Gijón II

Gijón II

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Escuela de Fútbol de Mareo
Escuela de Fútbol de Mareo - Gijón
  • Year of construction: 1978
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sporting Gijón II, Gijón II
  • Code SG2
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Sporting Gijón II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sporting Gijón II team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Tercera Division.

Sporting Gijón II match result

The next match is Lenense vs Gijón II and kicks-off at 11:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 23 of Tercera Division.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Gijón II and Marino Luanco and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Gijón II is currently at rank 16. in the General table of Tercera Division 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Florentin Lucien Jean Bloch, Javier Izquierdo Cuervo and Pablo Díez Coro

Defenders: Diego Sánchez Pérez, Enol Prendes Ortiz, Kevin Oswaldo Picón Álvarez, Christian Morán Álvarez, Iker Martínez Martínez, Jorge Montes García, Pierre Mbemba, Pablo García and Leonel Miguel

Midfielders: Pelayo Morilla Cabal, Óscar Castro, Pelayo Pérez Tejedor, Aarón Quintana Francisco, Ignacio Martín Gómez, Yann Kembo, Tomás Valentín Fuentes Alonso, Borja Montes Jaular and Damián Cáceres

Strikers: Luis Enrique Arroyo Gómez, Samuel Montes Palacio, Sergio Dacal Cueto, Diego Boza Fernández, Cristian San Francisco Ngua Ebea Metehe, Marcos Fernández Segado, Joshua Dalai Mancha García, Daniel Sáez Martínez, Daniel Queipo Menéndez, Alejandro García Oyón, Alejandro Lozano Cárdenas, Esteban Lozano Solana and Cristian Acerete Pañeda

Gijón II schedule & next match

Following Lenense vs Gijón II, the next match will be Gijón II vs Gijón on Sunday 10 March 2024. The coach Aitor Zulaika Aranguren will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours ahead of the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

September 2023
Sunday 10/09
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Colunga Colunga
11:00
Sunday 17/09
Condal Condal
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
11:00
Sunday 24/09
Ceares Ceares
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Tuilla Tuilla
11:00
Sunday 08/10
Urraca Urraca
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
17:00
Sunday 15/10
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Lenense Lenense
11:00
Sunday 22/10
Gijón Industrial Gijón
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 29/10
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Lealtad Lealtad
11:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Praviano Praviano
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 12/11
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Llanera Llanera
11:00
Sunday 26/11
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Luarca Luarca
11:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Llanes Llanes
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 17/12
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Caudal Caudal
11:00
January 2024
Sunday 07/01
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 14/01
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
? ?
11:00
Sunday 21/01
Real Titánico Real Titánico
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 28/01
Colunga Colunga
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Condal Condal
11:00
Sunday 11/02
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Ceares Ceares
11:00
Sunday 18/02
Tuilla Tuilla
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 25/02
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Urraca Urraca
11:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Lenense Lenense
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
11:00
Sunday 10/03
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Gijón Industrial Gijón
11:00
Sunday 17/03
Lealtad Lealtad
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
11:00
Sunday 24/03
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Praviano Praviano
11:00
Sunday 31/03
Llanera Llanera
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
April 2024
Sunday 14/04
Luarca Luarca
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 21/04
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Llanes Llanes
11:00
Sunday 28/04
Caudal Caudal
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
L'Entregu L'Entregu
11:00
Sunday 05/05
? ?
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 12/05
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
Real Titánico Real Titánico
11:00
December 2023
Saturday 30/12
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Marino de Luanco Marino Luanco
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Avilés Stadium Avilés Stadium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caudal Caudal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ceares Ceares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colunga Colunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Condal Condal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gijón Gijón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lealtad Lealtad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lenense Lenense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Llanera Llanera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Llanes Llanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Luarca Luarca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Praviano Praviano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Gijón II Gijón II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tuilla Tuilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Urraca Urraca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Avilés Stadium Avilés Stadium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caudal Caudal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ceares Ceares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colunga Colunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Condal Condal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gijón Gijón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lealtad Lealtad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lenense Lenense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Llanera Llanera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Llanes Llanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Luarca Luarca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Praviano Praviano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Gijón II Gijón II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tuilla Tuilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Urraca Urraca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Avilés Stadium Avilés Stadium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caudal Caudal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ceares Ceares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colunga Colunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Condal Condal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gijón Gijón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lealtad Lealtad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lenense Lenense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Llanera Llanera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Llanes Llanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Luarca Luarca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Praviano Praviano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Gijón II Gijón II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tuilla Tuilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Urraca Urraca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 3 23 0 €
Total 3 23 0 €
Transfers