Alberes Argelè

Alberes Argelè

France

Global stats in National 3

More stats
30%
7 win
43%
10 draws
26%
6 Losses
1.35 Points/match
Venue
Stade Eric Cantona
Stade Eric Cantona - Argelès-sur-Mer
  • Year of construction: 2019
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1500
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Alberes Argelès, Alberes Argelè
  • Code ALB
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Alberes Argelès on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Alberes Argelès club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of National 3.

Alberes Argelès match result

The next match is Alberes Argelè vs Salinieres and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Saturday 21 May 2022 as part of the the week 24 of National 3.

The latest result of National 3 featured Balma and Alberes Argelè and ended up in a 2-2 score.

Alberes Argelè is currently at rank 6. in the General table of National 3 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Baptiste Perez, Antoine Del Prado and Hugues Wenger

Defenders: Adrien Mendy, Léandre Rouquier, Rémy Bonne, Jean-Martial Kipre, Boris Mahon de Monaghan, Ladji Dagnogo, Morgan Viltard, Raphael Prat and Loan Pons

Midfielders: Sofiane Diouane, Thomas Breton, Nicolas Staerck-Weille, Kévin Edwing Malpon, Soleimane Reklaoui, Edwing Malpon, Thimotée Mendes, Bryan Davanture, Bastien Posteraro, Pierre Pylouster Castel, Axel Fillebeen and Laurent Carbonne

Strikers: Mehdi Zioui, Jeannot Atcham Atcham, Cyril Mansuy, Christian Bekamenga Bekamengo Aymard, Assoko Bokian, Nabil Belkaious, Brice Dogoui and Robin Di Lauro

Unknown position: Matheo de Cruz and Hugo Debeauvais

Alberes Argelè schedule & next match

Following Alberes Argelè vs Salinieres, the next match will be Alès vs Alberes Argelè on Saturday 28 May 2022. The manager Guillaume Boronad will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the game.

2021/2022

May 2022
Saturday 21/05
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
Salinieres Aigues Mortes Salinieres
18:00
Saturday 28/05
Olympique d'Alès Alès
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
17:00
June 2022
Saturday 04/06
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
Blagnac Blagnac
17:00
May 2022
Saturday 14/05
Balma Balma
2
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
2
Played
April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
3
Narbonne Narbonne
0
Played
Saturday 16/04
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
1
Muret Muret
1
Played
Sunday 10/04
Rodez Rodez
5
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
1
Played
Saturday 02/04
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
2
Olympique d'Alès Alès
2
Played
March 2022
Saturday 12/03
Castanet Castanet
1
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
0
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
1
Agde Agde
0
Played
January 2022
Saturday 15/01
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
4
Balma Balma
0
Played
December 2021
November 2021
Saturday 20/11
Muret Muret
1
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
1
Played
Saturday 06/11
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
4
Rodez Rodez
4
Played
October 2021
September 2021
Saturday 11/09
Agde Agde
1
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè 2
0
Played
Saturday 04/09
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
2
Castanet Castanet
2
Played
August 2021
Saturday 28/08
Blagnac Blagnac
3
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alès Alès 53 23 17 2 4 45 17 28
2 Agde Agde 43 23 12 7 4 29 16 13
3 Toulouse II Toulouse II 37 23 10 7 6 39 23 16
4 Salinieres Salinieres 37 23 10 7 6 31 23 8
5 Rodez Rodez 32 23 8 8 7 44 39 5
6 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 31 23 7 10 6 31 30 1
7 Beaucaire Beaucaire 31 23 9 4 10 33 34 -1
8 Balma Balma 31 23 9 5 9 22 32 -10
9 Narbonne Narbonne 30 23 8 6 9 29 34 -5
10 Blagnac Blagnac 25 23 6 7 10 28 29 -1
11 Castanet Castanet 25 23 7 4 12 32 38 -6
12 Nîmes II Nîmes II 24 23 6 6 11 26 34 -8
13 Muret Muret 22 23 4 10 9 21 34 -13
14 Fabrègues Fabrègues 17 23 4 5 14 12 39 -27
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alès Alès 25 12 8 1 3 20 8 12
2 Agde Agde 21 11 6 3 2 14 7 7
3 Salinieres Salinieres 21 12 5 6 1 15 7 8
4 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 21 11 5 6 0 22 10 12
5 Toulouse II Toulouse II 20 11 6 2 3 18 10 8
6 Beaucaire Beaucaire 18 12 5 3 4 22 16 6
7 Blagnac Blagnac 16 12 4 4 4 16 13 3
8 Narbonne Narbonne 15 12 4 3 5 19 21 -2
9 Rodez Rodez 15 11 4 3 4 25 19 6
10 Balma Balma 15 12 4 3 5 12 15 -3
11 Castanet Castanet 14 12 4 2 6 16 20 -4
12 Nîmes II Nîmes II 13 11 3 4 4 9 11 -2
13 Fabrègues Fabrègues 10 11 3 1 7 7 19 -12
14 Muret Muret 9 11 2 3 6 11 20 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alès Alès 28 11 9 1 1 25 9 16
2 Agde Agde 22 12 6 4 2 15 9 6
3 Toulouse II Toulouse II 17 12 4 5 3 21 13 8
4 Balma Balma 17 11 5 2 4 10 17 -7
5 Rodez Rodez 17 12 4 5 3 19 20 -1
6 Salinieres Salinieres 16 11 5 1 5 16 16 0
7 Narbonne Narbonne 15 11 4 3 4 10 13 -3
8 Beaucaire Beaucaire 13 11 4 1 6 11 18 -7
9 Muret Muret 13 12 2 7 3 10 14 -4
10 Castanet Castanet 11 11 3 2 6 16 18 -2
11 Nîmes II Nîmes II 11 12 3 2 7 17 23 -6
12 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 10 12 2 4 6 9 20 -11
13 Blagnac Blagnac 9 11 2 3 6 12 16 -4
14 Fabrègues Fabrègues 7 12 1 4 7 5 20 -15
Advanced standings National 3
Global stats
30%
7 win
43%
10 draws
26%
6 Losses
1.35 Points/match
6.
31 pts
4.
21 pts
12.
10 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores