Fürth II

Fürth II

Germany
Venue
Sportanlage Burgfarrnbach Platz 1
Sportanlage Burgfarrnbach Platz 1 - Fürth
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 1000
  • Average attendance: 156
  • Maximum attendance: 406
  • Minimum attendance: 72
  • % sold: 12
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Greuther Fürth II, Fürth II
  • Code GF2
  • Area Germany

Greuther Fürth II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Greuther Fürth II team: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Greuther Fürth II match result

The next match is Fürth II vs Pipinsried and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Saturday 16 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of Regionalliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Erlangen and Fürth II and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Fürth II is currently at rank 7. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Leon Valentin Schaffran, Semir Kaymakci, Lasse Schulz, Flavio-Paul Eisele, Niclas Rautinger and Max Böhnke

Defenders: Simon Asta, Mika Trenkwald, Elias Kratzer, Natanas Žebrauskas, Gian-Luca Itter, Matthias Löblein, Viktor Miftaraj, Mustafa Fatiras, Oliver Fobassam Nawe, Abdourahmane Barry, Yannik Raab, Nicolai Oppelt, Fabian Baumgärtel and Alexander Moratz

Midfielders: Devin Angleberger, Lukas Ahrend, Willi Alfons Kamm, Marvin Weiß, Davide Pisanu, Daniel Adlung, Luca Beckenbauer, Nikolas Hofmann, Mert-Yusuf Torlak, Nick Lockermann, Leon Gümpelein and Gideon Jung

Strikers: Nico Geyer, Rodney Elongo-Yombo, Robin Luca Kehr, Afimico Pululu, Dickson Abiama, Andreas Schilowez, Adrian Jusufi and Maximilian Hirschmann

Fürth II schedule & next match

Following Fürth II vs Pipinsried, the next match will be Eichstätt vs Fürth II on Saturday 23 July 2022. The coach Petr Ruman will announce its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 16/07
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Pipinsried Pipinsried
13:00
Saturday 23/07
Eichstätt Eichstätt
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
16:00
Saturday 30/07
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Ansbach Ansbach
13:00
August 2022
Tuesday 02/08
Türkgücü München Türkgücü
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
17:30
Saturday 06/08
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Vilzing Vilzing
13:00
Friday 12/08
Viktoria Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
18:00
Saturday 20/08
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Unterhaching Unterhaching
13:00
Tuesday 23/08
Schweinfurt Schweinfurt
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
18:00
Saturday 27/08
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Buchbach Buchbach
13:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Illertissen Illertissen
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
18:00
Saturday 10/09
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
FC Augbsurg Augsburg II
13:00
Friday 16/09
Heimstetten Heimstetten
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
18:00
Saturday 24/09
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
13:00
Friday 30/09
Bayern München Bayern II
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
18:00
October 2022
Monday 03/10
Rain / Lech Rain / Lech
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 08/10
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Aubstadt Aubstadt
13:00
Saturday 15/10
Würzburger Kickers Würzburg
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 22/10
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Hankofen-Hailing Hankofen
13:00
Saturday 29/10
Nürnberg Nürnberg II
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Pipinsried Pipinsried
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 12/11
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Eichstätt Eichstätt
13:00
Saturday 19/11
Ansbach Ansbach
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 26/11
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Türkgücü München Türkgücü
13:00
December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Vilzing Vilzing
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
February 2023
Saturday 25/02
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Viktoria Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg
13:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Unterhaching Unterhaching
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
18:00
Saturday 11/03
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Schweinfurt Schweinfurt
13:00
Saturday 18/03
Buchbach Buchbach
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 25/03
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Illertissen Illertissen
13:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
FC Augbsurg Augsburg II
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 08/04
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Heimstetten Heimstetten
13:00
Saturday 15/04
Wacker Burghausen Burghausen
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 22/04
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Bayern München Bayern II
13:00
Saturday 29/04
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Rain / Lech Rain / Lech
13:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Aubstadt Aubstadt
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 13/05
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Würzburger Kickers Würzburg
13:00
Saturday 20/05
Hankofen-Hailing Hankofen
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
13:00
Saturday 27/05
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Nürnberg Nürnberg II
13:00
June 2022
Friday 17/06
ATSV Erlangen Erlangen
1
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
1
Played
February 2022
Cancelled
Buch Buch
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Cancelled
Cancelled
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Seligenporten Seligenporten
Cancelled
Cancelled
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Sonnenhof Großaspach Großaspach
Cancelled
Cancelled
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
Eintracht Bamberg Bamberg
Cancelled
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Greuther Fürth Fürth II
1
Aalen Aalen
3
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ansbach Ansbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aubstadt Aubstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Augsburg II Augsburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bayern II Bayern II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Buchbach Buchbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eichstätt Eichstätt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fürth II Fürth II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hankofen Hankofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Heimstetten Heimstetten 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Illertissen Illertissen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nürnberg II Nürnberg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pipinsried Pipinsried 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rain / Lech Rain / Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schweinfurt Schweinfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Türkgücü Türkgücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilzing Vilzing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Burghausen Burghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Würzburg Würzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ansbach Ansbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aubstadt Aubstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Augsburg II Augsburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bayern II Bayern II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Buchbach Buchbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eichstätt Eichstätt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fürth II Fürth II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hankofen Hankofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Heimstetten Heimstetten 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Illertissen Illertissen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nürnberg II Nürnberg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pipinsried Pipinsried 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rain / Lech Rain / Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schweinfurt Schweinfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Türkgücü Türkgücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilzing Vilzing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Burghausen Burghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Würzburg Würzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ansbach Ansbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aubstadt Aubstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Augsburg II Augsburg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bayern II Bayern II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Buchbach Buchbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eichstätt Eichstätt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fürth II Fürth II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hankofen Hankofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Heimstetten Heimstetten 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Illertissen Illertissen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Nürnberg II Nürnberg II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pipinsried Pipinsried 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rain / Lech Rain / Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Schweinfurt Schweinfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Türkgücü Türkgücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unterhaching Unterhaching 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Aschaffenburg Aschaffenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vilzing Vilzing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Burghausen Burghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Würzburg Würzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 2 22 0 €
Total 2 22 0 €
Transfers