Tepa

Tepa

Mexico

Latest videos Tepa

More videos

Global stats in Liga de Expansión MX

More stats
29%
5 win
29%
5 draws
41%
7 Losses
1.18 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadio Gregorio Tepa Gómez
Estadio Gregorio Tepa Gómez - Tepatitlán de Morelos
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Tepatitlán, Tepa
  • Code TEP
  • Area Mexico
Active tournaments

Tepatitlán on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Tepatitlán team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Liga de Expansión MX.

Tepatitlán match result

The next match is Venados FC vs Tepa and kicks-off at 03:05 on the Thursday 05 January 2023 as part of the the week 1 of Liga de Expansión MX.

The latest result of Liga de Expansión MX featured Venados FC and Tepa and ended up in a 4-2 score.

Tepa is currently at rank 16. in the General table of Liga de Expansión MX 2022/2023 Clausura.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Juan David Lemus Quintero, César Iván López De Alba, Juan Abel Camarena Orozco and Bernardo Aguilar Manzo

Defenders: Fernando Mizael Ponce González, Carlos Octavio Villanueva López, Juan Luis Ocon Quintana, José Andrés Ramírez Hernández, Sebastián Arón Medina Gómez, Karlos Adrián Robles Medina, Cristian Osvaldo González Bautista, Said Ezequiel Castañeda León, Alonso René Zamora Barrera, Brayton Josué Vázquez Vélez, Carlos Javier Alvarado Fregoso, Eduardo Pastrana Reyes and José Salvador Barrientos Ochoa

Midfielders: Iván Emmanuel Acero Rodríguez, Ángel Eduardo Tecpanécatl Pérez, Édson Ulises Rivera Vargas, Luis Alberto Márquez Quezada, Edwin Ronaldo Ariza Cabezas, Darío Martínez Vieyra, Luis Enrique Robles Ramírez, Duvier Alberto Mosquera Palacio, Jovanni Antonio Huerta Aguas, Alexis Abdiel Juárez Huerta, Juan David Angulo Ortíz and Emiliano Franco Pola

Strikers: Julio César Nava García, Junior Joao Maleck Robles, José Ángel López López, Andrés González, Cristian Alejandro Ortega Jattar, Alonso Valadéz Paredes, César Santana Magallón, Richard Luca Rosa da Silva Sousa, José Antonio Vázquez Rivera, Alberto Garcia Cervantes, Brian Gambarte and Josué Manuel Márquez Ismerio

Tepa schedule & next match

Following Venados FC vs Tepa, the next match will be Tepa vs La Paz on Sunday 15 January 2023. The coach Bruno Marioni will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few hours ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

