fixtures
# | Team | Pts | P | Home | Away | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aumund-V | 0 | 0 | 10 Mar | 23 Sep | |
2 | BTS Neustadt | 0 | 0 | 03 Sep | 17 Feb | |
3 | Blumenthal | 0 | 0 | 29 Oct | 13 Aug | |
4 | Brinkum | 0 | 0 | 25 Feb | 09 Sep | |
5 | Geestemünde | 0 | 0 | 16 Aug | 03 Dec | |
6 | Hemelingen | 0 | 0 | 11 Feb | 27 Aug | |
7 | Komet Arsten | 0 | 0 | 19 Nov | 05 May | |
8 | Leher TS | 0 | 0 | |||
9 | Bremerhaven | 0 | 0 | 01 Oct | 16 Mar | |
10 | Oberneuland | 0 | 0 | 14 Apr | 20 Oct | |
11 | TuRa | 0 | 0 | 28 Apr | 11 Nov | |
12 | Union Bremen | 0 | 0 | 24 Mar | 08 Oct | |
13 | Vahr-Blockdi | 0 | 0 | 11 May | 26 Nov | |
14 | Vatan Sport | 0 | 0 | 17 Sep | 03 Mar | |
15 | Werder II | 0 | 0 | 05 Nov | 20 Apr | |
16 | TS Woltmershausen | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 06 Apr |
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 7000
- Type club male
- Names Leher TS
- Code LTS
- Area Germany
Leher TS on Football Today
Leher TS match result
The next match is TS Woltmershausen vs Leher TS and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Saturday 06 April 2024 as part of the the week 25 of Oberliga.
Main players
The full squad is as follows:Goalkeepers: Marco Theulieres and Richard Fischer
Defenders: Alexander Weinberger, Maximilian von Holten, Dominik Jagodzinski, Arne Schimmelpfennig, Niklas Gräfe, Daniel Gerhardt, Tom Bohlen, Tim Schulte, Malte Söntgerath, Julian Schniedewind, Max Schümann, Arwin Hashemi, Sascha Richter and Jonathan Bruns
Midfielders: Timo Tötheider, Stephen Zander, Jan-Niklas Kersten, Michael Szczygiel, Marcel Kwant, Marcel da Graca Lopes, Egzon Sula and Luan Muhaxheri
Strikers: Dominique-Francesco Schmiedel and Marcel Wagner
Leher TS schedule & next match
Following TS Woltmershausen vs Leher TS, the next match will be Leher TS vs Oberneuland on Sunday 14 April 2024. The manager Dennis Ley will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the match.# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aumund-V | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | BTS Neustadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Blumenthal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Brinkum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Geestemünde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Hemelingen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Komet Arsten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Leher TS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Bremerhaven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Oberneuland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | TuRa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Union Bremen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Vahr-Blockdi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Vatan Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Werder II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | TS Woltmershausen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Promotion Play-off
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aumund-V | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | BTS Neustadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Blumenthal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Brinkum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Geestemünde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Hemelingen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Komet Arsten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Leher TS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Bremerhaven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Oberneuland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | TuRa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Union Bremen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Vahr-Blockdi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Vatan Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Werder II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | TS Woltmershausen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aumund-V | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | BTS Neustadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Blumenthal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Brinkum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Geestemünde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Hemelingen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Komet Arsten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Leher TS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Bremerhaven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Oberneuland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | TuRa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Union Bremen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Vahr-Blockdi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Vatan Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Werder II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | TS Woltmershausen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Squad size 26
- Average age 30.6
- Foreign players 1 (3.8%)
-
Alexander Weinberger 35 years
-
Maximilian von Holten 25 years
-
Dominik Jagodzinski 26 years
-
Arne Schimmelpfennig 33 years
-
Niklas Gräfe 30 years
-
Daniel Gerhardt 30 years
-
Tom Bohlen 27 years
-
#2 Tim Schulte 37 years
-
#3 Malte Söntgerath 33 years
-
#5 Julian Schniedewind 30 years
-
#8 Max Schümann 35 years
-
#9 Arwin Hashemi 27 years
-
#22 Sascha Richter 34 years
-
#25 Jonathan Bruns 29 years