Gijón II

Gijón II

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
55%
22 win
28%
11 draws
18%
7 Losses
1.93 Points/match
Venue
Escuela de Fútbol de Mareo
Escuela de Fútbol de Mareo - Gijón
  • Year of construction: 1978
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sporting Gijón II, Gijón II
  • Code SG2
  • Area Spain

Sporting Gijón II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sporting Gijón II team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

Sporting Gijón II match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Gijón II and Lealtad and ended up in a 0-1 score.

Gijón II is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Javier Izquierdo Cuervo and Joel Jiménez Portero

Defenders: Jorge Montes García, Gilberto Zapico Fernández, Diego Sánchez Pérez, Enol Prendes Ortiz, Pablo García Carrasco, Jordi González-Pola González, David Argüelles Álvarez, Enol Coto Serrano, David Fernández Fernández and Fernando Somolinos Bravo

Midfielders: Diego Tejón Naves, Pablo Álvarez Gómez, Juan Aspra Fernández, Pelayo Pérez Tejedor, Lucas Suárez Estrada, Gaspar Campos Ansó Fernández, Javier Mecerreyes Campal and Ignacio Martín Gómez

Strikers: Manuel Pozo Guerrero, Diego Boza Fernández, Junjie Wu, Marcos Fernández Segado, Alejandro García Oyón, Alberto González García, Marcos García Trabanco, Álvaro Santamaría Arenas, César García Menéndez and Daniel Queipo Menéndez

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 15/05
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Lealtad Lealtad
1
Played
Sunday 08/05
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Caudal Caudal
1
Played
Sunday 01/05
Lenense Lenense
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
April 2022
Sunday 24/04
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
5
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Played
Sunday 17/04
Navarro Navarro
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
Wednesday 13/04
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
5
Mosconia Mosconia
1
Played
Sunday 03/04
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
3
Gijón Industrial Gijón
0
Played
March 2022
Wednesday 30/03
Urraca Urraca
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Played
Sunday 27/03
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
San Martín San Martín
0
Played
Sunday 20/03
Luarca Luarca
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Played
Saturday 12/03
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Lealtad Lealtad
1
Played
Sunday 06/03
Tuilla Tuilla
1
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Played
February 2022
Sunday 27/02
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
5
Langreo Langreo II
2
Played
Saturday 19/02
Caudal Caudal
1
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
Sunday 13/02
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
6
Roces Roces
0
Played
Sunday 06/02
Colunga Colunga
1
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Played
January 2022
Sunday 30/01
Praviano Praviano
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Played
Wednesday 26/01
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Lenense Lenense
0
Played
Saturday 22/01
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Llanes Llanes
0
Played
Sunday 09/01
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Played
Wednesday 05/01
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Covadonga Covadonga
0
Played
December 2021
Sunday 12/12
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Played
Wednesday 08/12
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
3
Navarro Navarro
0
Played
Saturday 04/12
Mosconia Mosconia
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
November 2021
Saturday 20/11
Gijón Industrial Gijón
1
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
Sunday 14/11
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Urraca Urraca
2
Played
Sunday 07/11
San Martín San Martín
2
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
October 2021
Sunday 31/10
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
5
Luarca Luarca
0
Played
Sunday 24/10
Lealtad Lealtad
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Played
Sunday 17/10
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
5
Tuilla Tuilla
0
Played
Tuesday 12/10
Langreo Langreo II
2
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
Friday 08/10
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
4
Caudal Caudal
0
Played
Sunday 03/10
Roces Roces
1
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
September 2021
Sunday 26/09
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Colunga Colunga
0
Played
Wednesday 22/09
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
3
Praviano Praviano
2
Played
Sunday 19/09
Llanes Llanes
2
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
1
Played
Sunday 12/09
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
3
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Played
Sunday 05/09
Covadonga Covadonga
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Played
August 2021
Monday 23/08
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Polvorín Polvorín
0
Played
Saturday 14/08
Llanera Llanera
1
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
4
Played
Thursday 12/08
Real Valladolid Valladolid II
2
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Played
Saturday 07/08
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Cultural Leonesa CyD II
2
Played
Wednesday 04/08
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
3
Marino de Luanco Marino Luanco
2
Played
July 2021
Saturday 31/07
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Athletic Club Athletic II
2
Played
Cancelled
Racing Santander Santander
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Oviedo II Oviedo II 75 38 23 6 9 75 39 36
2 Gijón II Gijón II 74 38 21 11 6 71 25 46
3 Lealtad Lealtad 71 38 20 11 7 55 27 28
4 Llanes Llanes 64 38 18 10 10 50 36 14
5 Caudal Caudal 64 38 17 13 8 55 37 18
6 Colunga Colunga 61 38 15 16 7 51 32 19
7 L'Entregu L'Entregu 57 38 15 12 11 48 39 9
8 Praviano Praviano 56 38 14 14 10 51 44 7
9 Tuilla Tuilla 53 38 14 11 13 53 59 -6
10 Covadonga Covadonga 51 38 13 12 13 48 44 4
11 Luarca Luarca 49 38 13 10 15 36 52 -16
12 Real Titánico Real Titánico 48 38 12 12 14 43 44 -1
13 Gijón Gijón 47 38 12 11 15 43 52 -9
14 Urraca Urraca 47 38 11 14 13 31 35 -4
15 San Martín San Martín 47 38 12 11 15 44 48 -4
16 Lenense Lenense 46 38 12 10 16 39 48 -9
17 Roces Roces 36 38 8 12 18 40 62 -22
18 Navarro Navarro 33 38 6 15 17 29 55 -26
19 Langreo II Langreo II 26 38 7 5 26 36 80 -44
20 Mosconia Mosconia 24 38 6 6 26 30 70 -40
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gijón II Gijón II 50 19 16 2 1 57 12 45
2 Llanes Llanes 38 19 11 5 3 29 17 12
3 Lealtad Lealtad 37 19 10 7 2 26 11 15
4 Oviedo II Oviedo II 36 19 11 3 5 45 20 25
5 Colunga Colunga 35 19 10 5 4 25 13 12
6 Covadonga Covadonga 34 19 10 4 5 31 22 9
7 Caudal Caudal 33 19 8 9 2 27 16 11
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 32 19 9 5 5 22 15 7
9 Real Titánico Real Titánico 31 19 9 4 6 28 19 9
10 Gijón Gijón 30 19 8 6 5 26 24 2
11 Urraca Urraca 29 19 7 8 4 17 14 3
12 Luarca Luarca 28 19 7 7 5 21 22 -1
13 Praviano Praviano 27 19 6 9 4 21 18 3
14 Lenense Lenense 26 19 7 5 7 25 24 1
15 San Martín San Martín 26 19 7 5 7 22 22 0
16 Navarro Navarro 25 19 6 7 6 16 17 -1
17 Tuilla Tuilla 25 19 6 7 6 25 27 -2
18 Roces Roces 20 19 4 8 7 23 25 -2
19 Mosconia Mosconia 15 19 4 3 12 15 33 -18
20 Langreo II Langreo II 11 19 3 2 14 17 39 -22
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Oviedo II Oviedo II 39 19 12 3 4 30 19 11
2 Lealtad Lealtad 34 19 10 4 5 29 16 13
3 Caudal Caudal 31 19 9 4 6 28 21 7
4 Praviano Praviano 29 19 8 5 6 30 26 4
5 Tuilla Tuilla 28 19 8 4 7 28 32 -4
6 Colunga Colunga 26 19 5 11 3 26 19 7
7 Llanes Llanes 26 19 7 5 7 21 19 2
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 25 19 6 7 6 26 24 2
9 Gijón II Gijón II 24 19 5 9 5 14 13 1
10 San Martín San Martín 21 19 5 6 8 22 26 -4
11 Luarca Luarca 21 19 6 3 10 15 30 -15
12 Lenense Lenense 20 19 5 5 9 14 24 -10
13 Urraca Urraca 18 19 4 6 9 14 21 -7
14 Covadonga Covadonga 17 19 3 8 8 17 22 -5
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 17 19 3 8 8 15 25 -10
16 Gijón Gijón 17 19 4 5 10 17 28 -11
17 Roces Roces 16 19 4 4 11 17 37 -20
18 Langreo II Langreo II 15 19 4 3 12 19 41 -22
19 Mosconia Mosconia 9 19 2 3 14 15 37 -22
20 Navarro Navarro 8 19 0 8 11 13 38 -25
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
55%
22 win
28%
11 draws
18%
7 Losses
1.93 Points/match
2.
74 pts
1.
50 pts
9.
24 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
No known transfer