Botev

Botev

Bulgaria
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Global stats in First League

More stats
0%
No win
50%
1 draw
50%
1 Loss
0.5 Points/match
Venue
Stadion Hristo Botev
Stadion Hristo Botev - Plovdiv
  • Year of construction: 1961
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 22000
  • Average attendance: 3668
  • Maximum attendance: 14500
  • Minimum attendance: 850
  • % sold: 16
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Botev Plovdiv, Botev
  • Code BOT
  • Area Bulgaria
Active tournaments

Botev Plovdiv on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Botev Plovdiv club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of First League.

Botev Plovdiv match result

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Botev and Maritsa and ended up in a 4-0 score.

Botev is currently at rank 8. in the General table of First League 2023/2024.

Main players

Georgi Nikolaev Nikolov is the latest most expensive arrival, coming from Hebar 1918 on the Thursday 01 February 2024 for a 200T € fee.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Hans Christian Bernat, Matvei Igonen and Daniel Kajzer

Defenders: Kostadin Rangelov Tatarov, Petar Dimitrov Ivanov, Miroslav Petkov Georgiev, John Emmanuel, Ehije Success Ukaki, Joonas Tamm, Matijus Remeikis, Antoine Conté, Atanas Atanasov Chernev, Siriky Diabaté, Konstantinos Balogiannis and Ivaylo Tanev Videv

Midfielders: Biser Biserov Bonev, Dimitar Dimitrov Tonev, Nehimie Kintuntu, Veliyan Vidolov Vidolov, Krasian Bozhidarov Kolev, Andrey Yordanov Yordanov, Ivelin Ivanov Popov, James Armel Eto'o Eyenga, Nikolay Minkov Minkov, Antonio Perera Calderón, Nikola Iliyanov Iliev, Yanis Danielov Karabelyov and Alen Korošec

Strikers: Georgi Nikolaev Nikolov, Konstantin Yavorov Pavlov, Borislav Rumenov Marinov, Christian Kassi, Dimitar Petrov Dikliev, Diego Cardoso Nogueira, Yordan Mihaylov Ayvazov, Aleksa Maraš, Martin Sekulić, Anthony Ujah, Samuel Akere and Christian Nwachukwu

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
Botev Plovdiv Botev
19:15
August 2023
Friday 04/08
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Arda Arda
19:15
Saturday 12/08
Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
Saturday 19/08
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Krumovgrad Krumovgrad
20:00
Saturday 26/08
Etar VT Etar VT
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
20:00
Saturday 16/09
Ludogorets Ludogorets
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
Saturday 23/09
Botev Plovdiv Botev
CSKA Sofia CSKA
20:00
Wednesday 27/09
Cherno more Cherno more
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
Saturday 30/09
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Beroe Beroe
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
CSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
Saturday 21/10
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
Saturday 28/10
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 Lokomotiv Sf
20:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv
19:00
Saturday 11/11
Levski Sofia Levski
Botev Plovdiv Botev
19:00
Saturday 25/11
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
19:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Arda Arda
Botev Plovdiv Botev
19:00
Saturday 09/12
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918
19:00
February 2024
Saturday 17/02
Krumovgrad Krumovgrad
Botev Plovdiv Botev
19:00
Saturday 24/02
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Etar VT Etar VT
19:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
Botev Plovdiv Botev
19:00
Saturday 09/03
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Ludogorets Ludogorets
19:00
Saturday 16/03
CSKA Sofia CSKA
Botev Plovdiv Botev
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Cherno more Cherno more
19:00
April 2024
Wednesday 03/04
Beroe Beroe
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
Saturday 06/04
Botev Plovdiv Botev
CSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948
20:00
Saturday 13/04
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
20:00
Saturday 20/04
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 Lokomotiv Sf
Botev Plovdiv Botev
20:00
October 2023
Saturday 14/10
Botev Plovdiv Botev
4
Maritsa Plovdiv Maritsa
0
Played
July 2023
Saturday 22/07
Botev Plovdiv Botev
1
Levski Sofia Levski
3
Played
Sunday 16/07
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv
1
Botev Plovdiv Botev
1
Played
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Botev Plovdiv Botev
3
Pirin Blagoevgrad Pirin
1
Played
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Botev Plovdiv Botev
0
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
0
Played
January 2023
Friday 27/01
Botev Plovdiv Botev
0
Spartak Moskva Spartak M
1
Played
Wednesday 25/01
Ural Ural
1
Botev Plovdiv Botev
2
Played
Cancelled
Botev Plovdiv Botev
Spartak Plovdiv Spartak Pd
Cancelled
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ludogorets Ludogorets 75 30 24 3 3 78 15 63
2 Cherno more Cherno more 62 30 18 8 4 47 25 22
3 CSKA CSKA 60 29 18 6 5 47 17 30
4 Levski Levski 54 30 16 6 8 45 26 19
5 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 54 29 16 6 7 49 33 16
6 Krumovgrad Krumovgrad 44 30 12 8 10 35 35 0
7 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 42 29 11 9 9 29 25 4
8 Botev Botev 41 29 11 8 10 43 33 10
9 Arda Arda 39 29 11 6 12 30 29 1
10 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 33 30 9 6 15 28 45 -17
11 Beroe Beroe 33 30 9 6 15 24 42 -18
12 Pirin Pirin 30 30 7 9 14 23 41 -18
13 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 30 30 8 6 16 32 44 -12
14 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 28 29 8 4 17 22 52 -30
15 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 22 30 6 4 20 22 53 -31
16 Etar VT Etar VT 14 30 3 5 22 17 56 -39
  • Championship Round
  • UEFA Conference League Play-offs
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cherno more Cherno more 43 15 14 1 0 29 9 20
2 Ludogorets Ludogorets 38 15 12 2 1 49 9 40
3 Levski Levski 32 15 10 2 3 24 6 18
4 Krumovgrad Krumovgrad 30 15 9 3 3 25 19 6
5 CSKA CSKA 28 15 8 4 3 25 8 17
6 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 28 14 9 1 4 26 11 15
7 Botev Botev 24 15 7 3 5 24 14 10
8 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 23 15 6 5 4 14 12 2
9 Beroe Beroe 23 15 6 5 4 16 15 1
10 Arda Arda 23 14 6 5 3 19 13 6
11 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 21 15 6 3 6 17 19 -2
12 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 19 15 5 4 6 14 16 -2
13 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 16 15 5 1 9 16 24 -8
14 Pirin Pirin 14 15 3 5 7 11 17 -6
15 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 12 14 3 3 8 11 19 -8
16 Etar VT Etar VT 9 15 2 3 10 12 28 -16
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ludogorets Ludogorets 37 15 12 1 2 29 6 23
2 CSKA CSKA 32 14 10 2 2 22 9 13
3 Loko Plovdiv Loko Plovdiv 26 15 7 5 3 23 22 1
4 Levski Levski 22 15 6 4 5 21 20 1
5 Cherno more Cherno more 19 15 4 7 4 18 16 2
6 CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948 19 14 5 4 5 15 13 2
7 Botev Botev 17 14 4 5 5 19 19 0
8 Arda Arda 16 15 5 1 9 11 16 -5
9 Lokomotiv Sf Lokomotiv Sf 16 15 5 1 9 11 33 -22
10 Pirin Pirin 16 15 4 4 7 12 24 -12
11 Krumovgrad Krumovgrad 14 15 3 5 7 10 16 -6
12 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia 12 15 3 3 9 11 26 -15
13 Hebar 1918 Hebar 1918 11 15 3 2 10 18 28 -10
14 Beroe Beroe 10 15 3 1 11 8 27 -19
15 Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa 6 15 1 3 11 6 29 -23
16 Etar VT Etar VT 5 15 1 2 12 5 28 -23
Advanced standings First League
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Coach
Dušan Kerkez
Dušan Kerkez Bosnia and Herzegovina 48 years - 2 official matches
50%
1 win
50%
1 draw
0%
No loss
Overall
  • Squad size 40
  • Average age 22.7
  • Foreign players 21 (52.5%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Strikers
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
0%
No win
50%
1 draw
50%
1 Loss
0.5 Points/match
8.
41 pts
7.
24 pts
7.
17 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 16 26 200T €
Departures 10 24 0 €
Total 26 25 -200T €
Transfers