Mura

Mura

Slovenia

Latest videos Mura

More videos
Awards
Venue
Mestni Štadion Fazanerija
Mestni Štadion Fazanerija - Murska Sobota
  • Year of construction: 1936
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 5400
  • Average attendance: 801
  • Maximum attendance: 4400
  • % sold: 15
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Mura
  • Code MUR
  • Area Slovenia
Active tournaments

Mura on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Mura team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of 1. SNL.

Mura match result

The next match is Sf. Gheorghe vs Mura and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Thursday 07 July 2022 as part of the of UEFA Europa Conference League.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Mura and FAC and ended up in a 4-2 score.

Mura is currently at rank 7. in the General table of 1. SNL 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Klemen Mihelak and Matko Obradovič

Defenders: Evgeniy Daniel Vinokorov, Tarik Bagola, Darick Morris, Srđan Kuzmić, Jan Đapo, Alan Kaučič, Klemen Pučko, Gregor Balažic, Amar Beganović, Žiga Kous and Marin Karamarko

Midfielders: Josip Majić, Jaka Domjan, Dardan Shabanhaxhaj, Nikola Petković, Rok Erniša, Alen Kozar, Luka Bobičanec, Matic Maruško, Nik Lorbek, Samsondin Ouro and Mihael Klepač

Strikers: Vito Štrakl, Martin Šroler, Kai Cipot, Mirlind Daku and Tio Cipot

Mura schedule & next match

Following Sf. Gheorghe vs Mura, the next match will be Mura vs Sf. Gheorghe on Thursday 14 July 2022. The coach Damir Čontala will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes ahead of the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Thursday 07/07
Sfîntul Gheorghe Sf. Gheorghe
Mura Mura
18:00
Thursday 14/07
Mura Mura
Sfîntul Gheorghe Sf. Gheorghe
19:00
Saturday 16/07
Olimpija Olimpija
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 23/07
Mura Mura
Domžale Domžale
20:00
Saturday 30/07
Celje Celje
Mura Mura
20:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Radomlje Radomlje
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Mura Mura
Tabor Sežana Tabor
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Bravo Bravo
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Mura Mura
Maribor Maribor
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Gorica Gorica
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Mura Mura
Koper Koper
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Mura Mura
Olimpija Olimpija
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Domžale Domžale
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Mura Mura
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Mura Mura
Radomlje Radomlje
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Tabor Sežana Tabor
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Mura Mura
Bravo Bravo
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Maribor Maribor
Mura Mura
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Mura Mura
Gorica Gorica
19:00
Wednesday 30/11
Koper Koper
Mura Mura
19:00
December 2022
Wednesday 07/12
Olimpija Olimpija
Mura Mura
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Mura Mura
Domžale Domžale
19:00
February 2023
Saturday 11/02
Celje Celje
Mura Mura
19:00
Saturday 18/02
Radomlje Radomlje
Mura Mura
19:00
Wednesday 22/02
Mura Mura
Tabor Sežana Tabor
19:00
Saturday 25/02
Bravo Bravo
Mura Mura
19:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Mura Mura
Maribor Maribor
19:00
Saturday 11/03
Gorica Gorica
Mura Mura
19:00
Wednesday 15/03
Mura Mura
Koper Koper
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Mura Mura
Olimpija Olimpija
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Domžale Domžale
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 08/04
Mura Mura
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 15/04
Mura Mura
Radomlje Radomlje
20:00
Saturday 22/04
Tabor Sežana Tabor
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 29/04
Mura Mura
Bravo Bravo
20:00
May 2023
Wednesday 03/05
Maribor Maribor
Mura Mura
20:00
Saturday 13/05
Mura Mura
Gorica Gorica
20:00
Saturday 20/05
Koper Koper
Mura Mura
20:00
July 2022
Friday 01/07
Mura Mura
4
Floridsdorfer AC FAC
2
Played
June 2022
Thursday 30/06
Mura Mura
1
Vojvodina Vojvodina
1
Played
Friday 24/06
Sturm Graz Sturm
3
Mura Mura
2
Played
Wednesday 22/06
Napredak Napredak
1
Mura Mura
3
Played
Saturday 18/06
Partizani Tirana Partizani
2
Mura Mura
1
Played
Wednesday 15/06
Zrinjski Zrinjski
2
Mura Mura
1
Played
February 2022
Friday 04/02
Mura Mura
2
Sturm Graz Sturm
0
Played
January 2022
Sunday 30/01
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
3
Mura Mura
2
Played
Wednesday 26/01
Čukarički Čukarički
1
Mura Mura
1
Played
Saturday 22/01
Lech Poznań Lech
4
Mura Mura
1
Played
Cancelled
Zalaegerszegi TE ZTE
Mura Mura
Cancelled
Saturday 15/01
Mura Mura
2
Nafta Nafta
2
Played
Cancelled
Kapfenberger SV Kapfenberg
Mura Mura
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Tabor Tabor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. SNL