on Sunday 29 May 2022. The manager Guillermo Martín Farré will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

May 2022
Saturday 21/05
Belgrano Belgrano
Flandria Flandria
01:10
Sunday 29/05
Temperley Temperley
Belgrano Belgrano
21:10
June 2022
Sunday 05/06
Belgrano Belgrano
Deportivo Morón Morón
20:00
Sunday 12/06
Deportivo Madryn Dep Madryn
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
Sunday 19/06
Belgrano Belgrano
Estudiantes Río Cuarto Estudiantes RC
20:00
Sunday 26/06
Alvarado Alvarado
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
July 2022
Sunday 10/07
Belgrano Belgrano
Almagro Almagro
20:00
Sunday 17/07
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
Sunday 24/07
Belgrano Belgrano
Deportivo Maipú Maipú
20:00
Sunday 31/07
Quilmes Quilmes
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
August 2022
Sunday 07/08
Belgrano Belgrano
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente
20:00
Sunday 14/08
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
Sunday 21/08
Belgrano Belgrano
Mitre Santiago d. Estero Mitre SdE
20:00
Sunday 28/08
Sacachispas Sacachispas
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 04/09
Belgrano Belgrano
Instituto Instituto
20:00
Sunday 11/09
Agropecuario Agropecuario
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
Sunday 25/09
San Martín Tucumán SM Tucumán
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Belgrano Belgrano
Defensores de Belgrano Defensores Bel
20:00
Sunday 09/10
Brown de Adrogué Brown Adrogué
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
Sunday 16/10
Belgrano Belgrano
Chacarita Juniors Chacarita
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Br
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
May 2022
Sunday 15/05
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimn Jujuy
1
Belgrano Belgrano
0
Played
Saturday 07/05
Belgrano Belgrano
1
Almirante Brown Almirante Br
0
Played
April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine
0
Belgrano Belgrano
1
Played
Sunday 17/04
Belgrano Belgrano
2
Deportivo Riestra Riestra
1
Played
Monday 11/04
Club Atlético Güemes Güemes
0
Belgrano Belgrano
1
Played
Saturday 02/04
Belgrano Belgrano
2
All Boys All Boys
1
Played
March 2022
Sunday 27/03
Gimnasia Mendoza Gim Mendoza
0
Belgrano Belgrano
1
Played
Thursday 24/03
Belgrano Belgrano
3
San Telmo San Telmo
1
Played
Saturday 19/03
Chaco For Ever Chaco
3
Belgrano Belgrano
1
Played
Saturday 05/03
Atlanta Atlanta
1
Belgrano Belgrano
1
Played
February 2022
Sunday 27/02
Belgrano Belgrano
2
Estudiantes Caseros Est Caseros
1
Played
Monday 21/02
Deportivo Santamarina Santamarina
0
Belgrano Belgrano
1
Played
Tuesday 15/02
Belgrano Belgrano
1
Atlético Rafaela Rafaela
0
Played
January 2022
# Team Live Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 34 14 11 1 2 19 9 10
2 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 29 15 8 5 2 21 13 8
3 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 27 15 7 6 2 21 14 7
4 Chacarita Chacarita 26 15 7 5 3 28 19 9
5 All Boys All Boys 25 14 6 7 1 19 11 8
6 Chaco Chaco 24 15 5 9 1 20 11 9
7 Est Caseros Est Caseros 24 15 6 6 3 14 10 4
8 Instituto Instituto 24 13 6 6 1 14 10 4
9 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 24 15 6 6 3 15 14 1
10 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 23 15 6 5 4 22 16 6
11 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 22 14 6 4 4 18 10 8
12 Quilmes Quilmes 22 14 5 7 2 19 14 5
13 Almagro Almagro 22 15 6 4 5 14 16 -2
14 Agropecuario Agropecuario 21 14 5 6 3 15 10 5
15 Maipú Maipú - Atlanta 20 16 5 8 3 13 11 2
16 Riestra Riestra 20 14 4 8 2 10 10 0
17 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 20 15 6 2 7 14 15 -1
18 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 19 15 4 7 4 17 15 2
