Gernika

Gernika

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
69%
18 win
19%
5 draws
12%
3 Losses
2.27 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Urbieta
Estadio Urbieta - Gernika-Lumo
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Gernika
  • Code GER
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Gernika on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Gernika team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2020/2021 season of Tercera Division.

Gernika match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Vitoria and Gernika and ended up in a 1-2 score.

Gernika is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Tercera Division 2020/2021 Group 4 - 2nd Phase - Championship Group.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Gorka Magunazelaia Garrido and Jon Altamira Areizaga

Defenders: Jon Larrauri San Millán, Gaizka Argente Murillo, Mikel Zarrabeitia Ipiña, Iker Bilbao Rodríguez, Xabier Arberas Zabala, Koldo Berasaluze Ibarzábal, Carlos González Pascual and Jon Agirrezabala Aiesta

Midfielders: Antton Fruniz Isasi, Asier Parra Cuezva, Mario Capelete Escribano, Xabier Garzón Martin, Néstor Lucas Rey, Carlos Uriarte Benito, Ibon Badiola Arrizabalaga, Josu Gallastegui Garate and Aitor Ortega Asenjo

Strikers: Kepa Vieites Blázquez, Jon Arruabarrena Jayo and Mikel Arzalluz Errasti

Unknown position: Ibai Zugazaga Vergel

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2020/2021

May 2021
Saturday 15/05
Vitoria Vitoria
1
Gernika Gernika
2
Played
Saturday 08/05
Gernika Gernika
3
Urduliz Urduliz
1
Played
Saturday 01/05
Pasaia KE Pasaia
0
Gernika Gernika
1
Played
April 2021
Saturday 24/04
Gernika Gernika
1
Vitoria Vitoria
1
Played
Saturday 17/04
Urduliz Urduliz
1
Gernika Gernika
2
Played
Saturday 10/04
Gernika Gernika
4
Pasaia KE Pasaia
0
Played
March 2021
Saturday 13/03
Gernika Gernika
1
Sestao River Sestao
0
Played
Saturday 06/03
Deusto Deusto
1
Gernika Gernika
1
Played
February 2021
Saturday 27/02
Gernika Gernika
0
Beasain Beasain
0
Played
Saturday 20/02
Balmaseda Balmaseda
0
Gernika Gernika
0
Played
Saturday 13/02
Gernika Gernika
3
Aurrerá Ondarroa Ondarroa
1
Played
Saturday 06/02
Urgatzi Urgatzi
0
Gernika Gernika
5
Played
January 2021
Saturday 30/01
Gernika Gernika
2
Somorrostro JD Somorrostro
0
Played
Sunday 24/01
Santutxu Santutxu
0
Gernika Gernika
2
Played
Wednesday 20/01
Gernika Gernika
0
Deusto Deusto
3
Played
Saturday 16/01
Gernika Gernika
2
Tolosa Tolosa
0
Played
Saturday 09/01
Real Sociedad Real Soc. III
3
Gernika Gernika
2
Played
December 2020
Sunday 20/12
Sestao River Sestao
2
Gernika Gernika
0
Played
Saturday 05/12
Beasain Beasain
0
Gernika Gernika
1
Played
November 2020
Saturday 28/11
Gernika Gernika
5
Balmaseda Balmaseda
0
Played
Saturday 21/11
Aurrerá Ondarroa Ondarroa
3
Gernika Gernika
4
Played
Wednesday 18/11
Gernika Gernika
4
Santutxu Santutxu
0
Played
Saturday 14/11
Gernika Gernika
3
Urgatzi Urgatzi
1
Played
Saturday 07/11
Somorrostro JD Somorrostro
1
Gernika Gernika
1
Played
October 2020
Saturday 24/10
Tolosa Tolosa
0
Gernika Gernika
1
Played
Sunday 18/10
Gernika Gernika
2
Real Sociedad Real Soc. III
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Group 4 - Group A
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gernika Gernika 43 20 13 4 3 39 16 23
2 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 40 20 12 4 4 48 27 21
3 Sestao Sestao 39 20 12 3 5 40 13 27
4 Deusto Deusto 36 20 11 3 6 30 24 6
5 Santutxu Santutxu 29 20 8 5 7 20 23 -3
6 Beasain Beasain 27 20 6 9 5 20 14 6
7 Tolosa Tolosa 24 20 6 6 8 21 26 -5
8 Ondarroa Ondarroa 20 20 5 5 10 23 31 -8
9 Balmaseda Balmaseda 18 20 3 9 8 22 27 -5
10 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 17 20 4 5 11 20 31 -11
11 Urgatzi Urgatzi 10 20 3 1 16 11 62 -51
  • Championship Round
  • Middle Play-off
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gernika Gernika 25 10 8 1 1 22 6 16
2 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 22 10 7 1 2 29 13 16
3 Deusto Deusto 21 10 6 3 1 16 8 8
4 Santutxu Santutxu 21 10 6 3 1 11 4 7
5 Sestao Sestao 20 10 6 2 2 22 5 17
6 Beasain Beasain 17 10 4 5 1 15 8 7
7 Tolosa Tolosa 14 10 4 2 4 11 13 -2
8 Urgatzi Urgatzi 10 10 3 1 6 8 20 -12
9 Ondarroa Ondarroa 9 10 2 3 5 13 14 -1
10 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 8 10 2 2 6 11 16 -5
11 Balmaseda Balmaseda 7 10 1 4 5 14 15 -1
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Sestao Sestao 19 10 6 1 3 18 8 10
2 Gernika Gernika 18 10 5 3 2 17 10 7
3 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 18 10 5 3 2 19 14 5
4 Deusto Deusto 15 10 5 0 5 14 16 -2
5 Balmaseda Balmaseda 11 10 2 5 3 8 12 -4
6 Ondarroa Ondarroa 11 10 3 2 5 10 17 -7
7 Beasain Beasain 10 10 2 4 4 5 6 -1
8 Tolosa Tolosa 10 10 2 4 4 10 13 -3
9 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 9 10 2 3 5 9 15 -6
10 Santutxu Santutxu 8 10 2 2 6 9 19 -10
11 Urgatzi Urgatzi 0 10 0 0 10 3 42 -39
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - Championship Group
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gernika Gernika 59 26 18 5 3 52 20 32
2 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 56 26 17 5 4 61 30 31
3 Sestao Sestao 53 26 16 5 5 49 16 33
4 Vitoria Vitoria 37 26 9 10 7 24 12 12
5 Urduliz Urduliz 36 26 9 9 8 31 30 1
6 Pasaia Pasaia 35 26 9 8 9 25 29 -4
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gernika Gernika 7 3 2 1 0 8 2 6
2 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 7 3 2 1 0 5 2 3
3 Sestao Sestao 5 3 1 2 0 3 2 1
4 Vitoria Vitoria 0 3 0 0 3 2 5 -3
5 Urduliz Urduliz 0 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5
6 Pasaia Pasaia 0 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 9 3 3 0 0 8 1 7
2 Sestao Sestao 9 3 3 0 0 6 1 5
3 Gernika Gernika 9 3 3 0 0 5 2 3
4 Vitoria Vitoria 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
5 Urduliz Urduliz 1 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4
6 Pasaia Pasaia 1 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
69%
18 win
19%
5 draws
12%
3 Losses
2.27 Points/match
1.
59 pts
1.
7 pts
3.
9 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad