Maccabi TA

Maccabi TA

Israel

Latest videos Maccabi TA

More videos

Global stats in Ligat ha'Al

More stats
54%
19 win
26%
9 draws
20%
7 Losses
1.89 Points/match

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-3-3 6 matches this season

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • O. Khalaila 2
  • Saborit 2
Top assist
  • D. Biton 2
  • Geraldes 2
Awards
Venue
Bloomfield Stadium
Bloomfield Stadium - Tel-Aviv-Yāfā (Tel-Aviv)
  • Year of construction: 1962
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 29150
  • Average attendance: 2371
  • Maximum attendance: 12203
  • % sold: 8
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Maccabi Tel Aviv, Maccabi TA
  • Code MTA
  • Area Israel
Active tournaments

Maccabi Tel Aviv on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Maccabi Tel Aviv club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Ligat ha'Al.

Maccabi Tel Aviv match result

The next match is Hapoel TA vs Maccabi TA and kicks-off at 18:30 on the Saturday 21 May 2022 as part of the the week 10 of Ligat ha'Al.

The latest result of Ligat ha'Al featured Maccabi TA and H Be'er Sheva and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Maccabi TA is currently at rank 3. in the General table of Ligat ha'Al 2021/2022 Regular Season.

Main players

Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky is the top scorer with 3 goals.

Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky has the most assists with 2 goal assists.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Daniel Peretz, Daniel Miller Tenenbaum and Or Yitzhak

Defenders: Roy Revivo, Ofek Sasson, Tomer Mahluf, Michael Chilaka, Alon Strosberg, Omri Ram, Omer Itzhak, Matan Baltaksa, Enric Saborit Teixidor, Idan Nachmias, Sheran Yeini, Ofir Davidzada, André Geraldes de Barros, Maor Kandil, Shahar Piven-Bachtiar and Josué Humberto Gonçalves Leal Sá

Midfielders: Nil Goldberg, Shay Eli Belhasan, Bar Shmuel Enosh Lin, Assaf Hershko, Dan Leon Glazer, Dan Biton, Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky, Brandley Mack-Olien Kuwas, Eden Shamir, Avraham Rikan, Eyal Golasa, Orel Baaia and Oscar Gloch

Strikers: Eyal Chen, Rave Assayag, Matan Hozez, Stipe Perica, Tal Ben Chaim, Osama Khalaila, Eylon Haim Almog and Đorđe Jovanović

2021/2022

May 2022
Saturday 21/05
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
18:30
May 2022
Tuesday 10/05
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Played
Saturday 07/05
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
1
Played
April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Played
Monday 25/04
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
5
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
0
Played
Monday 11/04
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
1
Played
Saturday 02/04
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Played
March 2022
Saturday 19/03
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
0
Played
Saturday 12/03
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
Monday 07/03
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
1
Played
February 2022
Thursday 24/02
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
PSV Eindhoven PSV
1
Played
Sunday 20/02
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
Thursday 17/02
PSV Eindhoven PSV
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Played
Saturday 12/02
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Played
Saturday 05/02
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
0
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Ashdod Ashdod
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Played
Saturday 22/01
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
2
Played
Saturday 15/01
Hapoel Jerusalem H Jerusalem
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Played
Saturday 08/01
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
0
Played
Monday 03/01
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
3
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
December 2022
December 2021
Wednesday 22/12
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
1
Played
Thursday 09/12
Alashkert Alashkert
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Played
Sunday 05/12
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
Wednesday 01/12
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Hapoel Nof HaGalil Hapoel Nof HG
1
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Played
Thursday 25/11
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
LASK LASK
1
Played
Sunday 07/11
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
1
Played
Thursday 04/11
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
HJK HJK
0
Played
October 2021
Saturday 30/10
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Played
Monday 25/10
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Ashdod Ashdod
2
Played
Thursday 21/10
HJK HJK
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
5
Played
Saturday 16/10
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
4
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
September 2021
Thursday 30/09
LASK LASK
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Played
Saturday 25/09
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Played
Saturday 18/09
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
1
Played
Tuesday 14/09
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
4
Alashkert Alashkert
1
Played
Saturday 11/09
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Maccabi Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva
1
Played
August 2021
Sunday 29/08
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
3
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Played
Thursday 26/08
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Shakhter Karagandy Karagandy
0
Played
Thursday 19/08
Shakhter Karagandy Karagandy
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
Thursday 12/08
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
1
Spartak Trnava Spartak
0
Played
Thursday 05/08
Spartak Trnava Spartak
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Played
July 2021
Thursday 29/07
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Sutjeska Sutjeska
1
Played
Thursday 22/07
Sutjeska Sutjeska
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Played
Tuesday 13/07
Heerenveen Heerenveen
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
Saturday 10/07
NAC Breda NAC
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Played
Championship Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 72 34 22 6 6 72 27 45
2 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 67 35 19 10 6 50 29 21
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 66 35 19 9 7 61 38 23
4 M Netanya M Netanya 52 35 13 13 9 47 37 10
5 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 50 35 13 11 11 44 45 -1
6 Sakhnin Sakhnin 49 34 13 10 11 32 37 -5
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Netanya M Netanya 11 5 3 2 0 10 1 9
2 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 10 4 3 1 0 8 3 5
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 9 5 2 3 0 9 3 6
4 M Haifa M Haifa 9 4 3 0 1 7 3 4
5 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 9 4 3 0 1 6 4 2
6 Sakhnin Sakhnin 6 4 1 3 0 3 2 1
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 4 4 1 1 2 4 4 0
2 M Haifa M Haifa 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2
3 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 3 5 0 3 2 2 10 -8
4 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 2 5 0 2 3 3 9 -6
5 Sakhnin Sakhnin 1 4 0 1 3 1 6 -5
6 M Netanya M Netanya 1 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6
Regular Season
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 59 26 18 5 3 62 19 43
2 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 55 26 16 7 3 39 17 22
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 53 26 16 5 5 48 31 17
4 Sakhnin Sakhnin 42 26 12 6 8 28 29 -1
5 M Netanya M Netanya 40 26 10 10 6 34 27 7
6 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 38 26 10 8 8 36 31 5
7 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 36 26 9 9 8 22 28 -6
8 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 33 26 9 6 11 29 32 -3
9 H Haifa H Haifa 30 26 8 6 12 33 37 -4
10 Ashdod Ashdod 27 26 8 3 15 28 44 -16
11 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 23 26 5 8 13 19 35 -16
12 Beitar Beitar 22 26 5 7 14 23 36 -13
13 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 21 26 5 6 15 27 37 -10
14 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 20 26 4 8 14 20 45 -25
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 32 13 10 2 1 32 9 23
2 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 27 13 8 3 2 23 10 13
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 26 13 7 5 1 19 10 9
4 Sakhnin Sakhnin 23 13 7 2 4 15 17 -2
5 M Netanya M Netanya 22 13 6 4 3 17 12 5
6 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 19 13 5 4 4 11 14 -3
7 H Haifa H Haifa 18 13 5 3 5 19 15 4
8 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 18 13 5 3 5 14 15 -1
9 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 16 13 4 4 5 16 20 -4
10 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 15 13 4 3 6 12 17 -5
11 Beitar Beitar 14 13 3 5 5 11 14 -3
12 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 13 13 3 4 6 14 17 -3
13 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 12 13 3 3 7 11 22 -11
14 Ashdod Ashdod 11 13 3 2 8 17 25 -8
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 28 13 8 4 1 16 7 9
2 M Haifa M Haifa 27 13 8 3 2 30 10 20
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 27 13 9 0 4 29 21 8
4 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 22 13 6 4 3 20 11 9
5 Sakhnin Sakhnin 19 13 5 4 4 13 12 1
6 M Netanya M Netanya 18 13 4 6 3 17 15 2
7 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 17 13 4 5 4 11 14 -3
8 Ashdod Ashdod 16 13 5 1 7 11 19 -8
9 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 15 13 4 3 6 15 17 -2
10 H Haifa H Haifa 12 13 3 3 7 14 22 -8
11 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 8 13 2 2 9 13 20 -7
12 Beitar Beitar 8 13 2 2 9 12 22 -10
13 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 8 13 1 5 7 7 18 -11
14 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 8 13 1 5 7 9 23 -14
Advanced standings Ligat ha'Al
Coach
Mladen Krstajić
Mladen Krstajić Serbia 48 years - 24 official matches
54%
13 win
29%
7 draws
17%
4 Losses
2.05 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 40
  • Average age 24.6
  • Foreign players 7 (17.5%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Defenders
Loaned players - Midfielders
Loaned players - Strikers
Global stats
54%
19 win
26%
9 draws
20%
7 Losses
1.89 Points/match
3.
53 pts
3.
26 pts
3.
27 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 21 23 0 €
Departures 15 25 0 €
Total 36 24 0 €
Transfers