Pirin

Pirin

Bulgaria
Venue
Stadion Hristo Botev
Stadion Hristo Botev - Blagoevgrad
  • Year of construction: 1934
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 15000
  • Average attendance: 1157
  • Maximum attendance: 6100
  • % sold: 8
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Pirin Blagoevgrad, Pirin
  • Code PIR
  • Area Bulgaria
Active tournaments

Pirin Blagoevgrad on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Pirin Blagoevgrad team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First League.

Pirin Blagoevgrad match result

The next match is Loko Plovdiv vs Pirin and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of First League.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Pirin and Belasitsa and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Pirin is currently at rank 13. in the General table of First League 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Vasil Hristov, Mario Kirev, Yanko Georgiev and Maksym Kovalev

Defenders: Emil Yanchev, Yuki Aizu, Petar Zanev, Nikolay Bodurov, Yulian Popev, Vyacheslav Velev, Ivaylo Todorov, Aleksandar Dyulgerov and Hristofor Hubchev

Midfielders: Slavcho Shokolarov, Andrey Yordanov, Lazar Erinin, Kazuki Takahashi, Nikolay Georgiev Nikolov, Daniel Ivanov, Ivan Tasev, Krasimir Stanoev and Ventsislav Bengyuzov

Strikers: Kitan Vasilev, Kaloyan Todorov, Preslav Yordanov and Stanislav Kostov

Pirin schedule & next match

Following Loko Plovdiv vs Pirin, the next match will be Pirin vs CSKA 1948 on Saturday 16 July 2022. The coach Krasimir Petrov will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes before the match.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
Saturday 16/07
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
CSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948
20:00
Saturday 23/07
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
Saturday 30/07
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
20:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Levski Sofia Levski
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Cherno more Cherno more
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Ludogorets Ludogorets
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Arda Arda
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 Lokomotiv Sf
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
CSKA Sofia CSKA
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Beroe Beroe
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Septemvri Sofia Septemvri
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
CSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
19:00
Saturday 19/11
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
19:00
July 2022
Saturday 02/07
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
1
Belasitsa Belasitsa
0
Played
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
0
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
0
Played
Wednesday 22/06
Levski Sofia Levski
2
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
1
Played
Saturday 18/06
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
0
CSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948
3
Played
Saturday 11/06
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
1
Septemvri Sofia Septemvri
3
Played
February 2022
Saturday 12/02
Levski Sofia Levski
3
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
1
Played
Tuesday 08/02
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv
1
Played
Friday 04/02
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
1
Etar Etar
1
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
6
Septemvri Sofia Septemvri
0
Played
Friday 21/01
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
1
Sportist Svoge Svoge
3
Played
Wednesday 19/01
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
3
Strumska slava Strumska slava
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arda Arda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Beroe Beroe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Botev Botev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cherno more Cherno more 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Levski Levski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ludogorets Ludogorets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pirin Pirin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Septemvri Septemvri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • UEFA Conference League Play-offs
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arda Arda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Beroe Beroe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Botev Botev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cherno more Cherno more 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Levski Levski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ludogorets Ludogorets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pirin Pirin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Septemvri Septemvri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arda Arda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Beroe Beroe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Botev Botev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cherno more Cherno more 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Levski Levski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ludogorets Ludogorets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pirin Pirin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Septemvri Septemvri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First League