Wormatia

Wormatia

Germany
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
EWR-Arena
EWR-Arena - Worms
  • Year of construction: 1927
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8000
  • Average attendance: 899
  • Maximum attendance: 3800
  • Minimum attendance: 117
  • % sold: 11
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Wormatia Worms, Wormatia
  • Code WOR
  • Area Germany
Active tournaments

Wormatia Worms on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Wormatia Worms team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Oberliga.

Wormatia Worms match result

The next match is Wormatia vs Ludwigshafen and kicks-off at 14:00 on the Sunday 02 June 2024 as part of the the week 38 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Wormatia and Astoria and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Wormatia is currently at rank 20. in the General table of Oberliga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Luca Pedretti, Leon Guth and Ricco Cymer

Defenders: Pasquale Marsal, Pascal Schmidt, Jean-Yves M'voto Owono, Tevin Ihrig, Stefano Maier, Geovane Henrique Oliveira Damaceno, Jannik Marx, Jannis Reuss and Elias Holzemer

Midfielders: Emmanuel Léonce Kouadio, Lukas Rodwald, Louis Münn, Nicola José Arcanjo Köhler, Fatih Köksal, Sandro Loechelt, Reda Chkifa, Jannik Sommer, Lucas Torres Farias, Pascal Schmidt, Evzi Saiti, Luca Fabian Manganiello and Felix Hache

Strikers: Alexander Shehada, Daniel Kasper, Luis Kiefer and Marco Bresser

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Friday 28/07
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Bitburg Bitburg
19:00
August 2023
Wednesday 02/08
Pfeddersheim Pfeddersheim
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
18:00
Saturday 05/08
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Baumholder Baumholder
12:30
Saturday 12/08
Morlautern Morlautern
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Wednesday 16/08
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Mechtersheim Mechtersheim
18:00
Friday 18/08
FV Engers 07 Engers
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
17:30
Saturday 26/08
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Alemannia Waldalgesheim Waldalgesheim
13:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Rot-Weiß Koblenz RW Koblenz
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Wednesday 06/09
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Cosmos Koblenz Cosmos Koblenz
18:30
Sunday 10/09
Quierschied Quierschied
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Saturday 16/09
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern
13:00
Wednesday 20/09
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Gonsenheim Gonsenheim
18:30
Saturday 23/09
Eintracht Trier Trier
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:00
Saturday 30/09
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Karbach Karbach
13:00
October 2023
Tuesday 03/10
Dudenhofen Dudenhofen
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:00
Saturday 07/10
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Pirmasens Pirmasens
13:00
Saturday 14/10
Auersmacher Auersmacher
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Saturday 21/10
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Diefflen Diefflen
13:00
Saturday 28/10
Arminia Ludwigshafen Ludwigshafen
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Bitburg Bitburg
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Saturday 11/11
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Pfeddersheim Pfeddersheim
13:00
Saturday 18/11
Baumholder Baumholder
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Saturday 25/11
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Morlautern Morlautern
13:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Mechtersheim Mechtersheim
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
13:30
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
FV Engers 07 Engers
13:00
Saturday 09/03
Alemannia Waldalgesheim Waldalgesheim
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Saturday 16/03
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Rot-Weiß Koblenz RW Koblenz
13:00
Sunday 24/03
Cosmos Koblenz Cosmos Koblenz
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:00
Saturday 30/03
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Quierschied Quierschied
13:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Sunday 14/04
Gonsenheim Gonsenheim
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:00
Saturday 20/04
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Eintracht Trier Trier
13:00
Saturday 27/04
Karbach Karbach
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Dudenhofen Dudenhofen
17:30
Saturday 04/05
Pirmasens Pirmasens
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
Saturday 11/05
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Auersmacher Auersmacher
13:00
Saturday 18/05
Diefflen Diefflen
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
14:30
June 2024
Sunday 02/06
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
Arminia Ludwigshafen Ludwigshafen
14:00
February 2023
Saturday 25/02
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
2
Astoria Walldorf Astoria
1
Played
Saturday 18/02
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
4
VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim
1
Played
Saturday 11/02
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
2
Pirmasens Pirmasens
0
Played
Saturday 04/02
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
4
Basara Mainz Basara Mainz
0
Played
Wednesday 01/02
Wormatia Worms Wormatia
4
Waldhof Mannheim Mannheim II
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Waldalgesheim Waldalgesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ludwigshafen Ludwigshafen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Auersmacher Auersmacher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Baumholder Baumholder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bitburg Bitburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Cosmos Koblenz Cosmos Koblenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Diefflen Diefflen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dudenhofen Dudenhofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trier Trier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Engers Engers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Gonsenheim Gonsenheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Karbach Karbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mechtersheim Mechtersheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Morlautern Morlautern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Pfeddersheim Pfeddersheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Pirmasens Pirmasens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Quierschied Quierschied 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 RW Koblenz RW Koblenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Wormatia Wormatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Waldalgesheim Waldalgesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ludwigshafen Ludwigshafen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Auersmacher Auersmacher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Baumholder Baumholder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bitburg Bitburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Cosmos Koblenz Cosmos Koblenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Diefflen Diefflen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dudenhofen Dudenhofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trier Trier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Engers Engers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Gonsenheim Gonsenheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Karbach Karbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mechtersheim Mechtersheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Morlautern Morlautern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Pfeddersheim Pfeddersheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Pirmasens Pirmasens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Quierschied Quierschied 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 RW Koblenz RW Koblenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Wormatia Wormatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Waldalgesheim Waldalgesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ludwigshafen Ludwigshafen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Auersmacher Auersmacher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Baumholder Baumholder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bitburg Bitburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Cosmos Koblenz Cosmos Koblenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Diefflen Diefflen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Dudenhofen Dudenhofen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trier Trier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Engers Engers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Gonsenheim Gonsenheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Karbach Karbach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mechtersheim Mechtersheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Morlautern Morlautern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Pfeddersheim Pfeddersheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Pirmasens Pirmasens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Quierschied Quierschied 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 RW Koblenz RW Koblenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Wormatia Wormatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Oberliga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 3 24 0 €
Total 3 24 0 €
Transfers