Górnik

Górnik

Poland

Latest videos Górnik

More videos
Awards
Venue
Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla
Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla - Zabrze
  • Year of construction: 2013
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 31871
  • Average attendance: 7176
  • Maximum attendance: 23103
  • % sold: 22
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Górnik Zabrze, Górnik
  • Code GZA
  • Area Poland
Active tournaments

Górnik Zabrze on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Górnik Zabrze club: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Ekstraklasa.

Górnik Zabrze match result

The next match is Górnik vs AaB and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Górnik and Zagłębie and ended up in a 0-3 score.

Górnik is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Ekstraklasa 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Daniel Bielica, Paweł Sokół and Grzegorz Sandomierski

Defenders: Bartłomiej Eizenchart, Kacper Michalski, Aleksander Paluszek, Karol Jaksik, Przemysław Wiśniewski, Krzysztof Kubica, Krzysztof Wingralek, Rafał Janicki, Erik Janža and Jakub Szymański

Midfielders: Michał Rostkowski, Wojciech Hajda, Daniel Marek Ściślak, Bartosz Bartczuk, Daniel Pacheco Lobato, Alasana Manneh, Mateusz Cholewiak, Norbert Wojtuszek, Bartosz Nowak, Arsen Hrosu, Dariusz Stalmach, Bartłomiej Korbecki, Adrian Dziedzic and Robert Dadok

Strikers: Dominik Lasik, Jan Ciućka, Kamil Surowiec, Łukasz Józef Podolski, Dariusz Pawłowski, Piotr Krawczyk, Rafał Wolsztyński, Alex Sobczyk, Nikodem Zielonka and Mateusz Ziolkowski

Górnik schedule & next match

Following Górnik vs AaB, the next match will be Górnik vs Warta Poznań on Saturday 09 July 2022. The manager Bartosch Gaul will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
AaB AaB
17:00
Saturday 09/07
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Warta Poznań Warta Poznań
20:00
Monday 18/07
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Cracovia Cracovia
18:00
Sunday 24/07
Lechia Gdańsk Lechia
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
19:00
Saturday 30/07
Radomiak Radom Radomiak
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Raków Częstochowa Raków
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Legia Warszawa Legia
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Jagiellonia Białystok Jagiellonia
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Wisła Płock Wisła Płock
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Piast Gliwice Piast
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Korona Kielce Kielce
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Lech Poznań Lech
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Warta Poznań Warta Poznań
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Widzew Łódź Widzew
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Pogoń Szczecin Pogoń
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Miedź Legnica Miedź
19:00
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Cracovia Cracovia
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
19:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Lechia Gdańsk Lechia
19:00
Saturday 11/02
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Radomiak Radom Radomiak
19:00
Saturday 18/02
Raków Częstochowa Raków
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
19:00
Saturday 25/02
Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
19:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Legia Warszawa Legia
19:00
Saturday 11/03
Jagiellonia Białystok Jagiellonia
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Wisła Płock Wisła Płock
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Piast Gliwice Piast
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
Saturday 08/04
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Korona Kielce Kielce
20:00
Saturday 15/04
Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
Saturday 22/04
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk
20:00
Saturday 29/04
Lech Poznań Lech
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Warta Poznań Warta Poznań
20:00
Saturday 13/05
Widzew Łódź Widzew
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
Saturday 20/05
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Pogoń Szczecin Pogoń
20:00
Saturday 27/05
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
July 2022
Saturday 02/07
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
0
Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie
3
Played
June 2022
Tuesday 28/06
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
2
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
2
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
1
Podbeskidzie Podbeskidzie
1
Played
Wednesday 26/01
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
2
Oleksandria Oleksandria
2
Played
Saturday 22/01
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
2
Baltika Baltika
1
Played
Tuesday 18/01
Levski Sofia Levski
1
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cracovia Cracovia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Górnik Górnik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jagiellonia Jagiellonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kielce Kielce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lech Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lechia Lechia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Legia Legia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Miedź Miedź 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Piast Piast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Pogoń Pogoń 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Radomiak Radomiak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Raków Raków 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Śląsk Śląsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Warta Poznań Warta Poznań 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Widzew Widzew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wisła Płock Wisła Płock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zagłębie Zagłębie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cracovia Cracovia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Górnik Górnik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jagiellonia Jagiellonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kielce Kielce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lech Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lechia Lechia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Legia Legia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Miedź Miedź 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Piast Piast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Pogoń Pogoń 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Radomiak Radomiak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Raków Raków 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Śląsk Śląsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Warta Poznań Warta Poznań 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Widzew Widzew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wisła Płock Wisła Płock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zagłębie Zagłębie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cracovia Cracovia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Górnik Górnik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jagiellonia Jagiellonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kielce Kielce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lech Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lechia Lechia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Legia Legia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Miedź Miedź 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Piast Piast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Pogoń Pogoń 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Radomiak Radomiak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Raków Raków 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Śląsk Śląsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Warta Poznań Warta Poznań 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Widzew Widzew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wisła Płock Wisła Płock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zagłębie Zagłębie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Ekstraklasa