Gorica

Gorica

Slovenia
Awards
Venue
Športni Park
Športni Park - Nova Gorica
  • Year of construction: 1964
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3066
  • Average attendance: 275
  • Maximum attendance: 550
  • % sold: 9
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Gorica
  • Code GOR
  • Area Slovenia
Active tournaments

Gorica on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Gorica team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of 1. SNL.

Gorica match result

The next match is Radomlje vs Gorica and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Gorica and Śląsk and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Gorica is currently at rank 4. in the General table of 1. SNL 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Žan-Luk Leban and Uroš Likar

Defenders: Jan Andrejašič, Amadej Marinič, Matija Širok, Nejc Mevlja and Luka Baruca

Strikers: Sylvanus Nimely

Gorica schedule & next match

Following Radomlje vs Gorica, the next match will be Gorica vs Bravo on Saturday 16 July 2022. The coach Miran Srebrnič will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Radomlje Radomlje
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 16/07
Gorica Gorica
Bravo Bravo
20:00
Saturday 23/07
Maribor Maribor
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 30/07
Gorica Gorica
Radomlje Radomlje
20:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Gorica Gorica
Koper Koper
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Olimpija Olimpija
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Gorica Gorica
Domžale Domžale
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Celje Celje
Gorica Gorica
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Gorica Gorica
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Tabor Sežana Tabor
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Bravo Bravo
Gorica Gorica
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Gorica Gorica
Maribor Maribor
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Radomlje Radomlje
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Koper Koper
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Gorica Gorica
Olimpija Olimpija
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Domžale Domžale
Gorica Gorica
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Gorica Gorica
Celje Celje
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Mura Mura
Gorica Gorica
19:00
Wednesday 30/11
Gorica Gorica
Tabor Sežana Tabor
19:00
December 2022
Wednesday 07/12
Gorica Gorica
Bravo Bravo
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Maribor Maribor
Gorica Gorica
19:00
February 2023
Saturday 11/02
Gorica Gorica
Radomlje Radomlje
19:00
Saturday 18/02
Gorica Gorica
Koper Koper
19:00
Wednesday 22/02
Olimpija Olimpija
Gorica Gorica
19:00
Saturday 25/02
Gorica Gorica
Domžale Domžale
19:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Celje Celje
Gorica Gorica
19:00
Saturday 11/03
Gorica Gorica
Mura Mura
19:00
Wednesday 15/03
Tabor Sežana Tabor
Gorica Gorica
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Bravo Bravo
Gorica Gorica
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Gorica Gorica
Maribor Maribor
20:00
Saturday 08/04
Radomlje Radomlje
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 15/04
Koper Koper
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 22/04
Gorica Gorica
Olimpija Olimpija
20:00
Saturday 29/04
Domžale Domžale
Gorica Gorica
20:00
May 2023
Wednesday 03/05
Gorica Gorica
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 13/05
Mura Mura
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 20/05
Gorica Gorica
Tabor Sežana Tabor
20:00
July 2022
Wednesday 06/07
Gorica Gorica
1
Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk
1
Played
June 2022
Wednesday 29/06
Gorica Gorica
0
Tabor Sežana Tabor
0
Played
Thursday 23/06
Gorica Gorica
3
Borac Banja Luka Borac BB
1
Played
Monday 20/06
Gorica Gorica
5
Rudar Rudar
0
Played
February 2022
Friday 18/02
Podbeskidzie Podbeskidzie
3
Gorica Gorica
3
Played
Saturday 05/02
Gorica Gorica
1
Tabor Sežana Tabor
3
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Gorica Gorica
0
Sturm Graz Sturm
1
Played
Cancelled
Bravo Bravo
Gorica Gorica
Cancelled
Wednesday 19/01
Rijeka Rijeka
4
Gorica Gorica
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. SNL
Coach
Miran Srebrnič
Miran Srebrnič Slovenia 52 years - 6 official matches
17%
1 win
17%
1 draw
67%
4 Losses
Overall
  • Squad size 8
  • Average age 24.1
  • Foreign players 1 (12.5%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Strikers
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 26 0 €
Departures 3 22 0 €
Total 4 23 0 €
Transfers