L. Mikuláš

L. Mikuláš

Slovakia
Venue
Futbalový štadion NTC Poprad
Futbalový štadion NTC Poprad - Poprad
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7000
  • Average attendance: 1111
  • Maximum attendance: 5574
  • % sold: 17
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Liptovský Mikuláš, L. Mikuláš
  • Code LMI
  • Area Slovakia
Active tournaments

Liptovský Mikuláš on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Liptovský Mikuláš club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Super Liga.

Liptovský Mikuláš match result

The next match is Slovácko vs L. Mikuláš and kicks-off at 09:30 on the Saturday 02 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Górnik and L. Mikuláš and ended up in a 2-2 score.

L. Mikuláš is currently at rank 3. in the General table of Super Liga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Matúš Mikušiak and Matěj Luksch

Defenders: Richard Župa, Adrián Bartoš, Ivan Kotora, Martin Šindelář, Richard Nagy, František Pavúk, Kristián Flak and Dávid Filinský

Midfielders: Peter Ďungel, Adrián Kačerík, Tomáš Gerát, Rastislav Václavik, Richard Bartoš, Tomáš Staš, Tobiáš Diviš, Lukáš Bielák, Patrik Pinte and Adam Krčík

Strikers: Kristian Mudry, Peter Voško, Ľuboslav Laura, Adam Matoš and Dragan Andrič

L. Mikuláš schedule & next match

Following Slovácko vs L. Mikuláš, the next match will be L. Mikuláš vs Karviná on Saturday 09 July 2022. The manager Jozef Kostelník will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes before the match.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 02/07
Slovácko Slovácko
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
09:30
Saturday 09/07
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Karviná Karviná
10:00
Sunday 17/07
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
17:00
Saturday 23/07
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
Sunday 31/07
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Ružomberok Ružomberok
19:30
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
17:00
Saturday 13/08
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
17:00
Saturday 20/08
Trenčín Trenčín
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
17:00
Saturday 27/08
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Podbrezová Podbrezová
17:00
Wednesday 31/08
Spartak Trnava Spartak
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
17:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 17/09
Žilina Žilina
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
17:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
17:00
Saturday 08/10
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
17:00
Saturday 15/10
Ružomberok Ružomberok
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
17:00
Saturday 22/10
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
17:00
Saturday 29/10
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
17:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Trenčín Trenčín
14:00
Saturday 12/11
Podbrezová Podbrezová
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
14:00
February 2023
Saturday 11/02
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Spartak Trnava Spartak
14:00
Saturday 18/02
Skalica Skalica
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
14:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Žilina Žilina
14:00
June 2022
Tuesday 28/06
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
2
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
2
Played
Saturday 25/06
Nieciecza Nieciecza
1
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
2
Played
Wednesday 22/06
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
3
FC Košice Košice
1
Played
Saturday 18/06
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
5
Podbrezová Podbrezová
0
Played
February 2022
Saturday 05/02
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
3
FC Košice Košice
0
Played
January 2022
Cancelled
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Spartak Subotica Spartak
Cancelled
Cancelled
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Slavoj Trebišov Slavoj
Cancelled
Cancelled
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Qarabağ Qarabağ
Cancelled
Cancelled
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Lviv Lviv
Cancelled
Cancelled
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Rohožník Rohožník
Cancelled
Cancelled
Rohožník Rohožník
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Cancelled
Saturday 15/01
Karviná Karviná
1
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
3
Played
Wednesday 12/01
Wisła Kraków Wisła
3
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 L. Mikuláš L. Mikuláš 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Podbrezová Podbrezová 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ružomberok Ružomberok 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Skalica Skalica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Slovan Slovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Spartak Spartak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trenčín Trenčín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zemplín Zemplín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Žilina Žilina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 L. Mikuláš L. Mikuláš 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Podbrezová Podbrezová 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ružomberok Ružomberok 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Skalica Skalica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Slovan Slovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Spartak Spartak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trenčín Trenčín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zemplín Zemplín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Žilina Žilina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 L. Mikuláš L. Mikuláš 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Podbrezová Podbrezová 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ružomberok Ružomberok 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Skalica Skalica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Slovan Slovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Spartak Spartak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trenčín Trenčín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zemplín Zemplín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Žilina Žilina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Super Liga
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 3 25 0 €
Departures 2 23 0 €
Total 5 24 0 €
Transfers