Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie

2022/2023 Eerste Divisie
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zwolle Zwolle 19 8 6 1 1 23 10 13
2 Heracles Heracles 19 8 6 1 1 22 9 13
3 Eindhoven Eindhoven 18 8 5 3 0 17 7 10
4 Roda Roda 15 8 4 3 1 15 10 5
5 Willem II Willem II 15 8 4 3 1 11 7 4
6 NAC NAC 14 8 4 2 2 12 10 2
7 MVV MVV 14 8 4 2 2 16 15 1
8 VVV VVV 14 8 4 2 2 14 14 0
9 AZ II AZ II 13 8 4 1 3 16 12 4
10 Ajax Ajax 11 8 3 2 3 15 13 2
11 Almere Almere 10 8 3 1 4 10 12 -2
12 PSV II PSV II 9 8 2 3 3 9 14 -5
13 ADO ADO 8 8 2 2 4 10 14 -4
14 Telstar Telstar 8 8 2 2 4 6 14 -8
15 TOP Oss TOP Oss 7 8 2 1 5 10 14 -4
16 Dordrecht Dordrecht 7 8 2 1 5 8 13 -5
17 Helmond Helmond 6 8 2 0 6 7 12 -5
18 Den Bosch Den Bosch 6 8 2 0 6 10 16 -6
19 De Graafschap De Graafschap 5 8 1 2 5 9 16 -7
20 Utrecht II Utrecht II 5 8 1 2 5 6 14 -8
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ajax Ajax 10 4 3 1 0 13 3 10
2 Heracles Heracles 10 4 3 1 0 13 5 8
3 Eindhoven Eindhoven 10 4 3 1 0 11 4 7
4 MVV MVV 10 4 3 1 0 11 4 7
5 NAC NAC 10 4 3 1 0 6 2 4
6 Willem II Willem II 10 4 3 1 0 5 2 3
7 AZ II AZ II 9 4 3 0 1 11 7 4
8 VVV VVV 8 5 2 2 1 7 7 0
9 Almere Almere 7 4 2 1 1 6 2 4
10 Zwolle Zwolle 7 4 2 1 1 9 7 2
11 Roda Roda 7 4 2 1 1 6 6 0
12 Helmond Helmond 6 4 2 0 2 6 5 1
13 Dordrecht Dordrecht 6 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1
14 PSV II PSV II 6 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3
15 Utrecht II Utrecht II 5 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1
16 ADO ADO 4 3 1 1 1 6 4 2
17 TOP Oss TOP Oss 4 4 1 1 2 6 6 0
18 Den Bosch Den Bosch 3 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3
19 Telstar Telstar 3 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8
20 De Graafschap De Graafschap 2 4 0 2 2 4 6 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zwolle Zwolle 12 4 4 0 0 14 3 11
2 Heracles Heracles 9 4 3 0 1 9 4 5
3 Roda Roda 8 4 2 2 0 9 4 5
4 Eindhoven Eindhoven 8 4 2 2 0 6 3 3
5 VVV VVV 6 3 2 0 1 7 7 0
6 Willem II Willem II 5 4 1 2 1 6 5 1
7 Telstar Telstar 5 4 1 2 1 4 4 0
8 AZ II AZ II 4 4 1 1 2 5 5 0
9 NAC NAC 4 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2
10 MVV MVV 4 4 1 1 2 5 11 -6
11 ADO ADO 4 5 1 1 3 4 10 -6
12 PSV II PSV II 3 4 0 3 1 5 7 -2
13 Den Bosch Den Bosch 3 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3
14 TOP Oss TOP Oss 3 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4
15 De Graafschap De Graafschap 3 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5
16 Almere Almere 3 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6
17 Dordrecht Dordrecht 1 4 0 1 3 3 7 -4
18 Ajax Ajax 1 4 0 1 3 2 10 -8
19 Helmond Helmond 0 4 0 0 4 1 7 -6
20 Utrecht II Utrecht II 0 4 0 0 4 3 10 -7
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Willem II Willem II 14 6 4 2 0 9 4 5
2 Zwolle Zwolle 13 6 4 1 1 16 9 7
3 Heracles Heracles 13 6 4 1 1 15 9 6
4 Eindhoven Eindhoven 12 6 3 3 0 12 5 7
5 NAC NAC 11 6 3 2 1 10 7 3
6 MVV MVV 11 6 3 2 1 12 11 1
7 VVV VVV 11 6 3 2 1 11 10 1
8 Ajax Ajax 10 6 3 1 2 14 11 3
9 Roda Roda 9 6 2 3 1 12 10 2
10 ADO ADO 8 6 2 2 2 9 7 2
11 AZ II AZ II 7 6 2 1 3 10 10 0
12 Dordrecht Dordrecht 7 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2
13 Almere Almere 7 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2
14 Telstar Telstar 7 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3
15 Helmond Helmond 6 6 2 0 4 6 8 -2
16 Utrecht II Utrecht II 5 6 1 2 3 6 8 -2
17 De Graafschap De Graafschap 5 6 1 2 3 7 12 -5
18 PSV II PSV II 5 6 1 2 3 7 13 -6
19 TOP Oss TOP Oss 4 6 1 1 4 7 11 -4
20 Den Bosch Den Bosch 3 6 1 0 5 7 13 -6

* Last 6 matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ajax Ajax 9 3 3 0 0 12 2 10
2 Willem II Willem II 9 3 3 0 0 4 1 3
3 Eindhoven Eindhoven 7 3 2 1 0 9 3 6
4 MVV MVV 7 3 2 1 0 8 3 5
5 Heracles Heracles 7 3 2 1 0 9 5 4
6 NAC NAC 7 3 2 1 0 5 2 3
7 Helmond Helmond 6 3 2 0 1 5 2 3
8 AZ II AZ II 6 3 2 0 1 8 6 2
9 Dordrecht Dordrecht 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
10 Utrecht II Utrecht II 5 3 1 2 0 3 1 2
11 VVV VVV 5 3 1 2 0 4 3 1
12 ADO ADO 4 3 1 1 1 6 4 2
13 Zwolle Zwolle 4 3 1 1 1 7 6 1
14 Almere Almere 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
15 Roda Roda 4 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1
16 Den Bosch Den Bosch 3 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1
17 Telstar Telstar 3 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3
18 PSV II PSV II 3 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4
19 De Graafschap De Graafschap 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
20 TOP Oss TOP Oss 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3

* Last 3 home matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zwolle Zwolle 9 3 3 0 0 9 3 6
2 Heracles Heracles 6 3 2 0 1 6 4 2
3 VVV VVV 6 3 2 0 1 7 7 0
4 Roda Roda 5 3 1 2 0 7 4 3
5 Willem II Willem II 5 3 1 2 0 5 3 2
6 Eindhoven Eindhoven 5 3 1 2 0 3 2 1
7 NAC NAC 4 3 1 1 1 5 5 0
8 ADO ADO 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
9 Telstar Telstar 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
10 MVV MVV 4 3 1 1 1 4 8 -4
11 TOP Oss TOP Oss 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
12 Almere Almere 3 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3
13 De Graafschap De Graafschap 3 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4
14 PSV II PSV II 2 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2
15 AZ II AZ II 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
16 Dordrecht Dordrecht 1 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3
17 Ajax Ajax 1 3 0 1 2 2 9 -7
18 Utrecht II Utrecht II 0 3 0 0 3 3 7 -4
19 Den Bosch Den Bosch 0 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5
20 Helmond Helmond 0 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5

* Last 3 away matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eindhoven Eindhoven 18 8 5 3 0 10 1 9
2 MVV MVV 17 8 5 2 1 10 5 5
3 Dordrecht Dordrecht 17 8 5 2 0 7 4 3
4 Zwolle Zwolle 16 8 4 4 0 14 5 9
5 NAC NAC 15 8 4 3 1 6 4 2
6 Heracles Heracles 14 8 4 2 1 10 3 7
7 VVV VVV 12 8 3 3 1 7 6 1
8 Ajax Ajax 11 8 3 2 2 5 7 -2
9 Willem II Willem II 11 8 2 5 1 6 3 3
10 ADO ADO 9 8 2 3 2 5 9 -4
11 Roda Roda 9 8 2 3 2 4 4 0
12 Den Bosch Den Bosch 8 8 2 2 3 5 8 -3
13 Almere Almere 8 8 2 2 4 2 6 -4
14 Helmond Helmond 8 8 1 5 1 3 4 -1
15 TOP Oss TOP Oss 7 8 2 1 3 6 9 -3
16 AZ II AZ II 7 8 1 4 2 5 6 -1
17 Utrecht II Utrecht II 6 8 1 3 3 3 9 -6
18 PSV II PSV II 6 8 1 3 2 1 7 -6
19 Telstar Telstar 6 8 0 6 1 2 6 -4
