Tapatío

Tapatío

Mexico

Latest videos Tapatío

More videos

Global stats in Liga de Expansión MX

More stats
33%
6 win
22%
4 draws
44%
8 Losses
1.22 Points/match
Venue
Estadio AKRON
Estadio AKRON - Zapopan
  • Year of construction: 2010
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 46609
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Tapatío
  • Code TAP
  • Area Mexico
Active tournaments

Tapatío on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Tapatío club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Liga de Expansión MX.

Tapatío match result

The next match is Raya2 vs Tapatío and kicks-off at 23:00 on the Friday 06 January 2023 as part of the the week 1 of Liga de Expansión MX.

The latest result of Liga de Expansión MX featured Mineros and Tapatío and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Tapatío is currently at rank 15. in the General table of Liga de Expansión MX 2022/2023 Clausura.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Eduardo García Mendoza, Víctor André Alcaráz Díaz and Abraham Nuño Gómez

Defenders: Omar Mireles Jaime, Rodrigo Reyes Orozco, Raúl Alejandro Martínez Ruiz, Deivoon Magaña, Deivoon Alexander Magaña Rico, Jesús Gilberto Orozco Chiquete, Gabriel Martínez Fregoso and Miguel Alejandro Gómez Ortiz

Midfielders: Óscar Uriel Macías Mora, Gilberto García Roa, Pável Uriel Pérez Hernández, Irving Abraham Márquez Casas, Dylan Armando Guajardo Garza, Alexis Hazael Gutiérrez Torres, Diego Campillo Del Campo, Sebastián Pérez Bouquet Pérez, Rubén Domínguez López, Ever Santiago Corona Calvario, Javier Guerrero, Luis Enrique Ledesma Hurtado, Ariel Castro Sevilla and Mateo Chávez García

Strikers: Michelle Jonathan Benítez Valenzuela, Sebastián Martínez Vidrio, Miguel Ángel Guzmán Plancarte, Christopher Alexander Engelhart Mora, Benjamín Sánchez De La Mora, Juan Jesús Brigido Chen, Luis Ángel Carrillo Gutiérrez, José de Jesús González Muñóz and Leonardo Sebastián Jiménez Quintero

Tapatío schedule & next match

Following Raya2 vs Tapatío, the next match will be Tapatío vs Atlante on Friday 13 January 2023. The manager Gerardo Espinoza Ahumada will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few hours ahead of the game.

2022/2023

January 2023
Friday 06/01
Raya2 Raya2
Tapatío Tapatío
23:00
Friday 13/01
Tapatío Tapatío
Atlante Atlante
23:00
Friday 20/01
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
Tapatío Tapatío
23:00
Sunday 29/01
Tapatío Tapatío
CA La Paz La Paz
23:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
Tapatío Tapatío
Celaya Celaya
23:00
Friday 10/02
Atlético Morelia Morelia
Tapatío Tapatío
01:05
Friday 17/02
Tapatío Tapatío
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
23:00
Tuesday 21/02
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
Tapatío Tapatío
23:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Tapatío Tapatío
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
03:05
Sunday 12/03
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
Tapatío Tapatío
23:00
Friday 17/03
Tapatío Tapatío
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
03:05
Thursday 23/03
Venados FC Venados FC
Tapatío Tapatío
03:05
Monday 27/03
Tapatío Tapatío
Tepatitlán Tepa
00:00
Thursday 30/03
Cancún Cancún
Tapatío Tapatío
02:05
April 2023
Friday 07/04
Tapatío Tapatío
Dorados Dorados
02:05
Thursday 13/04
Durango Durango
Tapatío Tapatío
00:00
Thursday 20/04
Tapatío Tapatío
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
00:00
October 2022
Friday 21/10
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
1
Tapatío Tapatío
0
Played
Sunday 16/10
Dorados Dorados
1
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Played
Thursday 13/10
CA La Paz La Paz
3
Tapatío Tapatío
2
Played
Sunday 09/10
Atlante Atlante
4
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Played
September 2022
Friday 30/09
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Venados FC Venados FC
0
Played
Friday 23/09
Tepatitlán Tepa
3
Tapatío Tapatío
2
Played
Tuesday 20/09
Tapatío Tapatío
2
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
0
Played
Thursday 15/09
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
1
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Played
Thursday 08/09
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
1
Played
Thursday 01/09
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
1
Tapatío Tapatío
0
Played
August 2022
Thursday 25/08
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Cancún Cancún
0
Played
Thursday 11/08
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
Wednesday 03/08
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
4
Tapatío Tapatío
0
Played
July 2022
Thursday 21/07
Celaya Celaya
2
Tapatío Tapatío
0
Played
Thursday 14/07
Tapatío Tapatío
2
Atlético Morelia Morelia
0
Played
Thursday 07/07
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
3
Tapatío Tapatío
4
Played
June 2022
Wednesday 29/06
Tapatío Tapatío
3
Durango Durango
1
Played
Apertura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 38 17 12 2 3 28 13 15
2 Atlante Atlante 34 17 9 7 1 34 14 20
3 Leones Negros Leones Negros 31 17 9 4 4 26 13 13
4 Cimarrones Cimarrones 30 17 8 6 3 29 16 13
5 Dorados Dorados 27 17 8 3 6 23 20 3
6 Morelia Morelia 26 17 7 5 5 23 17 6
7 Venados FC Venados FC 25 17 7 4 6 21 20 1
8 Mineros Mineros 23 17 6 5 6 27 29 -2
9 Tapatío Tapatío 22 17 6 4 7 22 27 -5
10 Tepa Tepa 21 17 5 6 6 22 23 -1
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 20 17 4 8 5 21 16 5
12 Durango Durango 20 17 4 8 5 23 28 -5
13 Correcaminos Correcaminos 19 17 5 4 8 19 22 -3
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 19 17 5 4 8 14 26 -12
15 Raya2 Raya2 18 17 4 6 7 16 22 -6
16 La Paz La Paz 17 17 4 5 8 22 32 -10
17 Cancún Cancún 14 17 3 5 9 8 22 -14
18 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 10 17 2 4 11 14 32 -18
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 21 8 7 0 1 14 6 8
2 Atlante Atlante 20 8 6 2 0 17 4 13
3 Cimarrones Cimarrones 18 8 5 3 0 18 4 14
4 Morelia Morelia 18 9 5 3 1 14 6 8
5 Durango Durango 17 9 4 5 0 16 7 9
6 Tapatío Tapatío 17 8 5 2 1 11 5 6
7 La Paz La Paz 16 8 4 4 0 17 9 8
8 Leones Negros Leones Negros 15 8 4 3 1 15 6 9
9 Mineros Mineros 15 9 4 3 2 16 12 4
10 Tepa Tepa 14 9 4 2 3 15 12 3
11 Dorados Dorados 14 9 4 2 3 13 10 3
12 Alebrijes Alebrijes 13 9 3 4 2 17 9 8
13 Venados FC Venados FC 13 8 4 1 3 13 9 4
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 13 8 4 1 3 8 10 -2
15 Correcaminos Correcaminos 12 9 3 3 3 12 12 0
16 Cancún Cancún 8 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 8 9 2 2 5 6 13 -7
18 Raya2 Raya2 6 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 17 9 5 2 2 14 7 7
2 Leones Negros Leones Negros 16 9 5 1 3 11 7 4
3 Atlante Atlante 14 9 3 5 1 17 10 7
4 Dorados Dorados 13 8 4 1 3 10 10 0
5 Cimarrones Cimarrones 12 9 3 3 3 11 12 -1
6 Raya2 Raya2 12 9 3 3 3 9 10 -1
7 Venados FC Venados FC 12 9 3 3 3 8 11 -3
8 Morelia Morelia 8 8 2 2 4 9 11 -2
9 Mineros Mineros 8 8 2 2 4 11 17 -6
10 Correcaminos Correcaminos 7 8 2 1 5 7 10 -3
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 7 8 1 4 3 4 7 -3
12 Tepa Tepa 7 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4
13 Cancún Cancún 6 8 1 3 4 2 11 -9
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 6 9 1 3 5 6 16 -10
15 Tapatío Tapatío 5 9 1 2 6 11 22 -11
16 Durango Durango 3 8 0 3 5 7 21 -14
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 2 8 0 2 6 8 19 -11
18 La Paz La Paz 1 9 0 1 8 5 23 -18
Clausura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Liga de Expansión MX
Coach
Gerardo Espinoza Ahumada
Gerardo Espinoza Ahumada Mexico 41 years - 18 official matches
33%
6 win
22%
4 draws
44%
8 Losses
1.22 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 34
  • Average age 21
  • Foreign players 0 (0%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Goalkeepers
Global stats
33%
6 win
22%
4 draws
44%
8 Losses
1.22 Points/match
15.
0 pt
15.
0 pt
15.
0 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores