Rogaška

Rogaška

Slovenia
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Global stats in 1. SNL

More stats
0%
No win
0%
No draw
100%
1 Loss
Venue
Športni center Rogaška Slatina
Športni center Rogaška Slatina - Rogaška Slatina
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Rogaška
  • Code ROG
  • Area Slovenia
Active tournaments

Rogaška on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Rogaška team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of 1. SNL.

Rogaška match result

The next match is Aluminij vs Rogaška and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Saturday 09 March 2024 as part of the the week 26 of 1. SNL.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Rogaška and Ashdod and ended up in a 0-4 score.

Rogaška is currently at rank 9. in the General table of 1. SNL 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Ajdin Mulalić, Vice Baždarić, Rok Vodišek and Žan Lorber

Defenders: Matija Ruškovački, Toura Diaby, Nikša Vujčić, Žan Flis, Cene Kitek, Rok Pirtovšek, Emanuel Mihalić, Rene Rantuša Lampreht, David Sim and Antonio Majcenić

Midfielders: Marko Prenkpalaj, Oliver Kregar, Luka Kambič, Di Mateo Lovrić, Jan Majcen, Thalisson Charles Alves Moreira and Alen Korošec

Strikers: Gal Kurež, Toni Vinogradac, Patrik Mijić, Shakeone Satchwell, Érico Roberto Mendes Alves Castro and Matic Marcius

Rogaška schedule & next match

Following Aluminij vs Rogaška, the next match will be Rogaška vs Mura on Wednesday 13 March 2024. The coach Oskar Drobne will reveal its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes before the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Olimpija Olimpija
Rogaška Rogaška
19:15
August 2023
Saturday 05/08
Rogaška Rogaška
Domžale Domžale
16:30
Sunday 13/08
Celje Celje
Rogaška Rogaška
19:15
Saturday 19/08
Rogaška Rogaška
Maribor Maribor
20:00
Saturday 26/08
Koper Koper
Rogaška Rogaška
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Rogaška Rogaška
Radomlje Radomlje
20:00
Saturday 16/09
Aluminij Aluminij
Rogaška Rogaška
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Rogaška Rogaška
Mura Mura
20:00
Wednesday 27/09
Rogaška Rogaška
Bravo Bravo
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Rogaška Rogaška
Olimpija Olimpija
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Domžale Domžale
Rogaška Rogaška
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Rogaška Rogaška
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 28/10
Maribor Maribor
Rogaška Rogaška
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Rogaška Rogaška
Koper Koper
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Radomlje Radomlje
Rogaška Rogaška
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Rogaška Rogaška
Aluminij Aluminij
19:00
Wednesday 06/12
Mura Mura
Rogaška Rogaška
19:00
Saturday 09/12
Bravo Bravo
Rogaška Rogaška
19:00
Saturday 16/12
Olimpija Olimpija
Rogaška Rogaška
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 10/02
Rogaška Rogaška
Domžale Domžale
19:00
Saturday 17/02
Celje Celje
Rogaška Rogaška
19:00
Wednesday 21/02
Rogaška Rogaška
Maribor Maribor
19:00
Saturday 24/02
Koper Koper
Rogaška Rogaška
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Rogaška Rogaška
Radomlje Radomlje
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Aluminij Aluminij
Rogaška Rogaška
19:00
Wednesday 13/03
Rogaška Rogaška
Mura Mura
19:00
Saturday 16/03
Rogaška Rogaška
Bravo Bravo
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Rogaška Rogaška
Olimpija Olimpija
19:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Domžale Domžale
Rogaška Rogaška
20:00
Saturday 13/04
Rogaška Rogaška
Celje Celje
20:00
Saturday 20/04
Maribor Maribor
Rogaška Rogaška
20:00
Saturday 27/04
Rogaška Rogaška
Koper Koper
20:00
May 2024
Saturday 04/05
Radomlje Radomlje
Rogaška Rogaška
20:00
Saturday 11/05
Rogaška Rogaška
Aluminij Aluminij
20:00
Saturday 18/05
Mura Mura
Rogaška Rogaška
20:00
July 2023
Tuesday 25/07
Rogaška Rogaška
0
Ashdod Ashdod
4
Played
Saturday 22/07
Bravo Bravo
2
Rogaška Rogaška
0
Played
February 2023
Friday 24/02
Aluminij Aluminij
0
Rogaška Rogaška
0
Played
January 2023
Wednesday 25/01
Rogaška Rogaška
1
Rudar Rudar
4
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Maribor Maribor 3 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Bravo Bravo 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
3 Domžale Domžale 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1
4 Koper Koper 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
5 Aluminij Aluminij 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
6 Celje Celje 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
7 Mura Mura 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
8 Olimpija Olimpija 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
9 Rogaška Rogaška 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
10 Radomlje Radomlje 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bravo Bravo 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
2 Koper Koper 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
3 Aluminij Aluminij 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
4 Celje Celje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Domžale Domžale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Maribor Maribor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Olimpija Olimpija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Rogaška Rogaška 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Mura Mura 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
10 Radomlje Radomlje 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Maribor Maribor 3 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Domžale Domžale 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1
3 Celje Celje 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
4 Aluminij Aluminij 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bravo Bravo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Koper Koper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mura Mura 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Radomlje Radomlje 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Olimpija Olimpija 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
10 Rogaška Rogaška 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
Advanced standings 1. SNL
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
0%
No win
0%
No draw
100%
1 Loss
9.
0 pt
8.
0 pt
10.
0 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments