Burghausen

Burghausen

Germany
Venue
Wacker-Arena
Wacker-Arena - Burghausen
  • Year of construction: 1952
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 10200
  • Average attendance: 1037
  • Maximum attendance: 8520
  • Minimum attendance: 400
  • % sold: 10
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Wacker Burghausen, Burghausen
  • Code WBH
  • Area Germany

Wacker Burghausen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Wacker Burghausen team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Wacker Burghausen match result

The next match is Burghausen vs Ansbach and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Saturday 16 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Kirchanschörin and Burghausen and ended up in a 0-3 score.

Burghausen is currently at rank 19. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Markus Schöller, Fabian Stapfer, Kaan Gülcü and Toni Zeidler

Defenders: Yannick Scholz, Viktor Miftaraj, Daniel Stjepanovic, Philipp Walter, Jérôme Läubli, Sebastian Kessler, Andreas Scheidl, Miloš Lukić, Christoph Schulz and Moritz Moser

Midfielders: Antonio Toni Trogrančić, Noah Shawn Agbaje, Denis Ade, Ryosuke Kikuchi, Maximilian Reiter and Christian Fischer

Strikers: Thomas Winklbauer, David Miladinovic, Johann Ngounou Djayo, Felix Bachschmid, Nicholas Helmbrecht, Sammy Ammari and Andrija Bošnjak

Unknown position: Kenneth Sigl

Burghausen schedule & next match

Following Burghausen vs Ansbach, the next match will be Türkgücü vs Burghausen on Saturday 23 July 2022. The coach Harald Meyer will communicate its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 16/07
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Ansbach Ansbach
13:00
Saturday 23/07
Türkgücü München Türkgücü
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Friday 29/07
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Vilzing Vilzing
18:00
August 2022
Tuesday 02/08
Viktoria Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
18:00
Saturday 06/08
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Unterhaching Unterhaching
13:00
Saturday 13/08
Schweinfurt Schweinfurt
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Friday 19/08
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Buchbach Buchbach
18:00
Tuesday 23/08
Illertissen Illertissen
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
18:00
Saturday 27/08
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
FC Augbsurg Augsburg II
13:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Heimstetten Heimstetten
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
18:00
Saturday 10/09
Rain / Lech Rain / Lech
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Friday 16/09
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Bayern München Bayern II
18:00
Saturday 24/09
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Friday 30/09
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Aubstadt Aubstadt
18:00
October 2022
Monday 03/10
Würzburger Kickers Würzburg
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Saturday 08/10
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Hankofen-Hailing Hankofen
13:00
Saturday 15/10
Nürnberg Nürnberg II
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Saturday 22/10
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Pipinsried Pipinsried
13:00
Saturday 29/10
Eichstätt Eichstätt
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Ansbach Ansbach
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Saturday 12/11
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Türkgücü München Türkgücü
13:00
Saturday 19/11
Vilzing Vilzing
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Saturday 26/11
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Viktoria Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg
13:00
December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Unterhaching Unterhaching
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
February 2023
Saturday 25/02
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Schweinfurt Schweinfurt
13:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Buchbach Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Saturday 11/03
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Illertissen Illertissen
13:00
Saturday 18/03
FC Augbsurg Augsburg II
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Saturday 25/03
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Heimstetten Heimstetten
13:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Rain / Lech Rain / Lech
13:00
Friday 07/04
Bayern München Bayern II
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
18:00
Saturday 15/04
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Friday 21/04
Aubstadt Aubstadt
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
17:00
Saturday 29/04
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Würzburger Kickers Würzburg
13:00
May 2023
Friday 05/05
Hankofen-Hailing Hankofen
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
17:30
Saturday 13/05
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Nürnberg Nürnberg II
13:00
Saturday 20/05
Pipinsried Pipinsried
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Saturday 27/05
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Eichstätt Eichstätt
13:00
July 2022
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Töging Töging
1
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
2
Played
March 2022
Thursday 24/03
Ingolstadt Ingolstadt
3
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
1
Played
February 2022
Tuesday 08/02
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
0
Erlbach Erlbach
0
Played
Saturday 05/02
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
4
Donaustauf Donaustauf
1
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
1
Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ansbach Ansbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aubstadt Aubstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Augsburg II Augsburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bayern II Bayern II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Buchbach Buchbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eichstätt Eichstätt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fürth II Fürth II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hankofen Hankofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Heimstetten Heimstetten 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Illertissen Illertissen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nürnberg II Nürnberg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pipinsried Pipinsried 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rain / Lech Rain / Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schweinfurt Schweinfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Türkgücü Türkgücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilzing Vilzing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Burghausen Burghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Würzburg Würzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ansbach Ansbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aubstadt Aubstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Augsburg II Augsburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bayern II Bayern II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Buchbach Buchbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eichstätt Eichstätt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fürth II Fürth II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hankofen Hankofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Heimstetten Heimstetten 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Illertissen Illertissen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nürnberg II Nürnberg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pipinsried Pipinsried 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rain / Lech Rain / Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schweinfurt Schweinfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Türkgücü Türkgücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilzing Vilzing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Burghausen Burghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Würzburg Würzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ansbach Ansbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aubstadt Aubstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Augsburg II Augsburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bayern II Bayern II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Buchbach Buchbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eichstätt Eichstätt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fürth II Fürth II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hankofen Hankofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Heimstetten Heimstetten 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Illertissen Illertissen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nürnberg II Nürnberg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pipinsried Pipinsried 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rain / Lech Rain / Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schweinfurt Schweinfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Türkgücü Türkgücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilzing Vilzing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Burghausen Burghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Würzburg Würzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga