Instituto

Instituto

Argentina

Latest videos Instituto

More videos

Global stats in Primera Nacional

More stats
48%
10 win
38%
8 draws
14%
3 Losses
1.81 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Juan Domingo Perón
Estadio Juan Domingo Perón - Ciudad de Córdoba, Provincia de Córdoba
  • Year of construction: 1951
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 26535
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Instituto
  • Code INS
  • Area Argentina
Active tournaments

Instituto on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Instituto club: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Primera Nacional.

Instituto match result

The next match is Instituto vs San Martín SJ and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 10 July 2022 as part of the the week 23 of Primera Nacional.

The latest result of Primera Nacional featured Atlanta and Instituto and ended up in a 0-0 score.

Instituto is currently at rank 4. in the General table of Primera Nacional 2022.

Main players

Malcom Nahuel Braida is the latest biggest sale. He left to San Lorenzo on the Monday 17 January 2022, a transfer which is valued at 440T .

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Brian Leandro Olivera, Julio César Chiarini, Emanuel Bilbao, Jorge Carlos Carranza and Emanuel Omar Sittaro Miranda

Defenders: Thomas Sebastián Ortega, Facundo Reynoso, Fernando Rubén Alarcón, Nicolás Vaquer, Giuliano Cerato, Oscar Ezequiel Jonathan Parnisari, Sebastián Corda, Matías José Ferreira Guerrero and Agustín Gómez

Midfielders: Jonathan Dellarossa, Diego Eugenio Becker, Gabriel Maximiliano Graciani, Nicólas Ezequiel Watson, Luciano Zannier, Gregorio Rodríguez, Claudio Martín Pombo, Roberto Agustín Bochi, Joaquín Arzura, Leonardo Monje, Martin Vera and Franco Nahuel Watson

Strikers: Joaquín Alejandro Molina, Patricio Cucchi, Neri Ricardo Bandiera, Nicolás Mario Mazzola, Malcom Nahuel Braida, Manuel Liendo, Joaquín Mateo García and Santiago Alejandro Rodríguez

Instituto schedule & next match

Following Instituto vs San Martín SJ, the next match will be Chaco vs Instituto on Sunday 17 July 2022. The manager Lucas Alfredo Bovaglio will announce its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes before the match.

