Krylya

Krylya

Russia
Venue
Stade de Samara
Stade de Samara - Samara
  • Year of construction: 2018
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 44918
  • Average attendance: 29412
  • Maximum attendance: 41970
  • Minimum attendance: 498
  • % sold: 65
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Krylya Sovetov, Krylya
  • Code KRY
  • Area Russia
Active tournaments

Krylya Sovetov on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Krylya Sovetov team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Premier League.

Krylya Sovetov match result

The next match is Orenburg vs Krylya and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Friday 15 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of Premier League.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Krylya and Akron and ended up in a 0-3 score.

Krylya is currently at rank 10. in the General table of Premier League 2022/2023.

Main players

Maksim Glushenkov is the latest most expensive arrival, coming from Spartak Moskva on the Friday 01 July 2022 for a 1.8M € fee.

Anton Zinkovskiy is the latest biggest sale. He left to Spartak Moskva on the Friday 01 July 2022, a transfer which is valued at 3.2M €.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Nikita Yavorskiy, Ivan Lomaev, Evgeni Frolov and Bogdan Ovsyannikov

Defenders: Ali Gadzhibekov, Mateo Barać, Aleksey Nikitenkov, Leonid Gerchikov, Ilya Gaponov, Aleksandr Soldatenkov, Yuri Gorshkov, Glenn Bijl and Yan Gudkov

Midfielders: Nikita Pershin, Dmitri Velikorodny, Ilya Gribakin, Gennady Kiselev, Denis Yakuba, Maksim Vityugov, Danil Lipovoy, Aleksandr Kovalenko, Dmytro Ivanisenya, Fernando Peixoto Costanza, Danila Smirnov and Artem Sokolov

Strikers: Maksim Glushenkov, Dmitri Molchanov, Abat Aymbetov, Pavel Popov, Sergey Pinyaev, Roman Ezhov and Dmitri Tsypchenko

Krylya schedule & next match

Following Orenburg vs Krylya, the next match will be Zenit vs Krylya on Friday 22 July 2022. The coach Igor Osinkin will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the match.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 15/07
Orenburg Orenburg
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Friday 22/07
Zenit Zenit
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Friday 29/07
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Torpedo Moskva Torpedo
20:00
August 2022
Friday 05/08
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Dynamo Moskva Dinamo M
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Lokomotiv Moskva Lokomotiv M
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Fakel Fakel
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Akhmat Grozny Akhmat
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Khimki Khimki
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Rostov Rostov
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Krasnodar Krasnodar
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Spartak Moskva Spartak M
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Sochi Sochi
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Ural Ural
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novg.
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Torpedo Moskva Torpedo
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Rostov Rostov
19:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Dynamo Moskva Dinamo M
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
19:00
Saturday 11/03
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Akhmat Grozny Akhmat
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Orenburg Orenburg
20:00
Saturday 08/04
Sochi Sochi
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Saturday 15/04
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Khimki Khimki
20:00
Saturday 22/04
Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novg.
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Saturday 29/04
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Zenit Zenit
20:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Krasnodar Krasnodar
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
Saturday 13/05
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Lokomotiv Moskva Lokomotiv M
20:00
Saturday 20/05
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Ural Ural
20:00
Saturday 27/05
Fakel Fakel
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
20:00
June 2023
Saturday 03/06
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Spartak Moskva Spartak M
20:00
June 2022
Thursday 30/06
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
0
Akron Akron
3
Played
Cancelled
Rubin Kazan Rubin
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Cancelled
March 2022
Saturday 26/03
Rubin Kazan Rubin
0
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
5
Played
February 2022
Saturday 19/02
Khimki Khimki
3
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
7
Played
Monday 14/02
Rubin Kazan Rubin
5
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
0
Played
Cancelled
Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novg.
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
Cancelled
January 2022
Sunday 30/01
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
0
Akademija Pandev Akademija
0
Played
Monday 24/01
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
2
Radnik Surdulica Radnik
0
Played
Saturday 22/01
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
1
Celje Celje
1
Played
Tuesday 18/01
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
2
Szeged-Csanád Szeged-Csanád
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zenit Zenit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ural Ural 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Torpedo Torpedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Spartak M Spartak M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sochi Sochi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rostov Rostov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Orenburg Orenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nizhny Novg. Nizhny Novg. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lokomotiv M Lokomotiv M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Krylya Krylya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Krasnodar Krasnodar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Khimki Khimki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fakel Fakel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Dinamo M Dinamo M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Akhmat Akhmat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Champion
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zenit Zenit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ural Ural 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Torpedo Torpedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Spartak M Spartak M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sochi Sochi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rostov Rostov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Orenburg Orenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nizhny Novg. Nizhny Novg. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lokomotiv M Lokomotiv M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Krylya Krylya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Krasnodar Krasnodar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Khimki Khimki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fakel Fakel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Dinamo M Dinamo M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Akhmat Akhmat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zenit Zenit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ural Ural 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Torpedo Torpedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Spartak M Spartak M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sochi Sochi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rostov Rostov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Orenburg Orenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nizhny Novg. Nizhny Novg. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lokomotiv M Lokomotiv M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Krylya Krylya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Krasnodar Krasnodar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Khimki Khimki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fakel Fakel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Dinamo M Dinamo M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Akhmat Akhmat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Premier League