First League

First League

2022/2023 First League
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ludogorets Ludogorets 23 9 7 2 0 30 5 25
2 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 23 11 7 2 2 19 9 10
3 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 22 10 7 1 2 11 6 5
4 CSKA CSKA 22 9 7 1 1 16 5 11
5 Cherno more Cherno more 22 11 7 1 3 14 11 3
6 Arda Arda 20 12 6 2 4 12 11 1
7 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 18 10 6 0 4 12 8 4
8 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 18 11 5 3 3 15 11 4
9 Levski Levski 18 8 6 0 2 18 4 14
10 Beroe Beroe 11 11 3 2 6 11 21 -10
11 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 10 12 3 1 8 13 23 -10
12 Botev Botev 10 11 3 1 7 14 18 -4
13 Septemvri Septemvri 9 12 2 3 7 11 19 -8
14 Pirin Pirin 7 11 1 4 6 6 14 -8
15 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 7 12 2 1 9 4 23 -19
16 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 5 12 1 2 9 9 27 -18
  • Championship Round
  • UEFA Conference League Play-offs
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 CSKA CSKA 18 6 6 0 0 14 2 12
2 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 16 6 5 1 0 15 4 11
3 Levski Levski 15 5 5 0 0 14 0 14
4 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 15 5 5 0 0 9 2 7
5 Arda Arda 13 6 4 1 1 6 3 3
6 Cherno more Cherno more 12 5 4 0 1 7 4 3
7 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 11 6 3 2 1 9 6 3
8 Beroe Beroe 11 6 3 2 1 9 6 3
9 Ludogorets Ludogorets 10 4 3 1 0 14 1 13
10 Botev Botev 9 6 3 0 3 9 8 1
11 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 9 3 3 0 0 6 2 4
12 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 6 5 2 0 3 4 9 -5
13 Septemvri Septemvri 6 7 1 3 3 5 10 -5
14 Pirin Pirin 4 5 1 1 3 4 9 -5
15 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 4 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4
16 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 1 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ludogorets Ludogorets 13 5 4 1 0 16 4 12
2 Cherno more Cherno more 10 6 3 1 2 7 7 0
3 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 9 7 3 0 4 6 6 0
4 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 7 5 2 1 2 4 5 -1
5 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 7 5 2 1 2 2 4 -2
6 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 7 5 2 1 2 6 5 1
7 Arda Arda 7 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2
8 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 6 7 2 0 5 3 14 -11
9 CSKA CSKA 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
10 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 4 7 1 1 5 9 14 -5
11 Levski Levski 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
12 Septemvri Septemvri 3 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3
13 Pirin Pirin 3 6 0 3 3 2 5 -3
14 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 1 6 0 1 5 4 18 -14
15 Botev Botev 1 5 0 1 4 5 10 -5
16 Beroe Beroe 0 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ludogorets Ludogorets 16 6 5 1 0 23 3 20
2 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 13 6 4 1 1 6 2 4
3 CSKA CSKA 13 6 4 1 1 7 4 3
4 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 12 6 4 0 2 9 4 5
5 Levski Levski 12 6 4 0 2 12 4 8
6 Arda Arda 11 6 3 2 1 6 4 2
7 Cherno more Cherno more 10 6 3 1 2 9 10 -1
8 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 10 6 3 1 2 8 8 0
9 Botev Botev 10 6 3 1 2 9 6 3
10 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 9 6 3 0 3 6 6 0
11 Beroe Beroe 7 6 2 1 3 7 11 -4
12 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 6 6 2 0 4 5 10 -5
13 Pirin Pirin 5 6 1 2 3 2 7 -5
14 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 4 6 1 1 4 8 13 -5
15 Septemvri Septemvri 2 6 0 2 4 2 7 -5
16 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 1 6 0 1 5 0 13 -13

