Spartak Varna

Spartak Varna

Bulgaria
Venue
Stadion Spartak
Stadion Spartak - Varna
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 12000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Spartak Varna
  • Code SPV
  • Area Bulgaria
Active tournaments

Spartak Varna on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Spartak Varna team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First League.

Spartak Varna match result

The next match is Spartak Varna vs Slavia Sofia and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of First League.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Pirin and Spartak Varna and ended up in a 0-0 score.

Spartak Varna is currently at rank 16. in the General table of First League 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Hristiyan Hristov

Defenders: Prosper Mendy, Emanuel Leone Moura, Tihomir Dimitrov and Sami El Anabi

Midfielders: Bozhidar Vasev

Strikers: Ilker Budinov, Liandro Felipe Martis and Romeesh Nathaniel Ivey Belgrave

Spartak Varna schedule & next match

Following Spartak Varna vs Slavia Sofia, the next match will be Levski vs Spartak Varna on Saturday 16 July 2022. The coach Vasil Petrov will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few minutes ahead of the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
20:00
Saturday 16/07
Levski Sofia Levski
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
20:00
Saturday 23/07
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
20:00
Saturday 30/07
Ludogorets Ludogorets
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
20:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Arda Arda
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 Lokomotiv Sf
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
CSKA Sofia CSKA
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Beroe Beroe
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Septemvri Sofia Septemvri
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv
20:00
Saturday 15/10
CSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Cherno more Cherno more
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Levski Sofia Levski
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
19:00
Saturday 19/11
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Ludogorets Ludogorets
19:00
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
0
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
0
Played
Wednesday 22/06
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
3
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
0
Played
Tuesday 14/06
CSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948
5
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
0
Played
February 2022
January 2022
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arda Arda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Beroe Beroe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Botev Botev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cherno more Cherno more 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Levski Levski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ludogorets Ludogorets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pirin Pirin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Septemvri Septemvri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • UEFA Conference League Play-offs
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arda Arda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Beroe Beroe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Botev Botev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cherno more Cherno more 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Levski Levski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ludogorets Ludogorets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pirin Pirin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Septemvri Septemvri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arda Arda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Beroe Beroe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Botev Botev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 CSKA CSKA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cherno more Cherno more 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Levski Levski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ludogorets Ludogorets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pirin Pirin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Septemvri Septemvri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First League