19 Almirante Br Almirante Br 19 15 4 7 4 18 18 0
20 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 18 15 5 3 7 17 17 0
21 Independiente Independiente 18 14 5 3 6 17 19 -2
22 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 18 15 4 6 5 16 19 -3
23 Atlanta Atlanta - Deportivo Maipú 17 16 3 8 5 15 17 -2
24 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 17 15 4 5 6 14 20 -6
25 Alvarado Alvarado 17 15 4 5 6 16 24 -8
26 Morón Morón 16 15 3 7 5 9 9 0
27 San Telmo San Telmo 15 14 3 6 5 15 23 -8
28 Rafaela Rafaela 14 15 3 5 7 14 15 -1
29 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 14 14 3 5 6 14 16 -2
30 Ferro Ferro 13 14 2 7 5 13 18 -5
31 Temperley Temperley 13 15 3 4 8 12 20 -8
32 Flandria Flandria 12 15 2 6 7 17 22 -5
33 Güemes Güemes 12 14 2 6 6 8 13 -5
34 Sacachispas Sacachispas 11 14 1 8 5 12 16 -4
35 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 11 14 1 8 5 14 23 -9
36 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 10 13 1 7 5 15 19 -4
37 Santamarina Santamarina 9 15 1 6 8 10 23 -13
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 34 14 11 1 2 19 9 10
2 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 29 15 8 5 2 21 13 8
3 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 27 15 7 6 2 21 14 7
4 Chacarita Chacarita 26 15 7 5 3 28 19 9
5 All Boys All Boys 25 14 6 7 1 19 11 8
6 Chaco Chaco 24 15 5 9 1 20 11 9
7 Est Caseros Est Caseros 24 15 6 6 3 14 10 4
8 Instituto Instituto 24 13 6 6 1 14 10 4
9 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 24 15 6 6 3 15 14 1
10 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 23 15 6 5 4 22 16 6
11 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 22 14 6 4 4 18 10 8
12 Quilmes Quilmes 22 14 5 7 2 19 14 5
13 Almagro Almagro 22 15 6 4 5 14 16 -2
14 Agropecuario Agropecuario 21 14 5 6 3 15 10 5
15 Riestra Riestra 20 14 4 8 2 10 10 0
16 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 20 15 6 2 7 14 15 -1
17 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 19 15 4 7 4 17 15 2
18 Maipú Maipú 19 15 5 7 3 13 11 2
19 Almirante Br Almirante Br 19 15 4 7 4 18 18 0
20 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 18 15 5 3 7 17 17 0
21 Independiente Independiente 18 14 5 3 6 17 19 -2
22 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 18 15 4 6 5 16 19 -3
23 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 17 15 4 5 6 14 20 -6
24 Alvarado Alvarado 17 15 4 5 6 16 24 -8
25 Morón Morón 16 15 3 7 5 9 9 0
26 Atlanta Atlanta 16 15 3 7 5 15 17 -2
27 San Telmo San Telmo 15 14 3 6 5 15 23 -8
28 Rafaela Rafaela 14 15 3 5 7 14 15 -1
29 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 14 14 3 5 6 14 16 -2
30 Ferro Ferro 13 14 2 7 5 13 18 -5
31 Temperley Temperley 13 15 3 4 8 12 20 -8
32 Flandria Flandria 12 15 2 6 7 17 22 -5
33 Güemes Güemes 12 14 2 6 6 8 13 -5
34 Sacachispas Sacachispas 11 14 1 8 5 12 16 -4
35 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 11 14 1 8 5 14 23 -9
36 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 10 13 1 7 5 15 19 -4
37 Santamarina Santamarina 9 15 1 6 8 10 23 -13
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 21 7 7 0 0 13 4 9
2 Almirante Br Almirante Br 16 8 4 4 0 13 8 5
3 Chaco Chaco 15 7 4 3 0 10 3 7
4 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 15 8 4 3 1 11 7 4
5 Independiente Independiente 15 7 5 0 2 11 7 4
6 Agropecuario Agropecuario 14 7 4 2 1 11 5 6
7 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 14 8 4 2 2 13 8 5
8 Alvarado Alvarado 14 8 4 2 2 12 8 4
9 Instituto Instituto 14 6 4 2 0 8 4 4
10 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 14 7 4 2 1 7 4 3
11 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 13 7 4 1 2 14 5 9
12 All Boys All Boys 13 7 3 4 0 11 6 5
13 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 13 8 3 4 1 9 4 5