2022/2023

January 2022
Friday 28/01
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
Instituto Instituto
23:30
July 2022
Sunday 10/07
Instituto Instituto
San Martín San Juan San Martín SJ
20:00
Sunday 17/07
Chaco For Ever Chaco
Instituto Instituto
20:00
Sunday 24/07
Instituto Instituto
San Telmo San Telmo
20:00
Sunday 31/07
Gimnasia Mendoza Gim Mendoza
Instituto Instituto
20:00
August 2022
Sunday 14/08
Instituto Instituto
All Boys All Boys
20:00
Sunday 21/08
Club Atlético Güemes Güemes
Instituto Instituto
20:00
Sunday 28/08
Instituto Instituto
Deportivo Riestra Riestra
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 04/09
Belgrano Belgrano
Instituto Instituto
20:00
Sunday 11/09
Instituto Instituto
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine
20:00
Sunday 18/09
Almirante Brown Almirante Br
Instituto Instituto
20:00
Sunday 25/09
Instituto Instituto
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimn Jujuy
20:00
October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Flandria Flandria
Instituto Instituto
20:00
Sunday 09/10
Instituto Instituto
Temperley Temperley
20:00
Sunday 16/10
Deportivo Morón Morón
Instituto Instituto
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Instituto Instituto
Deportivo Madryn Dep Madryn
20:00
July 2022
Sunday 03/07
Atlanta Atlanta
0
Instituto Instituto
0
Played
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Instituto Instituto
1
Estudiantes Caseros Est Caseros
0
Played
Saturday 18/06
Deportivo Santamarina Santamarina
0
Instituto Instituto
4
Played
Saturday 11/06
Instituto Instituto
0
Atlético Rafaela Rafaela
0
Played
Wednesday 01/06
Instituto Instituto
3
Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez
0
Played
May 2022
Saturday 28/05
Instituto Instituto
2
Chacarita Juniors Chacarita
0
Played
Saturday 21/05
Brown de Adrogué Brown Adrogué
2
Instituto Instituto
1
Played
Tuesday 10/05
San Martín Tucumán SM Tucumán
0
Instituto Instituto
0
Played
April 2022
Monday 04/04
Mitre Santiago d. Estero Mitre SdE
1
Instituto Instituto
1
Played
March 2022
Monday 28/03
Instituto Instituto
3
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro
2
Played
Tuesday 22/03
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente
1
Instituto Instituto
2
Played
Saturday 19/03
Instituto Instituto
0
Quilmes Quilmes
0
Played
Sunday 13/03
Deportivo Maipú Maipú
1
Instituto Instituto
1
Played
Saturday 05/03
Instituto Instituto
2
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago
1
Played
February 2022
Monday 28/02
Almagro Almagro
0
Instituto Instituto
1
Played
Friday 18/02
Instituto Instituto
0
Alvarado Alvarado
0
Played
January 2022
Friday 28/01
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
1
Instituto Instituto
2
Played
Wednesday 26/01
Instituto Instituto
2
Liverpool FC Liverpool
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 49 21 15 4 2 27 12 15
2 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 41 21 11 8 2 26 15 11
3 All Boys All Boys 38 21 9 11 1 31 16 15
4 Instituto Instituto 38 21 10 8 3 25 14 11
5 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 35 21 9 8 4 25 12 13
6 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 35 22 10 5 7 31 21 10
7 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 35 21 9 8 4 27 20 7
8 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 33 22 8 9 5 24 22 2
9 Independiente Independiente 32 21 9 5 7 29 22 7
10 Almagro Almagro 32 22 9 5 8 20 22 -2
11 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 31 22 7 10 5 29 22 7
12 Chacarita Chacarita 31 22 8 7 7 33 29 4
13 Riestra Riestra 31 21 7 10 4 19 15 4
14 Est Caseros Est Caseros 31 22 8 7 7 20 19 1
15 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 31 22 9 4 9 20 21 -1
16 Chaco Chaco 30 22 6 12 4 24 18 6
17 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 30 21 7 9 5 23 19 4
18 Maipú Maipú 27 22 6 12 4 22 19 3
19 Agropecuario Agropecuario 26 21 5 11 5 21 19 2
20 Quilmes Quilmes 26 21 6 8 7 27 27 0
21 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 26 21 6 8 7 21 24 -3
22 Ferro Ferro 26 21 6 8 7 18 22 -4
23 Güemes Güemes 25 21 6 7 8 17 18 -1
24 Alvarado Alvarado 25 22 6 7 9 21 33 -12
25 Morón Morón 24 22 4 12 6 13 13 0
26 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 24 22 5 9 8 21 28 -7
27 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 22 21 5 7 9 21 23 -2
28 Atlanta Atlanta 22 22 4 10 8 18 22 -4
29 Almirante Br Almirante Br 22 21 4 10 7 22 28 -6
30 Temperley Temperley 22 21 5 7 9 18 26 -8
31 San Telmo San Telmo 22 21 5 7 9 22 35 -13
