Highlights
Substitutions
Table
Line-ups
Current form
Last matches
-
Guillermo Conejero Sánchez main referee5.20.3
- Luis Miguel Fuentes Pérez assistant referee
- Fernando Miranda Núñez assistant referee
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 10000
Match result Arandina Gijón II
- Date 06 March 2016 16:00
- Competition Segunda B
- Season 2015/2016
- Stage Group 1 - week 28
- Code ARA-SG2
- Area Spain
- Home team Arandina
- Away team Sporting Gijón II
What is the result between Arandina Gijón II?
Arandina won the match with a 3-1 score
What are the official lineups for Arandina Gijón II?
Arandina : Coached by Javier Bermúdez, the lineup starts off in a 5-3-2 formation: Álex, Fernando Pajarero, Mauri Torres, Sergio Noche, Ruba Sanz, Pablo Trigueros, Toni Seoane, Javilillo, Fran Ochoa, Pau Franch, Carlos Portero
Sporting Gijón II : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by Tomás Hervás, is positioning themselves in a 4-5-1 : Dennis Díaz, Sergio Menéndez, Alberto González, Víctor Ruiz, Julio Rodríguez, Mateo Arellano, Pedro Díaz, Mario Arqués, Pablo Fernández, Juan Mera, Álvaro Bustos
Who is the referee of the match Arandina Gijón II ?
Guillermo Conejero Sánchez is the referee for this match
Where is the match Arandina Gijón II?
The venue Estadio El Montecillo in Aranda de Duero is hosting the match
At what time is Arandina Gijón II?
Fixture in live on Football Today on 06 March 2016. Kick-off at 16:00
-
-
Álex
-
Fernando Pajarero
-
Mauri Torres
-
Sergio Noche
-
Ruba Sanz
-
Pablo Trigueros
-
Toni Seoane
-
Javilillo
-
Fran Ochoa
-
Pau Franch
-
Carlos Portero
-
Álex
-
-
34
Dennis Díaz
-
Sergio Menéndez
-
Alberto González
-
30
Víctor Ruiz
-
Julio Rodríguez
-
Mateo Arellano
-
8
Pedro Díaz
-
Mario Arqués
-
28
Pablo Fernández
-
Juan Mera
-
Álvaro Bustos
-
34
Dennis Díaz
-
-
Javier Bermúdez Coach
-
77'
-
70'
- Eladio # - Goalkeeper
-
38'
- Manu Martínez # - Defender
-
-
-
Tomás Hervás Coach
- J. Sanabria # - Striker
- C. Dreyer # - Midfielder
-
46'
-
46'
-
64'
-
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santander | 74 | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 56 | 28 | 28 | |
2 | Racing Ferrol | 73 | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 60 | 28 | 32 | |
3 | Tudelano | 72 | 38 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 48 | 23 | 25 | |
4 | UD Logroñés | 66 | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 50 | 28 | 22 | |
5 | Burgos | 58 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 47 | 39 | 8 | |
6 | Guijuelo | 57 | 38 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 35 | 35 | 0 | |
7 | Leonesa | 56 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 39 | 32 | 7 | |
8 | Somozas | 55 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 38 | 3 | |
9 | Pontevedra | 54 | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 38 | 37 | 1 | |
10 | Lealtad | 50 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 50 | 44 | 6 | |
11 | Celta Vigo II | 50 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 47 | 55 | -8 | |
12 | Izarra | 50 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 37 | -2 | |
13 | Valladolid II | 48 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 42 | 49 | -7 | |
14 | Coruxo | 46 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 18 | 49 | 51 | -2 | |
15 | Arandina | 45 | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 43 | 61 | -18 | |
16 | Cacereño | 43 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 45 | -12 | |
17 | Gijón II | 42 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 34 | 52 | -18 | |
18 | Astorga | 40 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 44 | 55 | -11 | |
19 | Compostela | 38 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 42 | -13 | |
20 | Peña Sport | 26 | 38 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 29 | 70 | -41 |
- Champion Play-off
- Promotion Play-off
- Relegation Play-off
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santander | 45 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 8 | 27 |
2 | Tudelano | 42 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 17 |
3 | Racing Ferrol | 41 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 14 | 22 |
4 | Izarra | 36 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 12 |
5 | Lealtad | 35 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 14 | 14 |
6 | Guijuelo | 33 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 18 | 8 |
7 | Burgos | 32 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 24 | 6 |
8 | Leonesa | 31 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 |
9 | Pontevedra | 30 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 5 |
10 | Coruxo | 29 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 21 | 11 |
11 | UD Logroñés | 29 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 10 |
12 | Celta Vigo II | 29 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 18 | 7 |
13 | Cacereño | 29 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 6 |
14 | Arandina | 26 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 |
15 | Astorga | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 24 | 2 |
16 | Somozas | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 2 |
17 | Compostela | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 19 | 1 |
18 | Valladolid II | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 1 |
19 | Gijón II | 22 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 |
20 | Peña Sport | 22 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 33 | -11 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UD Logroñés | 37 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 12 |
2 | Racing Ferrol | 32 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 14 | 10 |
3 | Somozas | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 1 |
4 | Tudelano | 30 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 14 | 8 |
5 | Santander | 29 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 1 |
6 | Burgos | 26 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 2 |
7 | Leonesa | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 1 |
8 | Pontevedra | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 |
9 | Valladolid II | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 30 | -8 |
10 | Guijuelo | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 17 | -8 |
11 | Celta Vigo II | 21 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 37 | -15 |
12 | Gijón II | 20 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 24 | -10 |
13 | Arandina | 19 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 |
14 | Coruxo | 17 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 |
15 | Astorga | 16 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 31 | -13 |
16 | Lealtad | 15 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 30 | -8 |
17 | Izarra | 14 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 32 | -14 |
18 | Compostela | 14 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 23 | -14 |
19 | Cacereño | 14 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 |
20 | Peña Sport | 4 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 37 | -30 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudelano | 66 | 38 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 14 |
2 | Santander | 64 | 38 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 19 | 9 | 10 |
3 | UD Logroñés | 64 | 38 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 11 |
4 | Guijuelo | 55 | 38 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 1 |
5 | Burgos | 54 | 38 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 5 |
6 | Cacereño | 51 | 38 | 10 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 7 |
7 | Coruxo | 49 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 |
8 | Compostela | 48 | 38 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 |
9 | Racing Ferrol | 48 | 38 | 9 | 21 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 8 |
10 | Leonesa | 48 | 38 | 9 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 2 |
11 | Gijón II | 46 | 38 | 9 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 16 | 0 |
12 | Pontevedra | 46 | 38 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
13 | Astorga | 45 | 38 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 |
14 | Somozas | 44 | 38 | 8 | 20 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 |
15 | Izarra | 43 | 38 | 8 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 17 | -6 |
16 | Arandina | 42 | 38 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 18 | 28 | -10 |
17 | Lealtad | 41 | 38 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 14 | 20 | -6 |
18 | Valladolid II | 40 | 38 | 7 | 19 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 |
19 | Celta Vigo II | 39 | 38 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 28 | -11 |
20 | Peña Sport | 31 | 38 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 |