H Haifa

H Haifa

Israel

Latest videos H Haifa

More videos

Global stats in Ligat ha'Al

More stats
27%
9 win
24%
8 draws
48%
16 Losses
1.06 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Sammy Ofer Stadium
Sammy Ofer Stadium - Haifa
  • Year of construction: 2014
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 30820
  • Average attendance: 12217
  • Maximum attendance: 29300
  • % sold: 44
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hapoel Haifa, H Haifa
  • Code HHA
  • Area Israel

Hapoel Haifa on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hapoel Haifa club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Ligat ha'Al.

Hapoel Haifa match result

The latest result of Ligat ha'Al featured Hapoel Nof HG and H Haifa and ended up in a 1-0 score.

H Haifa is currently at rank 5. in the General table of Ligat ha'Al 2021/2022 Relegation Round.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Ohad Levita and Tal Bomshtein

Defenders: Loai Taha, Noam Cohen, Dor Malul, Izuchukwu Jude Anthony, Dudu Twito, Guy Mishpati, Ben Vahaba and Nissim Kapiloto

Midfielders: Gal Arel, Ness Nissim Zamir, Snir Talias, Hanan Maman, Matija Ljujić, Sa'ar Fadida, Saikou Touray, Liran Serdal, Ali Kial, Abed Elrauf Jabarin and Yarin Serdal

Strikers: Alen Ožbolt, Dudu Altrovich, Alon Turgeman, David Bitton, Itay Boganim, Jubayer Bushnaq and Matan Hozez

Unknown position: Mohamad Rashed and Binyamin Dematau

2021/2022

May 2022
Saturday 14/05
Hapoel Nof HaGalil Hapoel Nof HG
1
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
Monday 09/05
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Ashdod Ashdod
2
Played
April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Hapoel Jerusalem H Jerusalem
2
Played
Saturday 23/04
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
4
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
Saturday 09/04
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
0
Played
Saturday 02/04
Maccabi Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva
0
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
March 2022
Sunday 20/03
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
1
Played
Sunday 13/03
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Hapoel Jerusalem H Jerusalem
2
Played
Sunday 06/03
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
3
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
1
Played
Sunday 20/02
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
Sunday 13/02
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
1
Played
Sunday 06/02
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
1
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
5
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
1
Played
Saturday 22/01
Hapoel Nof HaGalil Hapoel Nof HG
0
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Played
Saturday 15/01
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
2
Maccabi Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva
2
Played
Saturday 08/01
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
2
Played
Saturday 01/01
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
2
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
2
Played
December 2021
Saturday 25/12
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
2
Ashdod Ashdod
1
Played
Tuesday 21/12
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
1
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
Saturday 11/12
Hapoel Jerusalem H Jerusalem
1
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Played
Monday 06/12
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
1
Played
Thursday 02/12
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
5
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Played
Saturday 06/11
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
2
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
2
Played
October 2021
Sunday 31/10
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
3
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
0
Played
Sunday 24/10
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
2
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Played
Saturday 16/10
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
3
Hapoel Nof HaGalil Hapoel Nof HG
1
Played
Saturday 02/10
Maccabi Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva
2
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
September 2021
Saturday 25/09
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
0
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
2
Played
Sunday 19/09
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
0
Played
Sunday 12/09
Ashdod Ashdod
1
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
3
Played
August 2021
Saturday 28/08
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
0
Played
July 2021
Cancelled
Anorthosis Anorthosis
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
Cancelled
Regular Season
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 59 26 18 5 3 62 19 43
2 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 55 26 16 7 3 39 17 22
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 53 26 16 5 5 48 31 17
4 Sakhnin Sakhnin 42 26 12 6 8 28 29 -1
5 M Netanya M Netanya 40 26 10 10 6 34 27 7
6 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 38 26 10 8 8 36 31 5
7 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 36 26 9 9 8 22 28 -6
8 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 33 26 9 6 11 29 32 -3
9 H Haifa H Haifa 30 26 8 6 12 33 37 -4
10 Ashdod Ashdod 27 26 8 3 15 28 44 -16
11 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 23 26 5 8 13 19 35 -16
12 Beitar Beitar 22 26 5 7 14 23 36 -13
13 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 21 26 5 6 15 27 37 -10
14 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 20 26 4 8 14 20 45 -25
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 32 13 10 2 1 32 9 23
2 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 27 13 8 3 2 23 10 13
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 26 13 7 5 1 19 10 9
4 Sakhnin Sakhnin 23 13 7 2 4 15 17 -2
5 M Netanya M Netanya 22 13 6 4 3 17 12 5
6 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 19 13 5 4 4 11 14 -3
7 H Haifa H Haifa 18 13 5 3 5 19 15 4
8 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 18 13 5 3 5 14 15 -1
9 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 16 13 4 4 5 16 20 -4
10 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 15 13 4 3 6 12 17 -5
11 Beitar Beitar 14 13 3 5 5 11 14 -3
12 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 13 13 3 4 6 14 17 -3
13 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 12 13 3 3 7 11 22 -11
14 Ashdod Ashdod 11 13 3 2 8 17 25 -8
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 28 13 8 4 1 16 7 9
2 M Haifa M Haifa 27 13 8 3 2 30 10 20
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 27 13 9 0 4 29 21 8
4 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 22 13 6 4 3 20 11 9
5 Sakhnin Sakhnin 19 13 5 4 4 13 12 1
6 M Netanya M Netanya 18 13 4 6 3 17 15 2
7 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 17 13 4 5 4 11 14 -3
8 Ashdod Ashdod 16 13 5 1 7 11 19 -8
9 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 15 13 4 3 6 15 17 -2
10 H Haifa H Haifa 12 13 3 3 7 14 22 -8
11 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 8 13 2 2 9 13 20 -7
12 Beitar Beitar 8 13 2 2 9 12 22 -10
13 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 8 13 1 5 7 7 18 -11
14 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 8 13 1 5 7 9 23 -14
Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 50 33 14 8 11 48 39 9
2 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 42 33 11 9 13 34 43 -9
3 Ashdod Ashdod 39 33 12 3 18 37 52 -15
4 Beitar Beitar 37 33 9 10 14 35 43 -8
5 H Haifa H Haifa 35 33 9 8 16 36 47 -11
6 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 33 33 8 9 16 25 41 -16
7 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 27 33 6 9 18 34 49 -15
8 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 27 33 6 9 18 25 53 -28
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 10 4 3 1 0 9 2 7
2 Ashdod Ashdod 6 4 2 0 2 4 4 0
3 Beitar Beitar 5 3 1 2 0 6 5 1
4 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 0
5 H Haifa H Haifa 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2
6 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 4 3 1 1 1 4 7 -3
7 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 3 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3
8 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 3 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beitar Beitar 10 4 3 1 0 6 2 4
2 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 7 3 2 1 0 10 5 5
3 Ashdod Ashdod 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
4 H Jerusalem H Jerusalem 6 4 2 0 2 5 5 0
5 Hapoel Nof HG Hapoel Nof HG 4 4 1 1 2 4 4 0
6 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 3 3 1 0 2 5 5 0
7 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 2 4 0 2 2 3 5 -2
8 H Haifa H Haifa 1 3 0 1 2 0 5 -5
Advanced standings Ligat ha'Al
Global stats
27%
9 win
24%
8 draws
48%
16 Losses
1.06 Points/match
5.
35 pts
5.
4 pts
8.
1 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores