Highlights
Substitutions
Table
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Žilina | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | |
11 | Zlaté Moravce | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
Line-ups
Stats
Player stats
- M. Gono 1
- A. Goljan 1
- T. Jambor 1
- T. Slebodník 1
- A. Kyziridis 6
- A. Goljan 3
- S. Petráš 2
- A. Kopas 2
- K. Yılmaz 2
- A. Sloboda 2
- B. Sluka 71
- A. Kyziridis 71
- K. Yılmaz 8
- A. Kyziridis 8
- T. Nemčík 9
- K. Yılmaz 8
- P. Myslovič 3
- A. Kyziridis 3
- S. Suľa 3
- P. Kolesár 3
- A. Kyziridis 2
- A. Goljan 2
- A. Sloboda 3
- T. Ďubek 3
- F. Mráz 5
- B. Sluka 2
- A. Sloboda 3
- M. Čonka 2
- T. Nemčík 55
- F. Mráz 51
- T. Nemčík 40
- F. Mráz 39
- T. Ďubek 3
- M. Gamboš 1
Current form
Last matches
-
Marek Mastiš main referee40.5
- Jakub Košecký assistant referee
- Mário Roszbeck assistant referee
- Peter Kralovic fourth referee
- Year of construction: 1998
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 4008
- Average attendance: 893
- Maximum attendance: 3853
- % sold: 20
Match result Zlaté Moravce Žilina
- Date 01 August 2021 17:00
- Competition Super Liga
- Season 2021/2022
- Stage Regular Season - week 2
- Match attendance 689
- Code ZMO-MŠK
- Area Slovakia
- Home team Zlaté Moravce
- Away team Žilina
What is the result between Zlaté Moravce Žilina?
Žilina won the match with a 0-1 score
What are the official lineups for Zlaté Moravce Žilina?
Zlaté Moravce : Coached by L. Benkovský, the lineup starts off in a 4-1-4-1 formation: M. Kira, M. Čonka, J. Menich, M. Bednár, P. Čögley (C), A. Sloboda, A. Kyziridis, T. Ďubek, M. Gamboš, P. Kolesár, K. Yılmaz
Žilina : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by P. Staňo, is positioning themselves in a 4-1-2-1-2 : S. Petráš, B. Sluka (C), T. Nemčík, A. Kopas, S. Suľa, F. Mráz, A. Goljan, P. Myslovič, T. Slebodník, T. Jambor, A. Kaprálik
Who is the referee of the match Zlaté Moravce Žilina ?
Marek Mastiš is the referee for this match
Where is the match Zlaté Moravce Žilina?
The venue Štadión FC ViOn in Zlaté Moravce is hosting the match
At what time is Zlaté Moravce Žilina?
Fixture in live on Football Today on 01 August 2021. Kick-off at 17:00
-
-
22
M. Kira
-
90
M. Čonka
-
31
J. Menich
-
66
M. Bednár
-
17
(C)
P. Čögley
-
8
A. Sloboda
-
89
A. Kyziridis
-
26
T. Ďubek
-
29
M. Gamboš
-
20
P. Kolesár
-
11
K. Yılmaz
-
22
M. Kira
-
-
22
S. Petráš
-
27
(C)
B. Sluka
-
25
T. Nemčík
-
33
A. Kopas
-
40
S. Suľa
-
43
F. Mráz
-
20
A. Goljan
-
7
P. Myslovič
-
24
T. Slebodník
-
19
T. Jambor
-
10
A. Kaprálik
-
22
S. Petráš
-
-
L. Benkovský Coach
- D. Haspra #21 - Defender
- P. Richter #33 - Goalkeeper
- P. Lukáč #1 - Goalkeeper
-
20'
-
63'
-
-
-
P. Staňo Coach
- B. Anang #28 - Defender
-
83'
- M. Teplan #1 - Goalkeeper
-
46'66'
-
77'
- M. Volešák #84 - Goalkeeper
-
66'
-
66'
-
- T. Slebodník 50% (1/2)
- A. Kyziridis 6
- A. Goljan 3
- P. Myslovič 2
- F. Mráz 2
- S. Petráš 2
- A. Kopas 2
- A. Sloboda 2
- A. Goljan 2
- A. Kopas 0% (0/2)
- T. Ďubek 0% (0/2)
- K. Yılmaz 0% (0/2)
- T. Ďubek 71% (5/7)
- A. Goljan 70% (7/10)
- T. Slebodník 69% (9/13)
- A. Kyziridis 62% (8/13)
- P. Myslovič 3
- A. Kyziridis 3
- M. Gamboš 3
- A. Sloboda 2
- A. Sloboda 75% (3/4)
- T. Ďubek 75% (3/4)
- K. Yılmaz 67% (4/6)
- P. Čögley 67% (2/3)
- S. Suľa 0% (0/5)
- B. Sluka 0% (0/4)
- P. Kolesár 0% (0/4)
- M. Čonka 0% (0/4)
- S. Suľa 3
- P. Kolesár 3
- A. Kaprálik 0% (0/2)
- M. Bednár 0% (0/2)
- T. Nemčík 29% (2/7)
- T. Ďubek 3
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovan | 53 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 16 | 36 | |
2 | Spartak | 45 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 17 | |
3 | Ružomberok | 41 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 39 | 17 | 22 | |
4 | DAC 1904 | 36 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 23 | 5 | |
5 | Sereď | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 28 | 0 | |
6 | Žilina | 30 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 33 | 1 | |
7 | Senica | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 32 | -11 | |
8 | Trenčín | 25 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 33 | -1 | |
9 | Zemplín | 23 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 20 | 31 | -11 | |
10 | L. Mikuláš | 21 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 43 | -16 | |
11 | Zlaté Moravce | 19 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 36 | -14 | |
12 | Pohronie | 10 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 47 | -28 |
- Championship Round
- Relegation Round
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovan | 27 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 23 |
2 | Ružomberok | 22 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 13 |
3 | Spartak | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 7 |
4 | DAC 1904 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 |
5 | Sereď | 19 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 5 |
6 | Žilina | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 5 |
7 | L. Mikuláš | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 |
8 | Senica | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 |
9 | Trenčín | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 4 |
10 | Zemplín | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 |
11 | Zlaté Moravce | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 |
12 | Pohronie | 7 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovan | 26 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 13 |
2 | Spartak | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 |
3 | Ružomberok | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 9 |
4 | DAC 1904 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
5 | Žilina | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 |
6 | Sereď | 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 |
7 | Trenčín | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 |
8 | Senica | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 |
9 | Zemplín | 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 |
10 | Zlaté Moravce | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 24 | -13 |
11 | L. Mikuláš | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 28 | -17 |
12 | Pohronie | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 26 | -20 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak | 41 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 14 |
2 | DAC 1904 | 37 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 |
3 | Slovan | 35 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 8 |
4 | Ružomberok | 35 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 9 |
5 | Žilina | 29 | 22 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 3 |
6 | Trenčín | 27 | 22 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 |
7 | Zlaté Moravce | 26 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 |
8 | Sereď | 24 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 |
9 | Senica | 21 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 |
10 | Zemplín | 19 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 18 | -9 |
11 | L. Mikuláš | 19 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 |
12 | Pohronie | 17 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 |