September 2022
Postponed
CA La Paz La Paz
Tepatitlán Tepa
Postponed
January 2023
Thursday 05/01
Venados FC Venados FC
Tepatitlán Tepa
03:05
Sunday 15/01
Tepatitlán Tepa
CA La Paz La Paz
18:00
Wednesday 18/01
Durango Durango
Tepatitlán Tepa
23:00
Wednesday 25/01
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
Tepatitlán Tepa
01:05
February 2023
Thursday 02/02
Tepatitlán Tepa
Atlético Morelia Morelia
23:00
Thursday 09/02
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
Tepatitlán Tepa
03:05
Sunday 19/02
Tepatitlán Tepa
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
18:00
Wednesday 22/02
Tepatitlán Tepa
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
23:00
March 2023
Thursday 02/03
Dorados Dorados
Tepatitlán Tepa
03:05
Friday 10/03
Tepatitlán Tepa
Celaya Celaya
01:00
Wednesday 15/03
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
Tepatitlán Tepa
03:05
Tuesday 21/03
Tepatitlán Tepa
Cancún Cancún
23:00
Monday 27/03
Tapatío Tapatío
Tepatitlán Tepa
00:00
Friday 31/03
Tepatitlán Tepa
Atlante Atlante
02:00
April 2023
Thursday 06/04
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
Tepatitlán Tepa
04:05
Saturday 15/04
Tepatitlán Tepa
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
00:00
Thursday 20/04
Raya2 Raya2
Tepatitlán Tepa
04:05
October 2022
Thursday 20/10
Venados FC Venados FC
4
Tepatitlán Tepa
2
Played
Wednesday 12/10
Cancún Cancún
1
Tepatitlán Tepa
2
Played
Friday 07/10
Tepatitlán Tepa
0
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
2
Played
September 2022
Thursday 29/09
Atlético Morelia Morelia
1
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Played
Friday 23/09
Tepatitlán Tepa
3
Tapatío Tapatío
2
Played
Wednesday 21/09
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
2
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Played
Friday 16/09
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Venados FC Venados FC
2
Played
Friday 02/09
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes 2
1
Played
August 2022
Sunday 28/08
Atlante Atlante
1
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Played
Thursday 18/08
Tepatitlán Tepa
3
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
0
Played
Tuesday 09/08
Celaya Celaya
1
Tepatitlán Tepa
0
Played
Thursday 04/08
Tepatitlán Tepa
4
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
3
Played
July 2022
Friday 29/07
Tepatitlán Tepa
0
Durango Durango
0
Played
Tuesday 19/07
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
1
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Played
Wednesday 13/07
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Raya2 Raya2
2
Played
Monday 11/07
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
3
Tepatitlán Tepa 2
0
Played
June 2022
Sunday 26/06
Tepatitlán Tepa
2
Dorados Dorados
0
Played
Apertura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 38 17 12 2 3 28 13 15
2 Atlante Atlante 34 17 9 7 1 34 14 20
3 Leones Negros Leones Negros 31 17 9 4 4 26 13 13
4 Cimarrones Cimarrones 30 17 8 6 3 29 16 13
5 Dorados Dorados 27 17 8 3 6 23 20 3
6 Morelia Morelia 26 17 7 5 5 23 17 6
7 Venados FC Venados FC 25 17 7 4 6 21 20 1
8 Mineros Mineros 23 17 6 5 6 27 29 -2
9 Tapatío Tapatío 22 17 6 4 7 22 27 -5
10 Tepa Tepa 21 17 5 6 6 22 23 -1
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 20 17 4 8 5 21 16 5
12 Durango Durango 20 17 4 8 5 23 28 -5
13 Correcaminos Correcaminos 19 17 5 4 8 19 22 -3
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 19 17 5 4 8 14 26 -12
15 Raya2 Raya2 18 17 4 6 7 16 22 -6
16 La Paz La Paz 17 17 4 5 8 22 32 -10
17 Cancún Cancún 14 17 3 5 9 8 22 -14
18 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 10 17 2 4 11 14 32 -18
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 21 8 7 0 1 14 6 8
2 Atlante Atlante 20 8 6 2 0 17 4 13
3 Cimarrones Cimarrones 18 8 5 3 0 18 4 14
4 Morelia Morelia 18 9 5 3 1 14 6 8
5 Durango Durango 17 9 4 5 0 16 7 9
6 Tapatío Tapatío 17 8 5 2 1 11 5 6
7 La Paz La Paz 16 8 4 4 0 17 9 8
8 Leones Negros Leones Negros 15 8 4 3 1 15 6 9
9 Mineros Mineros 15 9 4 3 2 16 12 4
10 Tepa Tepa 14 9 4 2 3 15 12 3
11 Dorados Dorados 14 9 4 2 3 13 10 3
12 Alebrijes Alebrijes 13 9 3 4 2 17 9 8
13 Venados FC Venados FC 13 8 4 1 3 13 9 4
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 13 8 4 1 3 8 10 -2
15 Correcaminos Correcaminos 12 9 3 3 3 12 12 0
16 Cancún Cancún 8 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 8 9 2 2 5 6 13 -7
18 Raya2 Raya2 6 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 17 9 5 2 2 14 7 7
2 Leones Negros Leones Negros 16 9 5 1 3 11 7 4
3 Atlante Atlante 14 9 3 5 1 17 10 7
4 Dorados Dorados 13 8 4 1 3 10 10 0
5 Cimarrones Cimarrones 12 9 3 3 3 11 12 -1
6 Raya2 Raya2 12 9 3 3 3 9 10 -1
7 Venados FC Venados FC 12 9 3 3 3 8 11 -3
8 Morelia Morelia 8 8 2 2 4 9 11 -2
9 Mineros Mineros 8 8 2 2 4 11 17 -6
10 Correcaminos Correcaminos 7 8 2 1 5 7 10 -3
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 7 8 1 4 3 4 7 -3
12 Tepa Tepa 7 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4
13 Cancún Cancún 6 8 1 3 4 2 11 -9
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 6 9 1 3 5 6 16 -10
15 Tapatío Tapatío 5 9 1 2 6 11 22 -11
16 Durango Durango 3 8 0 3 5 7 21 -14
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 2 8 0 2 6 8 19 -11
18 La Paz La Paz 1 9 0 1 8 5 23 -18
Clausura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Liga de Expansión MX
Coach
Bruno Marioni
Bruno Marioni Argentina 47 years - 29 official matches
38%
11 win
21%
6 draws
41%
12 Losses
1.34 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 41
  • Average age 23.9
  • Foreign players 7 (17.1%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Global stats
29%
5 win
29%
5 draws
41%
7 Losses
1.18 Points/match
16.
0 pt
16.
0 pt
16.
0 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores