Alebrijes

Alebrijes

Mexico

Latest videos Alebrijes

More videos

Global stats in Liga de Expansión MX

More stats
22%
4 win
44%
8 draws
33%
6 Losses
1.11 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadio Tecnológico de Oaxaca
Estadio Tecnológico de Oaxaca - Oaxaca
  • Year of construction: 2016
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 25000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Alebrijes de Oaxaca, Alebrijes
  • Code ALE
  • Area Mexico
Active tournaments

Alebrijes de Oaxaca on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Alebrijes de Oaxaca club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Liga de Expansión MX.

Alebrijes de Oaxaca match result

The next match is Atlante vs Alebrijes and kicks-off at 01:05 on the Friday 06 January 2023 as part of the the week 1 of Liga de Expansión MX.

The latest result of Liga de Expansión MX featured Morelia and Alebrijes and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Alebrijes is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Liga de Expansión MX 2022/2023 Clausura.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Cesar Emiliano Ayerdi Vargas, Octavio Paz Vásquez and Luis Humberto Chávez Ávila

Defenders: Kevin Alberto Antuna Romero, Ángel Andree López Aguirre, Miguel Arreola, Gerson Rai Huerta Francisco, Ernesto Alejandro Reyes Cruz, Yohan Salwan Zetuna, David Landazuri Ocoro, Hedgardo Marín Arroyo, José Daniel Moreno Guzmán, Adrián Vázquez Hernández, Luis Víctor Galicia Mancilla and Gandhi Nicolás Manzanares Matus

Midfielders: Víctor Hugo Reyes Márquez, Jair Omar Cortés Álvarez, Cristian Camilo Canozales Panesso, Carlos Eduardo Guerrero Zavala, Edgar Olaguez Urbina, Fernando Cabrera Davalos, Rodrigo De Dios Martín Del Campo, Néstor Alonso Corona Navarro, Fernando Missael Morales Arriaga, Osiel Yavet Herrera Guevara and Francisco Jair Hurtado Uscanga

Strikers: José Arturo Andrade Gómez, Josué Gómez Del Rosal, Armando González Sandoval, Alfonso Arístides Tamay Sánchez, Joaquín Alonso Hernández García, Thiago Alberto Nascente Rebolledo, Yair Josafat Espín Ramírez, Fernando Vázquez Sánchez, Isaí Natanael Gil López, Eliseo Toledo Martínez, Armando León Reséndez and Kevin Jared Loera Ramos

Unknown position: Carlos Macías Lombardo

Alebrijes schedule & next match

Following Atlante vs Alebrijes, the next match will be Alebrijes vs Celaya on Wednesday 11 January 2023. The manager Jorge Alberto Manrique Islas will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

January 2023
Friday 06/01
Atlante Atlante
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
01:05
Wednesday 11/01
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
Celaya Celaya
23:00
Thursday 19/01
Venados FC Venados FC
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
03:05
Thursday 26/01
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
Dorados Dorados
03:05
February 2023
Wednesday 01/02
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
23:00
Thursday 09/02
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
Tepatitlán Tepa
03:05
Wednesday 15/02
Durango Durango
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
23:00
Friday 24/02
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
01:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Tapatío Tapatío
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
03:05
Thursday 09/03
Raya2 Raya2
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
03:05
Wednesday 15/03
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
23:00
Wednesday 22/03
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
01:05
Friday 24/03
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
CA La Paz La Paz
23:00
Wednesday 29/03
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
04:05
April 2023
Saturday 08/04
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
Cancún Cancún
00:00
Friday 14/04
Atlético Morelia Morelia
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
02:05
Wednesday 19/04
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
00:00
October 2022
Saturday 22/10
Atlético Morelia Morelia
1
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
1
Played
Wednesday 12/10
Dorados Dorados
2
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
0
Played
Thursday 06/10
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
0
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
September 2022
Friday 30/09
CA La Paz La Paz
2
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
1
Played
Saturday 24/09
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
3
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
0
Played
Wednesday 21/09
Celaya Celaya
2
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
0
Played
Thursday 15/09
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
2
Atlante Atlante
2
Played
Friday 09/09
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
4
Durango Durango 3
0
Played
Friday 02/09
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes 2
1
Played
August 2022
Friday 26/08
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
1
Atlético Morelia Morelia
3
Played
Wednesday 17/08
Cancún Cancún
0
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
0
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
2
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
2
Played
Wednesday 03/08
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
4
Tapatío Tapatío
0
Played
July 2022
Wednesday 27/07
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
0
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
0
Played
Friday 22/07
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
1
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
1
Played
Thursday 07/07
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
0
Venados FC Venados FC
0
Played
June 2022
Apertura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 38 17 12 2 3 28 13 15
2 Atlante Atlante 34 17 9 7 1 34 14 20
3 Leones Negros Leones Negros 31 17 9 4 4 26 13 13
4 Cimarrones Cimarrones 30 17 8 6 3 29 16 13
5 Dorados Dorados 27 17 8 3 6 23 20 3
6 Morelia Morelia 26 17 7 5 5 23 17 6
7 Venados FC Venados FC 25 17 7 4 6 21 20 1
8 Mineros Mineros 23 17 6 5 6 27 29 -2
9 Tapatío Tapatío 22 17 6 4 7 22 27 -5
10 Tepa Tepa 21 17 5 6 6 22 23 -1
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 20 17 4 8 5 21 16 5
12 Durango Durango 20 17 4 8 5 23 28 -5
13 Correcaminos Correcaminos 19 17 5 4 8 19 22 -3
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 19 17 5 4 8 14 26 -12
15 Raya2 Raya2 18 17 4 6 7 16 22 -6
16 La Paz La Paz 17 17 4 5 8 22 32 -10
17 Cancún Cancún 14 17 3 5 9 8 22 -14
18 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 10 17 2 4 11 14 32 -18
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 21 8 7 0 1 14 6 8
2 Atlante Atlante 20 8 6 2 0 17 4 13
3 Cimarrones Cimarrones 18 8 5 3 0 18 4 14
4 Morelia Morelia 18 9 5 3 1 14 6 8
5 Durango Durango 17 9 4 5 0 16 7 9
6 Tapatío Tapatío 17 8 5 2 1 11 5 6
7 La Paz La Paz 16 8 4 4 0 17 9 8
8 Leones Negros Leones Negros 15 8 4 3 1 15 6 9
9 Mineros Mineros 15 9 4 3 2 16 12 4
10 Tepa Tepa 14 9 4 2 3 15 12 3
11 Dorados Dorados 14 9 4 2 3 13 10 3
12 Alebrijes Alebrijes 13 9 3 4 2 17 9 8
13 Venados FC Venados FC 13 8 4 1 3 13 9 4
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 13 8 4 1 3 8 10 -2
15 Correcaminos Correcaminos 12 9 3 3 3 12 12 0
16 Cancún Cancún 8 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 8 9 2 2 5 6 13 -7
18 Raya2 Raya2 6 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 17 9 5 2 2 14 7 7
2 Leones Negros Leones Negros 16 9 5 1 3 11 7 4
3 Atlante Atlante 14 9 3 5 1 17 10 7
4 Dorados Dorados 13 8 4 1 3 10 10 0
5 Cimarrones Cimarrones 12 9 3 3 3 11 12 -1
6 Raya2 Raya2 12 9 3 3 3 9 10 -1
7 Venados FC Venados FC 12 9 3 3 3 8 11 -3
8 Morelia Morelia 8 8 2 2 4 9 11 -2
9 Mineros Mineros 8 8 2 2 4 11 17 -6
10 Correcaminos Correcaminos 7 8 2 1 5 7 10 -3
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 7 8 1 4 3 4 7 -3
12 Tepa Tepa 7 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4
13 Cancún Cancún 6 8 1 3 4 2 11 -9
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 6 9 1 3 5 6 16 -10
15 Tapatío Tapatío 5 9 1 2 6 11 22 -11
16 Durango Durango 3 8 0 3 5 7 21 -14
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 2 8 0 2 6 8 19 -11
18 La Paz La Paz 1 9 0 1 8 5 23 -18
Clausura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Liga de Expansión MX
Coach
Jorge Alberto Manrique Islas
Jorge Alberto Manrique Islas Mexico 43 years - 43 official matches
37%
16 win
37%
16 draws
26%
11 Losses
1.49 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 39
  • Average age 23.2
  • Foreign players 5 (12.8%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Unknown position
Loaned players - Strikers
Global stats
22%
4 win
44%
8 draws
33%
6 Losses
1.11 Points/match
1.
0 pt
1.
0 pt
1.
0 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores