Sestao

Sestao

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
64%
18 win
18%
5 draws
18%
5 Losses
2.11 Points/match

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-3-3 1 match this season
Venue
Estadio Las Llanas
Estadio Las Llanas - Sestao
  • Year of construction: 1923
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8905
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sestao River, Sestao
  • Code SES
  • Area Spain

Sestao River on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sestao River team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2020/2021 season of Tercera Division.

Sestao River match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Sestao and Urduliz and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Sestao is currently at rank 3. in the General table of Tercera Division 2020/2021 Group 4 - Group A.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Defenders: Ander Blanco Gimón, Daiki Niwa, Álvaro Mateo Montiel, Jaime Zumalakárregui Menchaca and Markel Bravo Román

Midfielders: Eneko Rubio Hernández, Aritz Huete Beloki and Aitor Villar Ruiz

Strikers: Josu Juste Vidaurrazaga, Óscar Martín Paniagua and Unai Buján Díez

2020/2021

June 2021
Saturday 05/06
Sestao River Sestao
2
Urduliz Urduliz
0
Played
May 2021
Saturday 29/05
Sestao River Sestao
1
Anaitasuna Anaitasuna
0
Played
Saturday 15/05
Urduliz Urduliz
0
Sestao River Sestao
3
Played
Sunday 09/05
Sestao River Sestao
2
Pasaia KE Pasaia
1
Played
Sunday 02/05
Vitória Vitoria
0
Sestao River Sestao
1
Played
April 2021
Sunday 25/04
Sestao River Sestao
1
Urduliz Urduliz
1
Played
Saturday 17/04
Pasaia KE Pasaia
1
Sestao River Sestao
2
Played
Saturday 10/04
Sestao River Sestao
0
Vitória Vitoria
0
Played
March 2021
Saturday 20/03
Sestao River Sestao
2
Real Sociedad Real Soc. III
0
Played
Saturday 13/03
Gernika Gernika
1
Sestao River Sestao
0
Played
February 2021
Saturday 27/02
Sestao River Sestao
5
Deusto Deusto
2
Played
Saturday 20/02
Beasain Beasain
1
Sestao River Sestao
1
Played
Saturday 13/02
Sestao River Sestao
0
Balmaseda Balmaseda
1
Played
Saturday 06/02
Aurrerá Ondarroa Ondarroa
0
Sestao River Sestao
1
Played
January 2021
Saturday 30/01
Sestao River Sestao
7
Urgatzi Urgatzi
0
Played
Saturday 23/01
JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro
0
Sestao River Sestao
2
Played
Saturday 16/01
Sestao River Sestao
2
Santutxu Santutxu
0
Played
Saturday 09/01
Tolosa Tolosa
0
Sestao River Sestao
5
Played
Sunday 03/01
Real Sociedad Real Soc. III
1
Sestao River Sestao
2
Played
December 2020
Sunday 20/12
Sestao River Sestao
2
Gernika Gernika
0
Played
Tuesday 15/12
Sestao River Sestao
0
Tenerife Tenerife
2
Played
Wednesday 09/12
Balmaseda Balmaseda
1
Sestao River Sestao
3
Played
Saturday 05/12
Deusto Deusto
2
Sestao River Sestao
1
Played
November 2020
Saturday 28/11
Sestao River Sestao
0
Beasain Beasain
2
Played
Saturday 14/11
Sestao River Sestao
4
Aurrerá Ondarroa Ondarroa
0
Played
Saturday 07/11
Urgatzi Urgatzi 2
0
Sestao River Sestao
3
Played
Sunday 01/11
Sestao River Sestao
0
JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro
0
Played
October 2020
Sunday 25/10
Santutxu Santutxu
2
Sestao River Sestao
0
Played
Sunday 18/10
Sestao River Sestao
0
Tolosa Tolosa
0
Played
Cancelled
Sestao River Sestao
Barakaldo Barakaldo
Cancelled
Saturday 03/10
Leioa Leioa
0
Sestao River Sestao
5
Played
September 2020
Wednesday 23/09
Sámano UD Sámano
2
Sestao River Sestao
4
Played
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - Championship Group
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gernika Gernika 59 26 18 5 3 52 20 32
2 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 56 26 17 5 4 61 30 31
3 Sestao Sestao 53 26 16 5 5 49 16 33
4 Vitoria Vitoria 37 26 9 10 7 24 12 12
5 Urduliz Urduliz 36 26 9 9 8 31 30 1
6 Pasaia Pasaia 35 26 9 8 9 25 29 -4
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gernika Gernika 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 6
2 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 7 3 2 1 0 5 2 3
3 Sestao Sestao 5 3 1 2 0 3 2 1
4 Vitoria Vitoria 0 3 0 0 3 2 5 -3
5 Urduliz Urduliz 0 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5
6 Pasaia Pasaia 0 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7
2 Sestao Sestao 9 3 3 0 0 6 1 5
3 Gernika Gernika 9 3 3 0 0 5 2 3
4 Vitoria Vitoria 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
5 Urduliz Urduliz 1 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
6 Pasaia Pasaia 1 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5
Group 4 - Group A
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gernika Gernika 43 20 13 4 3 39 16 23
2 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 40 20 12 4 4 48 27 21
3 Sestao Sestao 39 20 12 3 5 40 13 27
4 Deusto Deusto 36 20 11 3 6 30 24 6
5 Santutxu Santutxu 29 20 8 5 7 20 23 -3
6 Beasain Beasain 27 20 6 9 5 20 14 6
7 Tolosa Tolosa 24 20 6 6 8 21 26 -5
8 Ondarroa Ondarroa 20 20 5 5 10 23 31 -8
9 Balmaseda Balmaseda 18 20 3 9 8 22 27 -5
10 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 17 20 4 5 11 20 31 -11
11 Urgatzi Urgatzi 10 20 3 1 16 11 62 -51
  • Championship Round
  • Middle Play-off
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gernika Gernika 25 10 8 1 1 22 6 16
2 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 22 10 7 1 2 29 13 16
3 Deusto Deusto 21 10 6 3 1 16 8 8
4 Santutxu Santutxu 21 10 6 3 1 11 4 7
5 Sestao Sestao 20 10 6 2 2 22 5 17
6 Beasain Beasain 17 10 4 5 1 15 8 7
7 Tolosa Tolosa 14 10 4 2 4 11 13 -2
8 Urgatzi Urgatzi 10 10 3 1 6 8 20 -12
9 Ondarroa Ondarroa 9 10 2 3 5 13 14 -1
10 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 8 10 2 2 6 11 16 -5
11 Balmaseda Balmaseda 7 10 1 4 5 14 15 -1
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Sestao Sestao 19 10 6 1 3 18 8 10
2 Gernika Gernika 18 10 5 3 2 17 10 7
3 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 18 10 5 3 2 19 14 5
4 Deusto Deusto 15 10 5 0 5 14 16 -2
5 Balmaseda Balmaseda 11 10 2 5 3 8 12 -4
6 Ondarroa Ondarroa 11 10 3 2 5 10 17 -7
7 Beasain Beasain 10 10 2 4 4 5 6 -1
8 Tolosa Tolosa 10 10 2 4 4 10 13 -3
9 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 9 10 2 3 5 9 15 -6
10 Santutxu Santutxu 8 10 2 2 6 9 19 -10
11 Urgatzi Urgatzi 0 10 0 0 10 3 42 -39
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
64%
18 win
18%
5 draws
18%
5 Losses
2.11 Points/match
3.
39 pts
5.
20 pts
1.
19 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 10 26 0 €
Departures 11 26 0 €
Total 21 26 0 €
Transfers