Werder II

Werder II

Germany

Global stats in Regionalliga

More stats
59%
16 win
15%
4 draws
26%
7 Losses
1.93 Points/match

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • I. Gruev 1
  • J. Sargent 1
Top assist
  • N. Schmidt 1
  • L. Bittencourt 1
Venue
Weserstadion Platz 11
Weserstadion Platz 11 - Bremen
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 5500
  • Average attendance: 502
  • Maximum attendance: 3400
  • % sold: 9
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Werder Bremen II, Werder II
  • Code WB2
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Werder Bremen II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Werder Bremen II team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Regionalliga.

Werder Bremen II match result

The next match is Werder II vs Weiche and kicks-off at 14:00 on the Saturday 21 May 2022 as part of the the week 10 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Regionalliga featured Werder II and Holstein II and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Werder II is currently at rank 4. in the General table of Regionalliga 2021/2022 Nord - Promotion Round.

Main players

Johannes Eggestein is the top scorer with 2 goals.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Philipp Jorganovic, Louis Sascha Lord, Timur Pazhigov, Ole Springer, Mio Backhaus and Luca Bastian Plogmann

Defenders: Tim-Justin Dietrich, Konstantin Donalies, Timon-Julian Widiker, Fabio Cristian Chiarodia, Thomas Linkov, Marc Schröder, Pascal Hackethal, Belal Halbouni, Luke Schierenbeck, Louis Poznański, Lasse Rosenboom, Jascha Brandt, Yuri Backhaus and Simon Straudi

Midfielders: Emmanuel Appiah, Ilia Gruev, Tom Kaspar Berger, Kristupas Keršys, Min-woo Kim, Marin Pudić, Davis Asante, Oscar Schönfelder, Mika-Michel Eickhoff, Keanu Schneider, Jakob Löpping, Mikail Polat, Kyu-Hyun Park, Fridolin Wagner, Kaan Er, Philipp Bargfrede and Thore-Andreas Jacobsen

Strikers: Martin Harnik, Isaiah Young, Malik Memišević, Willi Theodor Reincke, Philipp Kühn, Abdenego N'Lola Nankishi, Tim van de Schepop, Nick Woltemade and Dejan Galjen

2021/2022

May 2022
Saturday 21/05
Werder Bremen Werder II
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
14:00
May 2022
Saturday 14/05
Werder Bremen Werder II
2
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
0
Played
Saturday 07/05
Werder Bremen Werder II
0
Lübeck Lübeck
1
Played
April 2022
Friday 29/04
Hamburger SV HSV II
2
Werder Bremen Werder II
1
Played
Saturday 23/04
Werder Bremen Werder II
3
Teutonia Ottensen Teutonia Ott.
0
Played
Wednesday 20/04
Holstein Kiel Holstein II
0
Werder Bremen Werder II
1
Played
Wednesday 13/04
Lübeck Lübeck
1
Werder Bremen Werder II
0
Played
Saturday 09/04
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
2
Werder Bremen Werder II
0
Played
March 2022
Sunday 20/03
Werder Bremen Werder II
1
Hamburger SV HSV II
2
Played
December 2021
Saturday 11/12
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
1
Werder Bremen Werder II
0
Played
Saturday 04/12
Werder Bremen Werder II
4
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
2
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Borussia Hildesheim Hildesheim
1
Werder Bremen Werder II
2
Played
Wednesday 24/11
Werder Bremen Werder II
2
HSC Hannover HSC Hannover
0
Played
Saturday 20/11
Hannover 96 Hannover II
1
Werder Bremen Werder II
2
Played
Wednesday 17/11
LSK Hansa LSK Hansa
0
Werder Bremen Werder II
5
Played
Saturday 13/11
Oberneuland Oberneuland
1
Werder Bremen Werder II
3
Played
October 2021
Wednesday 27/10
Werder Bremen Werder II
1
Hannover 96 Hannover II
0
Played
Sunday 24/10
Schwarz-Weiß Rehden Rehden
1
Werder Bremen Werder II
1
Played
Saturday 16/10
Werder Bremen Werder II
0
VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
0
Played
Saturday 09/10
Werder Bremen Werder II
6
Atlas Delmenhorst Atlas
0
Played
Saturday 02/10
Jeddeloh Jeddeloh
1
Werder Bremen Werder II
1
Played
September 2021
Wednesday 29/09
Werder Bremen Werder II
2
LSK Hansa LSK Hansa
1
Played
Saturday 25/09
Werder Bremen Werder II
8
Borussia Hildesheim Hildesheim
1
Played
Saturday 11/09
Werder Bremen Werder II
3
Oberneuland Oberneuland
0
Played
August 2021
Saturday 21/08
Werder Bremen Werder II
3
Schwarz-Weiß Rehden Rehden
0
Played
July 2021
Wednesday 21/07
Preußen Münster Münster
1
Werder Bremen Werder II
0
Played
Saturday 17/07
OSC Bremerhaven Bremerhaven
0
Werder Bremen Werder II
3
Played
Wednesday 14/07
Germania Egestorf Egestorf
3
Werder Bremen Werder II
3
Played
Nord - Süd
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 43 18 13 4 1 45 12 33
2 Werder II Werder II 42 18 13 3 2 47 13 34
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 29 18 9 2 7 32 34 -2
4 Atlas Atlas 25 18 6 7 5 22 22 0
5 Hannover II Hannover II 24 18 7 3 8 28 23 5
6 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 24 18 6 6 6 25 28 -3
7 Rehden Rehden 18 18 4 6 8 29 35 -6
8 LSK Hansa LSK Hansa 16 18 3 7 8 15 28 -13
9 HSC Hannover HSC Hannover 15 18 4 3 11 18 42 -24
10 Oberneuland Oberneuland 12 18 3 3 12 11 35 -24
  • Promotion Group
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Werder II Werder II 25 9 8 1 0 29 4 25
2 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 22 9 7 1 1 29 8 21
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 17 9 5 2 2 18 10 8
4 Atlas Atlas 17 9 5 2 2 14 6 8
5 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 14 9 3 5 1 11 10 1
6 Hannover II Hannover II 13 9 4 1 4 12 12 0
7 Rehden Rehden 9 9 2 3 4 15 16 -1
8 HSC Hannover HSC Hannover 9 9 3 0 6 11 24 -13
9 LSK Hansa LSK Hansa 8 9 1 5 3 8 14 -6
10 Oberneuland Oberneuland 8 9 2 2 5 6 15 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 21 9 6 3 0 16 4 12
2 Werder II Werder II 17 9 5 2 2 18 9 9
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 12 9 4 0 5 14 24 -10
4 Hannover II Hannover II 11 9 3 2 4 16 11 5
5 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 10 9 3 1 5 14 18 -4
6 Rehden Rehden 9 9 2 3 4 14 19 -5
7 LSK Hansa LSK Hansa 8 9 2 2 5 7 14 -7
8 Atlas Atlas 8 9 1 5 3 8 16 -8
9 HSC Hannover HSC Hannover 6 9 1 3 5 7 18 -11
10 Oberneuland Oberneuland 4 9 1 1 7 5 20 -15
Nord - Promotion Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 38 17 11 5 1 31 12 19
2 Weiche Weiche 35 17 11 2 4 28 18 10
3 Holstein II Holstein II 27 17 8 3 6 23 15 8
4 Werder II Werder II 26 17 8 2 7 30 18 12
5 Lübeck Lübeck 26 18 7 5 6 23 17 6
6 HSV II HSV II 24 17 7 3 7 27 26 1
7 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 23 17 6 5 6 28 34 -6
8 Hannover II Hannover II 16 18 4 4 10 27 33 -6
9 Atlas Atlas 15 17 3 6 8 14 27 -13
10 Hildesheim Hildesheim 9 17 2 3 12 15 46 -31
  • Promotion Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Weiche Weiche 13 5 4 1 0 10 3 7
2 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 10 4 3 1 0 10 2 8
3 Lübeck Lübeck 10 5 3 1 1 10 3 7
4 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 9 5 2 3 0 16 10 6
5 HSV II HSV II 9 5 3 0 2 7 6 1
6 Werder II Werder II 6 4 2 0 2 6 3 3
7 Holstein II Holstein II 6 5 2 0 3 6 5 1
8 Hannover II Hannover II 4 5 1 1 3 9 10 -1
9 Atlas Atlas 3 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1
10 Hildesheim Hildesheim 2 4 0 2 2 3 9 -6
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg 11 5 3 2 0 8 5 3
2 Weiche Weiche 9 4 3 0 1 9 7 2
3 Lübeck Lübeck 9 5 2 3 0 5 3 2
4 Holstein II Holstein II 7 4 2 1 1 4 3 1
5 Hannover II Hannover II 7 5 2 1 2 11 11 0
6 HSV II HSV II 5 4 1 2 1 7 7 0
7 Werder II Werder II 4 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3
8 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 1 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8
9 Atlas Atlas 1 5 0 1 4 1 10 -9
10 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Coach
Konrad Fünfstück
Konrad Fünfstück Germany 41 years - 60 official matches
55%
33 win
22%
13 draws
23%
14 Losses
1.87 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 46
  • Average age 21.1
  • Foreign players 17 (37%)
  • Contracts ending 1
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Midfielders
Global stats
59%
16 win
15%
4 draws
26%
7 Losses
1.93 Points/match
4.
26 pts
6.
6 pts
7.
4 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores