CSKA

CSKA

Russia
Awards
Venue
VEB Arena
VEB Arena - Moskva
  • Year of construction: 2016
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 30000
  • Average attendance: 15130
  • Maximum attendance: 29361
  • % sold: 50
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names CSKA Moskva, CSKA
  • Code CSK
  • Area Russia
Active tournaments

CSKA Moskva on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the CSKA Moskva team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Premier League.

CSKA Moskva match result

The next match is Sochi vs CSKA and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Thursday 07 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured CSKA and Nizhny Novg. and ended up in a 0-2 score.

CSKA is currently at rank 15. in the General table of Premier League 2022/2023.

Main players

Jorge Carrascal is the latest most expensive arrival, coming from River Plate on the Friday 01 July 2022 for a 6M € fee.

Emil Bohinen is the latest biggest sale. He left to Salernitana on the Friday 01 July 2022, a transfer which is valued at 3.3M €.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Georgi Kyrnats, Igor Akinfeev, Danila Bokov and Vladislav Torop

Defenders: Semen Matviychuk, Milan Gajić, Nikita Kotin, Bruno de Lara Fuchs, Maksim Eleev, Kirill Nababkin, Baktiyor Zainutdinov, Georgi Shchennikov, Dmitri Kaptilovich, Vadim Karpov and Igor Diveev

Midfielders: Artur Galoyan, Arnór Sigurðsson, Jorge Carrascal, Kristijan Bistrović, Konstantin Kuchaev, Maksim Mukhin, Konstantin Maradishvili, Jesús Manuel Medina Maldonado, Egor Ushakov and Ivan Oblyakov

Strikers: Adolfo Julián Gaich, Takuma Nishimura, Fedor Chalov, Vitali Zhironkin, Jaka Bijol, Vladislav Yakovlev and Anton Zabolotny

CSKA schedule & next match

Following Sochi vs CSKA, the next match will be CSKA vs Ural on Friday 15 July 2022. The coach Vladimir Fedotov will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Thursday 07/07
Sochi Sochi
CSKA Moskva CSKA
18:00
Friday 15/07
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Ural Ural
20:00
Friday 22/07
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Sochi Sochi
20:00
Friday 29/07
Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novg.
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
August 2022
Friday 05/08
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Fakel Fakel
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Zenit Zenit
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
Saturday 20/08
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Akhmat Grozny Akhmat
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Rostov Rostov
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
Saturday 10/09
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Krasnodar Krasnodar
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Torpedo Moskva Torpedo
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Khimki Khimki
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
Saturday 08/10
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Dynamo Moskva Dinamo M
20:00
Saturday 15/10
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Spartak Moskva Spartak M
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Orenburg Orenburg
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Lokomotiv Moskva Lokomotiv M
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novg.
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Dynamo Moskva Dinamo M
CSKA Moskva CSKA
19:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Sochi Sochi
CSKA Moskva CSKA
19:00
Saturday 11/03
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Krylya Sovetov Krylya
19:00
Saturday 18/03
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Zenit Zenit
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Fakel Fakel
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
Saturday 08/04
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Khimki Khimki
20:00
Saturday 15/04
Ural Ural
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
Saturday 22/04
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Lokomotiv Moskva Lokomotiv M
20:00
Saturday 29/04
Akhmat Grozny Akhmat
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Orenburg Orenburg
20:00
Saturday 13/05
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Torpedo Moskva Torpedo
20:00
Saturday 20/05
Spartak Moskva Spartak M
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
Saturday 27/05
Krasnodar Krasnodar
CSKA Moskva CSKA
20:00
June 2023
Saturday 03/06
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Rostov Rostov
20:00
July 2022
Monday 04/07
CSKA Moskva CSKA
0
Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novg.
2
Played
June 2022
Wednesday 29/06
CSKA Moskva CSKA
0
Zenit Zenit
3
Played
Friday 24/06
CSKA Moskva CSKA
0
Veles Veles
2
Played
March 2022
Saturday 26/03
CSKA Moskva CSKA
2
Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novg.
0
Played
February 2022
Sunday 20/02
CSKA Moskva CSKA
1
Rubin Kazan Rubin
1
Played
Wednesday 16/02
Real Murcia Murcia
3
CSKA Moskva CSKA
0
Played
Wednesday 09/02
Lyngby Lyngby
2
CSKA Moskva CSKA
3
Played
Saturday 05/02
CSKA Moskva CSKA
1
Nordsjælland Nordsjælland
0
Played
Cancelled
CSKA Moskva CSKA
Bodø / Glimt Bodø/Glimt
Cancelled
Wednesday 02/02
CSKA Moskva CSKA
3
Viborg Viborg
2
Played
January 2022
Monday 24/01
CSKA Moskva CSKA
0
F91 Dudelange Dudelange
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zenit Zenit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ural Ural 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Torpedo Torpedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Spartak M Spartak M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sochi Sochi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rostov Rostov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Orenburg Orenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nizhny Novg. Nizhny Novg. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lokomotiv M Lokomotiv M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Krylya Krylya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Krasnodar Krasnodar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Khimki Khimki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fakel Fakel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Dinamo M Dinamo M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Akhmat Akhmat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Champion
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zenit Zenit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ural Ural 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Torpedo Torpedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Spartak M Spartak M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sochi Sochi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rostov Rostov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Orenburg Orenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nizhny Novg. Nizhny Novg. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lokomotiv M Lokomotiv M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Krylya Krylya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Krasnodar Krasnodar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Khimki Khimki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fakel Fakel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Dinamo M Dinamo M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Akhmat Akhmat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zenit Zenit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ural Ural 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Torpedo Torpedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Spartak M Spartak M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sochi Sochi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rostov Rostov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Orenburg Orenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Nizhny Novg. Nizhny Novg. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lokomotiv M Lokomotiv M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Krylya Krylya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Krasnodar Krasnodar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Khimki Khimki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Fakel Fakel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Dinamo M Dinamo M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Akhmat Akhmat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Premier League