20 De Graafschap De Graafschap 5 8 1 2 3 3 8 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 MVV MVV 12 4 4 0 0 7 1 6
2 Eindhoven Eindhoven 12 4 4 0 0 6 0 6
3 VVV VVV 10 5 3 1 0 4 2 2
4 Zwolle Zwolle 8 4 2 2 0 7 3 4
5 Almere Almere 8 4 2 2 0 2 0 2
6 Heracles Heracles 7 4 2 1 0 6 2 4
7 Ajax Ajax 7 4 2 1 0 4 3 1
8 Dordrecht Dordrecht 7 4 2 1 0 4 4 0
9 ADO ADO 6 3 2 0 0 3 2 1
10 NAC NAC 6 4 1 3 0 3 2 1
11 Willem II Willem II 6 4 1 3 0 1 0 1
12 AZ II AZ II 5 4 1 2 0 4 3 1
13 Den Bosch Den Bosch 5 4 1 2 0 3 5 -2
14 Roda Roda 5 4 1 2 0 2 1 1
15 Helmond Helmond 5 4 1 2 0 2 2 0
16 Utrecht II Utrecht II 5 4 1 2 0 1 3 -2
17 TOP Oss TOP Oss 4 4 1 1 0 3 5 -2
18 De Graafschap De Graafschap 4 4 1 1 0 2 3 -1
19 PSV II PSV II 4 4 1 1 0 1 3 -2
20 Telstar Telstar 3 4 0 3 0 1 4 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dordrecht Dordrecht 10 4 3 1 0 3 0 3
2 NAC NAC 9 4 3 0 1 3 2 1
3 Zwolle Zwolle 8 4 2 2 0 7 2 5
4 Heracles Heracles 7 4 2 1 1 4 1 3
5 Eindhoven Eindhoven 6 4 1 3 0 4 1 3
6 Willem II Willem II 5 4 1 2 1 5 3 2
7 MVV MVV 5 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1
8 Roda Roda 4 4 1 1 2 2 3 -1
9 Ajax Ajax 4 4 1 1 2 1 4 -3
10 TOP Oss TOP Oss 3 4 1 0 3 3 4 -1
11 Den Bosch Den Bosch 3 4 1 0 3 2 3 -1
12 ADO ADO 3 5 0 3 2 2 7 -5
13 Helmond Helmond 3 4 0 3 1 1 2 -1
14 Telstar Telstar 3 4 0 3 1 1 2 -1
15 VVV VVV 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
16 AZ II AZ II 2 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2
17 PSV II PSV II 2 4 0 2 2 0 4 -4
18 Utrecht II Utrecht II 1 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4
19 De Graafschap De Graafschap 1 4 0 1 3 1 5 -4
20 Almere Almere 0 4 0 0 4 0 6 -6
Top 8 winners
Last winners
Season Winners Runners-up
2021/2022 Emmen Volendam
2020/2021 Cambuur Go Ahead
2018/2019 Twente Sparta
2017/2018 Ajax Fortuna
2016/2017 VVV Ajax
2015/2016 Sparta VVV
2014/2015 NEC Eindhoven
2013/2014 Willem II Dordrecht
2012/2013 Cambuur Volendam
2011/2012 Zwolle Sparta
2010/2011 Waalwijk Zwolle
2009/2010 De Graafschap Cambuur
2008/2009 VVV Waalwijk
2007/2008 Volendam Waalwijk
2006/2007 De Graafschap VVV
2005/2006 Excelsior VVV
2004/2005 Heracles Sparta
2003/2004 Den Bosch Excelsior
2002/2003 ADO Emmen
2001/2002 Zwolle Excelsior
2000/2001 Den Bosch Excelsior
1999/2000 NAC Zwolle
1998/1999 Den Bosch Groningen
1997/1998 AZ Cambuur
1996/1997 MVV Cambuur
1995/1996 AZ Emmen
1994/1995 Fortuna De Graafschap
1993/1994 Dordrecht NEC
1992/1993 VVV Heerenveen
1991/1992 Cambuur Den Bosch
1990/1991 De Graafschap NAC
1989/1990 Schiedamse Voetbal Vereniging NAC
1988/1989 Vitesse ADO
1987/1988 Waalwijk Veendam
1986/1987 Volendam Willem II
1985/1986 ADO Zwolle
1984/1985 Heracles VVV
1983/1984 MVV Twente
1982/1983 Dordrecht Volendam
1981/1982 Helmond Fortuna
1980/1981 HFC Haarlem Heerenveen
1979/1980 Groningen Volendam
1978/1979 Excelsior Groningen
1977/1978 Zwolle MVV
1976/1977 Vitesse Zwolle
1975/1976 HFC Haarlem VVV
1974/1975 NEC Groningen
1973/1974 Excelsior Vitesse
1972/1973 Roda Zwolle
1971/1972 HFC Haarlem AZ
1970/1971 Den Bosch
1969/1970 Volendam Excelsior
1968/1969 Schiedamse Voetbal Vereniging HFC Haarlem
1967/1968 AZ
1966/1967 Volendam NEC
1965/1966 Xerxes Zat
1964/1965 Willem II Elinkwijk
1963/1964 Telstar
1962/1963 Go Ahead
1961/1962 Heracles
1960/1961 Volendam
1959/1960
1958/1959 Volendam
1957/1958 Willem II
1956/1957 ADO