* Last 6 matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Botev Botev 9 3 3 0 0 6 1 5
2 CSKA CSKA 9 3 3 0 0 5 1 4
3 Levski Levski 9 3 3 0 0 8 0 8
4 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 9 3 3 0 0 5 0 5
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 9 3 3 0 0 7 0 7
6 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 9 3 3 0 0 6 2 4
7 Arda Arda 7 3 2 1 0 2 0 2
8 Ludogorets Ludogorets 7 3 2 1 0 12 1 11
9 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 7 3 2 1 0 6 4 2
10 Beroe Beroe 7 3 2 1 0 6 2 4
11 Cherno more Cherno more 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
12 Pirin Pirin 3 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4
13 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 3 3 1 0 2 1 6 -5
14 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 3 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2
15 Septemvri Septemvri 2 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1
16 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 1 3 0 1 2 0 5 -5

* Last 3 home matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ludogorets Ludogorets 9 3 3 0 0 11 2 9
2 CSKA CSKA 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
3 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 4 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1
4 Arda Arda 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
5 Cherno more Cherno more 4 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2
6 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
7 Levski Levski 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
8 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
9 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
10 Pirin Pirin 2 3 0 2 1 0 1 -1
11 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 1 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3
12 Botev Botev 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
13 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 0 3 0 0 3 0 4 -4
14 Septemvri Septemvri 0 3 0 0 3 1 5 -4
15 Beroe Beroe 0 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8
16 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 0 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8

* Last 3 away matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 20 11 5 5 1 9 3 6
2 Ludogorets Ludogorets 19 9 5 4 0 14 2 12
3 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 17 12 4 5 1 9 9 0
4 Botev Botev 17 11 4 5 1 5 4 1
5 Levski Levski 16 8 4 4 0 7 1 6
6 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 16 11 4 4 2 6 3 3
7 Arda Arda 15 12 3 6 2 6 6 0
8 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 14 10 3 5 1 5 3 2
9 CSKA CSKA 14 9 3 5 1 4 1 3
10 Septemvri Septemvri 12 12 2 6 2 5 9 -4
11 Cherno more Cherno more 12 11 2 6 2 4 5 -1
12 Pirin Pirin 12 11 2 6 1 4 6 -2
13 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 12 10 1 9 0 3 2 1
14 Beroe Beroe 10 11 2 4 4 5 10 -5
15 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 5 12 0 5 5 4 13 -9
16 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 5 12 0 5 3 1 14 -13
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Botev Botev 13 6 4 1 0 5 2 3
2 Levski Levski 11 5 3 2 0 5 0 5
3 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 10 6 2 4 0 4 2 2
4 CSKA CSKA 10 6 2 4 0 3 0 3
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 9 6 2 3 0 4 1 3
6 Beroe Beroe 9 6 2 3 0 4 3 1
7 Arda Arda 9 6 2 3 0 3 2 1
8 Ludogorets Ludogorets 8 4 2 2 0 8 1 7
9 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 7 5 2 1 0 3 4 -1
10 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 7 5 1 4 0 3 2 1
11 Septemvri Septemvri 7 7 1 4 0 3 6 -3
12 Cherno more Cherno more 6 5 1 3 0 2 2 0
13 Pirin Pirin 5 5 1 2 0 2 4 -2
14 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 4 3 1 1 0 2 2 0
15 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 4 6 0 4 0 1 3 -2
16 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 1 5 0 1 0 0 5 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ludogorets Ludogorets 11 5 3 2 0 6 1 5
2 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 10 5 3 1 1 5 1 4
3 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 10 7 2 4 1 6 5 1
4 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 10 7 2 4 1 3 1 2
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 7 5 2 1 2 2 2 0
6 Pirin Pirin 7 6 1 4 1 2 2 0
7 Arda Arda 6 6 1 3 2 3 4 -1
8 Cherno more Cherno more 6 6 1 3 2 2 3 -1
9 Levski Levski 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 1
10 Septemvri Septemvri 5 5 1 2 2 2 3 -1
11 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 5 5 0 5 0 0 0 0
12 CSKA CSKA 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 0
13 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 4 7 0 4 3 1 9 -8
14 Botev Botev 4 5 0 4 1 0 2 -2
15 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 1 6 0 1 5 3 10 -7
16 Beroe Beroe 1 5 0 1 4 1 7 -6
Top 8 winners
Last winners
Season Winners Runners-up
2020/2021 Ludogorets Loko Plovdiv
2019/2020 Ludogorets CSKA
2018/2019 Ludogorets CSKA
2017/2018 Ludogorets CSKA
2016/2017 Ludogorets CSKA
2015/2016 Ludogorets Levski
2014/2015 Ludogorets Beroe
2013/2014 Ludogorets CSKA
2012/2013 Ludogorets Levski
2011/2012 Ludogorets CSKA
2010/2011 Lovech Levski
2009/2010 Lovech CSKA
2008/2009 Levski CSKA
2007/2008 CSKA Levski
2006/2007 Levski CSKA
2005/2006 Levski CSKA
2004/2005 CSKA Levski
2003/2004 Loko Plovdiv Levski
2002/2003 CSKA Levski
2001/2002 Levski Lovech
2000/2001 Levski CSKA
1999/2000 Levski CSKA
1998/1999 Lovech Levski
1997/1998 Lovech Levski
1996/1997 CSKA Neftohimik
1995/1996 Slavia Sofia Levski
1994/1995 Levski Lok Sofia
1993/1994 Levski CSKA
1992/1993 Levski CSKA
1991/1992 CSKA Levski
1990/1991 PFC Etar 1924 Veliko Târnovo CSKA
1989/1990 CSKA Slavia Sofia
1988/1989 CSKA Levski
1987/1988 Levski CSKA
1986/1987 CSKA Levski
1985/1986 Beroe PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv
1984/1985 Levski CSKA
1983/1984 Levski CSKA
1982/1983 CSKA Levski
1981/1982 CSKA Levski
1980/1981 CSKA Levski
1979/1980 CSKA Slavia Sofia
1978/1979 Levski CSKA
1977/1978 Lok Sofia CSKA
1976/1977 Levski CSKA
1975/1976 CSKA Levski
1974/1975 CSKA Levski
1973/1974 Levski CSKA
1972/1973 CSKA Loko Plovdiv
1971/1972 CSKA Levski
1970/1971 CSKA Levski
1969/1970 Levski CSKA
1968/1969 CSKA Levski
1967/1968 Levski CSKA
1966/1967 PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv Slavia Sofia
1965/1966 CSKA Levski
1964/1965 Levski Lok Sofia
1963/1964 Lok Sofia Levski
1962/1963 Spartak Pd PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv
1961/1962 CSKA Spartak Pd
1960/1961 CSKA Levski
1959/1960 CSKA Levski
1958/1959 CSKA Slavia Sofia
1958 CSKA Levski
1957 CSKA Lok Sofia
1956 CSKA Levski
1955 CSKA Slavia Sofia
1954 CSKA Slavia Sofia
1953 Levski CSKA
1952 CSKA
1951 CSKA
1950 Levski Slavia Sofia
1948/1949 Levski CSKA
1948 CSKA Levski
1947 Levski Lok Sofia
1946 Levski Lok Sofia
1945 Lok Sofia
1943 Slavia Sofia Levski
1942 Levski FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov
1941 Slavia Sofia Lok Sofia
1939/1940 Lok Sofia Levski
1938/1939 Slavia Sofia Cherno more
1937/1938 Cherno more
1937 Levski
1936 Slavia Sofia Cherno more
1935 Cherno more
1934 Slavia Sofia
1933 Levski Spartak Varna
1932 Slavia Sofia Spartak Varna
1931 Spartak Varna
1930 Slavia Sofia
1929 PFC Botev 1912 Plovdiv Levski
1928 Slavia Sofia
1926 Slavia Sofia
1925 Levski