LCF

LCF

France
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stade Louis Goubet
Stade Louis Goubet - Lège-Cap-Ferret
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 1500
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Lège-Cap-Ferret, LCF
  • Code LCF
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Lège-Cap-Ferret on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Lège-Cap-Ferret team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of National 3.

Lège-Cap-Ferret match result

The next match is LCF vs Colomiers and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Saturday 27 April 2024 as part of the the week 24 of National 3.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Julien Guesnet, Bourama Dembélé, Noha Mendes, Morgan Fontenay, Lorhim Diafuka and Marco Douet

Defenders: Tristan Lafon, Pierre Lebrun, Maxime Prin, Jean-Alexandre Siwe Nana, Jean-Emerick Salvador, Simon Nassiet, Jean-David Sébastien Legrand, Raphaël Garrido, Otis Gallardo and Armand Pauleau

Midfielders: Christopher Munoko, Marius Castant, Tom Lassalle, Killian Castaignede, Abakari Sylla, Mathias Serin, Joris Rudolph Elavagnon Ahlinvi, Kainoa Bodin, Jules Lantres-Fleury, Guillaume Mulowa, Alioune Ngom, Louis Zietek, Godspower Abuya, Mahmoud Saleh, Thomas Penalva, Mathéo Eppert, Thomas Luga, Corentin Galbardi, Fabien Dufreche and Thomas Borie

Strikers: Keddy Baal, Yoro Blonde, Allan Clément, Lucas Albert, Ludgero Porcheron, Elhadj Foulailou Sow and Zachary Martin

LCF schedule & next match

Following LCF vs Colomiers, the next match will be Bordeaux II vs LCF on Sunday 12 May 2024. The coach Phlippe Ollier will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Saturday 26/08
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
18:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Les Genêts d'Anglet Anglet Genets
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
18:00
Saturday 09/09
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Pau Pau II
18:00
Saturday 23/09
Blagnac Blagnac
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Castanet Castanet
18:00
Sunday 22/10
Saint-Estève Perpignan Saint-Estève
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
14:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Canet Roussillon Canet
18:00
Saturday 11/11
Aviron Bayonnais Bayonne
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
17:00
Saturday 25/11
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Onet-le-Château One-le-Château
18:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
? ?
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
18:00
Saturday 09/12
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
18:00
Saturday 16/12
Colomiers Colomiers
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
17:00
January 2024
Saturday 13/01
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
FC Girondins de Bordeaux Bordeaux II
18:00
Saturday 20/01
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Les Genêts d'Anglet Anglet Genets
18:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Pau Pau II
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
14:00
Saturday 17/02
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Blagnac Blagnac
18:00
Saturday 24/02
Castanet Castanet
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
17:30
March 2024
Saturday 09/03
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Saint-Estève Perpignan Saint-Estève
18:00
Saturday 16/03
Canet Roussillon Canet
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
17:00
Saturday 23/03
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Aviron Bayonnais Bayonne
18:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Onet-le-Château One-le-Château
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
17:00
Saturday 13/04
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
? ?
18:00
Saturday 20/04
Stade Bordelais Std. Bordelais
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
18:00
Saturday 27/04
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Colomiers Colomiers
18:00
May 2024
Sunday 12/05
FC Girondins de Bordeaux Bordeaux II
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
14:00
Saturday 18/05
Lège-Cap-Ferret LCF
Alberes Argelès Alberes Argelè
18:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anglet Genets Anglet Genets 46 22 14 4 4 35 20 15
2 Castanet Castanet 42 22 12 6 4 33 17 16
3 Blagnac Blagnac 42 22 12 6 4 32 8 24
4 Pau II Pau II 37 22 10 7 5 36 23 13
5 Colomiers Colomiers 33 22 9 7 6 22 22 0
6 LCF LCF 31 22 8 7 7 28 25 3
7 Bayonne Bayonne 29 22 8 5 9 32 29 3
8 Std. Bordelais Std. Bordelais 28 22 7 7 8 27 32 -5
9 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 27 22 7 6 9 29 36 -7
10 One-le-Château One-le-Château 27 22 7 6 9 29 30 -1
11 Canet Canet 27 22 7 6 9 21 26 -5
12 Bordeaux II Bordeaux II 24 22 5 9 8 28 29 -1
13 Saint-Paul Saint-Paul 14 22 2 8 12 15 34 -19
14 Saint-Estève Saint-Estève 9 22 1 6 15 20 56 -36
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Blagnac Blagnac 27 11 8 3 0 20 3 17
2 Anglet Genets Anglet Genets 26 11 8 2 1 18 7 11
3 Castanet Castanet 25 11 7 4 0 20 6 14
4 Pau II Pau II 24 11 7 3 1 21 11 10
5 Colomiers Colomiers 22 11 6 4 1 14 6 8
6 LCF LCF 21 11 6 3 2 18 12 6
7 Bayonne Bayonne 20 11 6 2 3 21 10 11
8 Bordeaux II Bordeaux II 17 12 4 5 3 15 12 3
9 One-le-Château One-le-Château 15 11 4 3 4 15 13 2
10 Std. Bordelais Std. Bordelais 14 11 3 5 3 15 14 1
11 Canet Canet 13 11 4 1 6 13 17 -4
12 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 12 11 3 3 5 14 18 -4
13 Saint-Paul Saint-Paul 4 11 0 4 7 5 17 -12
14 Saint-Estève Saint-Estève 3 10 0 3 7 9 23 -14
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Anglet Genets Anglet Genets 20 11 6 2 3 17 13 4
2 Castanet Castanet 17 11 5 2 4 13 11 2
3 Blagnac Blagnac 15 11 4 3 4 12 5 7
4 Alberes Argelè Alberes Argelè 15 11 4 3 4 15 18 -3
5 Std. Bordelais Std. Bordelais 14 11 4 2 5 12 18 -6
6 Canet Canet 14 11 3 5 3 8 9 -1
7 Pau II Pau II 13 11 3 4 4 15 12 3
8 Colomiers Colomiers 12 11 3 3 5 8 16 -8
9 One-le-Château One-le-Château 12 11 3 3 5 14 17 -3
10 LCF LCF 10 11 2 4 5 10 13 -3
11 Saint-Paul Saint-Paul 10 11 2 4 5 10 17 -7
12 Bayonne Bayonne 9 11 2 3 6 11 19 -8
13 Bordeaux II Bordeaux II 7 10 1 4 5 13 17 -4
14 Saint-Estève Saint-Estève 6 12 1 3 8 11 33 -22
Advanced standings National 3
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 3 28 0 €
Departures 3 23 0 €
Total 6 26 0 €
Transfers