Celta Vigo II

Celta Vigo II

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Campo de Fútbol Municipal de Barreiro
Campo de Fútbol Municipal de Barreiro - Vigo
  • Year of construction: 1998
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4500
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Celta de Vigo II, Celta Vigo II
  • Code CV2
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Celta de Vigo II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Celta de Vigo II team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Segunda B.

Celta de Vigo II match result

The next match is Unionistas vs Celta Vigo II and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 26 of Segunda B.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Hugo Wauthier Gorjón, Dragan Rosić, Jorge Carrillo Balea, Raúl García González and César Fernández

Defenders: Pablo González Meixús, Javier Piay Rodríguez, Iván López Martínez, Javier Rueda García, Carlos Domínguez, Javier Domínguez Arribas, Javier Rodríguez Galiano, Martín Conde Gómez, Damián Rodríguez Sousa, Joel López Salguero and Gael Alonso

Midfielders: Manuel Fernández Arroyo, Lucas Antañón Vieites, Fernando López González, Mario Cantero Mariño, Miguel Román González, Yoel Lago Amil, Víctor San Bartolomé Prieto, Raúl Blanco Juncal, Bruno Iglesias Lois, David de la Iglesia Rey, Hugo Sotelo Gómez, Hugo Álvarez and Jordan Holsgrove

Strikers: Daniel González Flores, Alfon González, Mario Fuente Fernández, Javier Gómez Castroverde, Manuel Garrido Álvarez, Aarón Rey Sánchez, Miguel Rodríguez and Pablo Durán Fernández

Celta Vigo II schedule & next match

Following Unionistas vs Celta Vigo II, the next match will be Celta Vigo II vs Ponferradina on Sunday 10 March 2024. The coach Claudio Giráldez González will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Tarazona Tarazona
20:00
Sunday 10/09
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Arenteiro Arenteiro
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 08/10
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Osasuna Osasuna II
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Sestao River Sestao
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
19:00
Sunday 19/11
Teruel Teruel
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 10/12
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
19:00
January 2024
Wednesday 03/01
CD Lugo Lugo
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
Saturday 13/01
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Sabadell Sabadell
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Cornellà Cornellà
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Teruel Teruel
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Sestao River Sestao
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Tarazona Tarazona
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
CD Lugo Lugo
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 19/05
Arenteiro Arenteiro
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Segunda B
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 1 24 0 €
Total 1 24 0 €
Transfers