Highlights
Substitutions
Table
Line-ups
Current form
Last matches
-
Iker Ruiz Rabanal main referee3.80.3
- Year of construction: 1923
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 8905
Match result Sestao Balmaseda
- Date 13 February 2021 16:30
- Competition Tercera Division
- Season 2020/2021
- Stage Group 4 - Group A - week 17
- Code SES-BAL
- Area Spain
- Home team Sestao River
- Away team Balmaseda
What is the result between Sestao Balmaseda?
Balmaseda won the match with a 0-1 score
What are the official lineups for Sestao Balmaseda?
Sestao River : Coached by Igor Oca, the lineup starts off in a 4-4-2 formation: Ibón Barandiarán, Álvaro Mateo, Zumalakárregui, Markel Bravo, Jagoba Portillo, Aritz Huete, Aitor Villar, Álex Albístegui, Omar Kaci, Borja Álvarez, Txema Pan
Balmaseda : On the other side of the pitch, the team trained by David Pereda, is positioning themselves in a 5-4-1 : Kevin Fernández, Mikeldi, Corral, de Eguino, Herreros, Estévez, Gaizka Arkarazo, Alfonso Valín, Gari Basaras, David Infante, Lambarri
Who is the referee of the match Sestao Balmaseda ?
Iker Ruiz Rabanal is the referee for this match
Where is the match Sestao Balmaseda?
The venue Estadio Las Llanas in Sestao is hosting the match
At what time is Sestao Balmaseda?
Fixture in live on Football Today on 13 February 2021. Kick-off at 16:30
-
-
13
Ibón Barandiarán
-
3
Álvaro Mateo
-
5
Zumalakárregui
-
21
Markel Bravo
-
Jagoba Portillo
-
4
Aritz Huete
-
10
Aitor Villar
-
Álex Albístegui
-
18
Omar Kaci
-
11
Borja Álvarez
-
9
Txema Pan
-
13
Ibón Barandiarán
-
-
Kevin Fernández
-
Mikeldi
-
Corral
-
de Eguino
-
Herreros
-
Estévez
-
Gaizka Arkarazo
-
Alfonso Valín
-
Gari Basaras
-
David Infante
-
Lambarri
-
Kevin Fernández
-
-
Igor Oca Coach
-
86'
-
86'
-
54'
-
54'
-
67'
-
-
-
David Pereda Coach
-
73'
-
89'
-
89'
-
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gernika | 43 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 16 | 23 | |
2 | Real Soc. III | 40 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 27 | 21 | |
3 | Sestao | 39 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 13 | 27 | |
4 | Deusto | 36 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 24 | 6 | |
5 | Santutxu | 29 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | |
6 | Beasain | 27 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 6 | |
7 | Tolosa | 24 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | |
8 | Ondarroa | 20 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | |
9 | Balmaseda | 18 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 27 | -5 | |
10 | JD Somorrostro | 17 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 31 | -11 | |
11 | Urgatzi | 10 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 62 | -51 |
- Championship Round
- Middle Play-off
- Relegation Round
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gernika | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 16 |
2 | Real Soc. III | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 16 |
3 | Deusto | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 8 |
4 | Santutxu | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 |
5 | Sestao | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 17 |
6 | Beasain | 17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7 |
7 | Tolosa | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 |
8 | Urgatzi | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 |
9 | Ondarroa | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 |
10 | JD Somorrostro | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 |
11 | Balmaseda | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sestao | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 10 |
2 | Gernika | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 7 |
3 | Real Soc. III | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 5 |
4 | Deusto | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 |
5 | Balmaseda | 11 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 |
6 | Ondarroa | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 |
7 | Beasain | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 |
8 | Tolosa | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 |
9 | JD Somorrostro | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 |
10 | Santutxu | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 |
11 | Urgatzi | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 42 | -39 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gernika | 39 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 13 |
2 | Sestao | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 16 |
3 | Real Soc. III | 29 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 4 |
4 | Balmaseda | 29 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 3 |
5 | Deusto | 28 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 |
6 | Beasain | 27 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
7 | Ondarroa | 26 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 |
8 | Santutxu | 25 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 |
9 | Tolosa | 21 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 |
10 | JD Somorrostro | 13 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 |
11 | Urgatzi | 11 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 |