32 Sacachispas Sacachispas 21 21 3 12 6 17 24 -7
33 Flandria Flandria 20 21 4 8 9 21 27 -6
34 Rafaela Rafaela 19 22 3 10 9 20 26 -6
35 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 17 21 3 8 10 22 29 -7
36 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 17 21 2 11 8 23 35 -12
37 Santamarina Santamarina 14 22 2 8 12 14 35 -21
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 31 11 10 1 0 18 5 13
2 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 25 11 8 1 2 25 7 18
3 Instituto Instituto 24 10 7 3 0 14 4 10
4 All Boys All Boys 23 11 6 5 0 21 9 12
5 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 23 11 7 2 2 14 5 9
6 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 23 10 7 2 1 11 5 6
7 Independiente Independiente 22 10 7 1 2 17 7 10
8 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 22 11 6 4 1 18 9 9
9 Chaco Chaco 20 11 5 5 1 14 7 7
10 Est Caseros Est Caseros 20 11 5 5 1 12 6 6
11 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 19 11 5 4 2 16 11 5
12 Riestra Riestra 19 11 5 4 2 13 8 5
13 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 19 11 6 1 4 12 10 2
14 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 18 11 5 3 3 16 10 6
15 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 18 10 5 3 2 13 8 5
16 Almirante Br Almirante Br 18 11 4 6 1 16 12 4
17 Alvarado Alvarado 18 11 5 3 3 14 10 4
18 Quilmes Quilmes 17 10 4 5 1 13 9 4
19 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 17 11 4 5 2 11 7 4
20 San Telmo San Telmo 17 11 4 5 2 13 12 1
21 Almagro Almagro 17 11 5 2 4 11 10 1
22 Agropecuario Agropecuario 16 10 4 4 2 14 9 5
23 Maipú Maipú 16 11 3 7 1 13 9 4
24 Rafaela Rafaela 15 11 3 6 2 16 10 6
25 Chacarita Chacarita 15 11 3 6 2 16 11 5
26 Morón Morón 15 11 3 6 2 9 6 3
27 Flandria Flandria 14 11 3 5 3 15 11 4
28 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 14 10 3 5 2 10 9 1
29 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 13 10 3 4 3 18 16 2
30 Atlanta Atlanta 13 11 2 7 2 10 9 1
31 Temperley Temperley 13 11 3 4 4 10 10 0
32 Güemes Güemes 13 11 3 4 4 9 10 -1
33 Ferro Ferro 13 10 3 4 3 7 9 -2
34 Sacachispas Sacachispas 11 10 2 5 3 8 9 -1
35 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 11 10 2 5 3 9 12 -3
36 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 9 11 1 6 4 9 15 -6
37 Santamarina Santamarina 7 11 0 7 4 6 15 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 18 11 4 6 1 15 10 5
2 Belgrano Belgrano 18 10 5 3 2 9 7 2
3 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 17 11 4 5 2 14 12 2
4 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 16 11 4 4 3 13 10 3
5 Chacarita Chacarita 16 11 5 1 5 17 18 -1
6 All Boys All Boys 15 10 3 6 1 10 7 3
7 Almagro Almagro 15 11 4 3 4 9 12 -3
8 Instituto Instituto 14 11 3 5 3 11 10 1
9 Maipú Maipú 14 11 3 5 3 9 10 -1
10 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 13 11 2 7 2 13 12 1
11 Ferro Ferro 13 11 3 4 4 11 13 -2
12 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 12 10 2 6 2 11 7 4
13 Güemes Güemes 12 10 3 3 4 8 8 0
14 Riestra Riestra 12 10 2 6 2 6 7 -1
15 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 12 11 3 3 5 8 11 -3
16 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 11 11 3 2 6 12 11 1
17 Est Caseros Est Caseros 11 11 3 2 6 8 13 -5
18 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 11 11 2 5 4 6 13 -7
19 Chaco Chaco 10 11 1 7 3 10 11 -1
20 Independiente Independiente 10 11 2 4 5 12 15 -3
21 Agropecuario Agropecuario 10 11 1 7 3 7 10 -3
22 Sacachispas Sacachispas 10 11 1 7 3 9 15 -6
23 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 10 11 2 4 5 6 14 -8
24 Morón Morón 9 11 1 6 4 4 7 -3
25 Quilmes Quilmes 9 11 2 3 6 14 18 -4
26 Atlanta Atlanta 9 11 2 3 6 8 13 -5
27 Temperley Temperley 9 10 2 3 5 8 16 -8
28 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 8 10 1 5 4 14 20 -6
29 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 7 10 1 4 5 5 13 -8
30 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 7 11 1 4 6 10 21 -11
31 Santamarina Santamarina 7 11 2 1 8 8 20 -12
32 Alvarado Alvarado 7 11 1 4 6 7 23 -16
33 Flandria Flandria 6 10 1 3 6 6 16 -10
34 San Telmo San Telmo 5 10 1 2 7 9 23 -14
35 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 4 11 0 4 7 4 13 -9
36 Almirante Br Almirante Br 4 10 0 4 6 6 16 -10
37 Rafaela Rafaela 4 11 0 4 7 4 16 -12
Advanced standings Primera Nacional
Global stats
48%
10 win
38%
8 draws
14%
3 Losses
1.81 Points/match
4.
38 pts
3.
24 pts
8.
14 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 19 27 0 €
Departures 17 27 750T €
Total 36 27 750T €
Transfers