H Be'er Sheva

H Be'er Sheva

Israel
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Awards
Venue
Yaakov Turner Toto Stadium
Yaakov Turner Toto Stadium - Be’ér Shéva (Beer Sheva)
  • Year of construction: 2015
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 16126
  • Average attendance: 11472
  • Maximum attendance: 16138
  • % sold: 71
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hapoel Be'er Sheva, H Be'er Sheva
  • Code HBS
  • Area Israel
Active tournaments

Hapoel Be'er Sheva on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hapoel Be'er Sheva club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Ligat ha'Al.

Hapoel Be'er Sheva match result

The latest result of UEFA Europa Conference League featured Levski and H Be'er Sheva and ended up in a 2-1 score.

H Be'er Sheva is currently at rank 3. in the General table of Ligat ha'Al 2023/2024.

Main players

Adrian Constantin Alexandru Păun is the latest most expensive arrival, coming from CFR Cluj on the Saturday 01 July 2023 for a 500T € fee.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Amit Keren, Ram Yigal Golan, Ofir Meir Marciano, Jonathan Shani and Niv Eliasi

Defenders: Shalom Shalev Avitan, Liran Cohen, Or Dadia, Máximo Levi, Miguel Ângelo Leonardo Vítor, Iyad Abu Abaid, Eitan Tibi, Hélder Filipe Oliveira Lopes, Itay Hazut and Lucas Mariano Bareiro

Midfielders: Roei Azut, Imran Oulad Omar, Ilay Trost, Amir Sabeg, Ofek Peretz, Yonatan Elias, Adnan Abu Ful, Deinner Alexander Quiñónes Quiñónes, André Ivan Biyogo Poko, Roei Gordana, Ilay Madmon, Shay Elias, Eden Shamir, Ari Merenstein, Yoan Stoyanov, Antonio Valentin Sefer, Amir Chaim Ganah and Eric Khalfin

Strikers: Artur Shushenachev, Muatasem Issawi, Astrit Selmani, Eylon Haim Almog, Elton-Ofoi Acolatse, Haim Yagil Ohana, Harel Shalom, Alon Turgeman, Noam Shahar, Guy Badash and Rotem Hatuel

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 26/08
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Maccabi Bnei Raina Bnei Raina
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Hapoel Petah Tikva H Petah Tikva
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Jerusalem H Jerusalem
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
20:00
Saturday 28/10
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Maccabi Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
Tuesday 05/12
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
19:00
Saturday 09/12
Ashdod Ashdod
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
Saturday 16/12
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
Tuesday 26/12
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Bnei Raina Bnei Raina
19:00
Saturday 30/12
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
January 2024
Saturday 06/01
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Petah Tikva H Petah Tikva
19:00
Saturday 13/01
Hapoel Jerusalem H Jerusalem
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
Saturday 20/01
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
19:00
Saturday 27/01
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
19:00
Saturday 10/02
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva
19:00
Saturday 17/02
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
Saturday 24/02
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
Ashdod Ashdod
19:00
August 2023
Thursday 17/08
Levski Sofia Levski
2
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
1
Played
Thursday 10/08
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
0
Levski Sofia Levski
0
Played
July 2023
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 55 24 17 5 2 51 19 32
2 M Haifa M Haifa 54 24 17 5 2 54 16 38
3 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 46 24 14 4 6 44 18 26
4 H Haifa H Haifa 44 24 13 5 6 36 29 7
5 Sakhnin Sakhnin 32 25 7 12 6 26 31 -5
6 Bnei Raina Bnei Raina 30 24 7 9 8 25 25 0
7 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 30 25 8 6 11 31 45 -14
8 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 28 25 7 7 11 25 31 -6
9 M Netanya M Netanya 28 25 8 4 13 28 38 -10
10 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 25 25 6 8 11 29 37 -8
11 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 25 25 7 4 14 18 37 -19
12 Beitar Beitar 22 24 7 6 11 31 33 -2
13 Ashdod Ashdod 22 25 5 7 13 20 41 -21
14 H Petah Tikva H Petah Tikva 19 25 3 10 12 18 36 -18
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 30 12 9 3 0 25 5 20
2 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 27 12 8 3 1 23 9 14
3 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 26 12 8 2 2 23 7 16
4 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 22 12 7 1 4 20 15 5
5 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 18 12 5 3 4 13 11 2
6 H Haifa H Haifa 17 12 5 2 5 20 20 0
7 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 17 13 4 5 4 15 17 -2
8 M Netanya M Netanya 16 12 5 1 6 15 19 -4
9 Bnei Raina Bnei Raina 15 12 3 6 3 14 13 1
10 H Petah Tikva H Petah Tikva 15 13 3 6 4 11 13 -2
11 Beitar Beitar 14 12 3 5 4 16 19 -3
12 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 14 13 4 2 7 11 23 -12
13 Ashdod Ashdod 13 13 4 1 8 11 21 -10
14 Sakhnin Sakhnin 12 12 2 6 4 11 16 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 29 12 9 2 1 28 10 18
2 H Haifa H Haifa 27 12 8 3 1 16 9 7
3 M Haifa M Haifa 26 12 8 2 2 29 11 18
4 Sakhnin Sakhnin 21 13 5 6 2 15 15 0
5 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 20 12 6 2 4 21 11 10
6 Bnei Raina Bnei Raina 15 12 4 3 5 11 12 -1
7 Beitar Beitar 13 12 4 1 7 15 14 1
8 M Netanya M Netanya 12 13 3 3 7 13 19 -6
9 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 11 12 3 2 7 7 14 -7
10 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 10 13 2 4 7 12 20 -8
11 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 9 12 2 3 7 14 20 -6
12 Ashdod Ashdod 9 12 1 6 5 9 20 -11
13 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 8 13 1 5 7 11 30 -19
14 H Petah Tikva H Petah Tikva 4 12 0 4 8 7 23 -16
Advanced standings Ligat ha'Al
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Coach
Elyaniv Felix Barda
Elyaniv Felix Barda Israel 42 years - 66 official matches
58%
38 win
23%
15 draws
20%
13 Losses
2.02 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 44
  • Average age 25.7
  • Foreign players 11 (25%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Defenders
Loaned players - Midfielders
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 21 24 1.3M €
Departures 14 29 0 €
Total 35 26 -1.3M €
Transfers