14 Quilmes Quilmes 13 7 3 4 0 10 6 4
15 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 13 7 4 1 2 8 4 4
16 Est Caseros Est Caseros 13 7 3 4 0 6 2 4
17 Almagro Almagro 13 8 4 1 3 9 8 1
18 Rafaela Rafaela 12 7 3 3 1 12 5 7
19 Riestra Riestra 12 7 3 3 1 6 6 0
20 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 12 8 3 3 2 10 11 -1
21 Atlanta Atlanta 11 7 2 5 0 10 6 4
22 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 11 7 3 2 2 10 7 3
23 Maipú Maipú 11 8 2 5 1 8 6 2
24 Chacarita Chacarita 10 7 2 4 1 13 8 5
25 Morón Morón 10 8 2 4 2 6 4 2
26 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 10 7 3 1 3 7 6 1
27 San Telmo San Telmo 10 7 2 4 1 7 8 -1
28 Flandria Flandria 9 8 2 3 3 12 10 2
29 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 9 7 2 3 2 8 9 -1
30 Temperley Temperley 8 8 2 2 4 6 8 -2
31 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 7 7 1 4 2 11 12 -1
32 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 7 7 1 4 2 5 9 -4
33 Sacachispas Sacachispas 6 7 1 3 3 6 8 -2
34 Güemes Güemes 6 7 1 3 3 4 7 -3
35 Ferro Ferro 6 7 1 3 3 5 9 -4
36 Santamarina Santamarina 5 7 0 5 2 5 7 -2
37 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 3 7 0 3 4 2 11 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Chacarita Chacarita 16 8 5 1 2 15 11 4
2 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 16 8 4 4 0 11 7 4
3 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 15 8 4 3 1 14 9 5
4 Belgrano Belgrano 13 7 4 1 2 6 5 1
5 All Boys All Boys 12 7 3 3 1 8 5 3
6 Est Caseros Est Caseros 11 8 3 2 3 8 8 0
7 Maipú Maipú 11 7 3 2 2 5 5 0
8 Instituto Instituto 10 7 2 4 1 6 6 0
9 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 10 8 3 1 4 7 9 -2
10 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 9 7 2 3 2 10 6 4
11 Chaco Chaco 9 8 1 6 1 10 8 2
12 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 9 7 2 3 2 9 8 1
13 Quilmes Quilmes 9 7 2 3 2 9 8 1
14 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 9 8 2 3 3 8 10 -2
15 Almagro Almagro 9 7 2 3 2 5 8 -3
16 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 9 7 2 3 2 4 7 -3
17 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 8 7 1 5 1 12 12 0
18 Riestra Riestra 8 7 1 5 1 4 4 0
19 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 7 7 2 1 4 9 7 2
20 Ferro Ferro 7 7 1 4 2 8 9 -1
21 Agropecuario Agropecuario 7 7 1 4 2 4 5 -1
22 Güemes Güemes 6 7 1 3 3 4 6 -2
23 Morón Morón 6 7 1 3 3 3 5 -2
24 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 6 7 1 3 3 8 11 -3
25 Sacachispas Sacachispas 5 7 0 5 2 6 8 -2
26 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 5 7 1 2 4 4 9 -5
27 Temperley Temperley 5 7 1 2 4 6 12 -6
28 Atlanta Atlanta 5 8 1 2 5 5 11 -6
29 San Telmo San Telmo 5 7 1 2 4 8 15 -7
30 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 5 8 1 2 5 3 12 -9
31 Santamarina Santamarina 4 8 1 1 6 5 16 -11
32 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 3 6 0 3 3 4 7 -3
33 Almirante Br Almirante Br 3 7 0 3 4 5 10 -5
34 Independiente Independiente 3 7 0 3 4 6 12 -6
35 Flandria Flandria 3 7 0 3 4 5 12 -7
36 Alvarado Alvarado 3 7 0 3 4 4 16 -12
37 Rafaela Rafaela 2 8 0 2 6 2 10 -8
Advanced standings Primera Nacional
Coach
Guillermo Martín Farré
Guillermo Martín Farré Argentina 41 years - 37 official matches
62%
23 win
16%
6 draws
22%
8 Losses
2.03 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 37
  • Average age 26.8
  • Foreign players 0 (0%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Defenders
Loaned players - Midfielders
Loaned players - Strikers
Global stats
79%
11 win
7%
1 draw
14%
2 Losses
2.43 Points/match
1.
34 pts
1.
21 pts
4.
13 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 10 28 0 €
Departures 17 25 0 €
Total 27 26 0 €
Transfers