Vitesse

Vitesse

Netherlands
Awards
Venue
GelreDome
GelreDome - Arnhem
  • Year of construction: 1998
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 25500
  • Average attendance: 16573
  • Maximum attendance: 28400
  • % sold: 64
Other teams
Information
Active tournaments

Vitesse on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Vitesse team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Eredivisie.

Vitesse match result

The next match is Vitesse vs Feyenoord and kicks-off at 13:30 on the Sunday 07 August 2022 as part of the the week 1 of Eredivisie.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Markus Schubert, Bilal Bayazit, Eric Verstappen, Jeroen Houwen, Daan Reiziger, Job Froeling and Nigel van Haveren

Defenders: Carlens Jean Fedlaire Ruby Arcus, Melle Meulensteen, Elazar Dasa, Riechedly Bazoer, Alois Dominik Oroz, Tomáš Hájek, Romaric Yapi, Danilho Raimundo Doekhi, Maximilian Wittek, Enzo Cornelisse, Brend Leeflang, Million Manhoef, Giovanni van Zwam and Marcus Steffen

Midfielders: Sondre Buskerud Tronstad, Thomas Bruns, Nikolai Baden Frederiksen, Matúš Bero, Toni Domgjoni, Patrick Vroegh, Daan Huisman and Gyan de Regt

Strikers: Oussama Darfalou, Thomas Buitink, Martijn Berden, Enrico Erick Dueñas Hernández, Miliano Jonathans and Simon van Duivenbooden

Vitesse schedule & next match

Following Vitesse vs Feyenoord, the next match will be Excelsior vs Vitesse on Friday 12 August 2022. The coach Olivier Smit will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes before the match.

2022/2023

August 2022
Sunday 07/08
Vitesse Vitesse
Feyenoord Feyenoord
13:30
Friday 12/08
Excelsior Excelsior
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
Saturday 20/08
Vitesse Vitesse
Heerenveen Heerenveen
15:30
Saturday 27/08
Vitesse Vitesse
RKC Waalwijk Waalwijk
17:45
September 2022
Sunday 04/09
Groningen Groningen
Vitesse Vitesse
15:45
Sunday 11/09
Utrecht Utrecht
Vitesse Vitesse
11:15
Saturday 17/09
Vitesse Vitesse
Volendam Volendam
17:45
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Twente Twente
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
Sunday 09/10
Vitesse Vitesse
Fortuna Sittard Fortuna
13:30
Saturday 15/10
Cambuur Cambuur
Vitesse Vitesse
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Vitesse Vitesse
Emmen Emmen
19:00
Sunday 30/10
Ajax Ajax
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Vitesse Vitesse
Sparta Rotterdam Sparta
19:00
Sunday 13/11
Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
January 2023
Saturday 07/01
AZ AZ
Vitesse Vitesse
17:45
Sunday 15/01
Vitesse Vitesse
NEC NEC
11:15
Saturday 21/01
PSV Eindhoven PSV
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
Wednesday 25/01
Vitesse Vitesse
Twente Twente
17:45
Saturday 28/01
Heerenveen Heerenveen
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Emmen Emmen
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Vitesse Vitesse
Utrecht Utrecht
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Volendam Volendam
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Vitesse Vitesse
Ajax Ajax
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Vitesse Vitesse
AZ AZ
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Sparta Rotterdam Sparta
Vitesse Vitesse
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Vitesse Vitesse
PSV Eindhoven PSV
19:00
Sunday 26/03
RKC Waalwijk Waalwijk
Vitesse Vitesse
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Vitesse Vitesse
Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead
20:00
Sunday 09/04
NEC NEC
Vitesse Vitesse
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Vitesse Vitesse
Excelsior Excelsior
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Fortuna Sittard Fortuna
Vitesse Vitesse
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Vitesse Vitesse
Cambuur Cambuur
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 21/05
Vitesse Vitesse
Groningen Groningen
13:30
Sunday 28/05
Feyenoord Feyenoord
Vitesse Vitesse
13:30
January 2022
Cancelled
Vitesse Vitesse
Servette Servette
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 AZ AZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ajax Ajax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cambuur Cambuur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Emmen Emmen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Excelsior Excelsior 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Feyenoord Feyenoord 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fortuna Fortuna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Go Ahead Go Ahead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Groningen Groningen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Heerenveen Heerenveen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 NEC NEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 PSV PSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Waalwijk Waalwijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Twente Twente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Utrecht Utrecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vitesse Vitesse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Volendam Volendam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Play-offs
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 AZ AZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ajax Ajax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cambuur Cambuur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Emmen Emmen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Excelsior Excelsior 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Feyenoord Feyenoord 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fortuna Fortuna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Go Ahead Go Ahead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Groningen Groningen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Heerenveen Heerenveen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 NEC NEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 PSV PSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Waalwijk Waalwijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Twente Twente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Utrecht Utrecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vitesse Vitesse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Volendam Volendam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 AZ AZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ajax Ajax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cambuur Cambuur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Emmen Emmen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Excelsior Excelsior 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Feyenoord Feyenoord 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fortuna Fortuna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Go Ahead Go Ahead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Groningen Groningen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Heerenveen Heerenveen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 NEC NEC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 PSV PSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Waalwijk Waalwijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sparta Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Twente Twente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Utrecht Utrecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Vitesse Vitesse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Volendam Volendam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Eredivisie