Sète

Sète

France

Global stats in National 2

More stats
9%
1 win
18%
2 draws
73%
8 Losses
0.45 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Stade Louis-Michel
Stade Louis-Michel - Sète
  • Year of construction: 1990
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8705
  • Average attendance: 226
  • Maximum attendance: 1225
  • % sold: 2
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sète
  • Code SET
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Sète on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sète club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of National 2.

Sète match result

The next match is Sète vs Hyères and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Friday 02 December 2022 as part of the the week 12 of National 2.

The latest result of National 2 featured Auxerre II and Sète and ended up in a 0-0 score.

Sète is currently at rank 16. in the General table of National 2 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Vincent Pappalardo, Anthony Cianni and Kenji Ferret

Defenders: Louis Nganioni, Hugo Morales, Moussa Kouyaté, Kenzo Sablayrolles, Safwan Mbaé, Rayan Bouallaga, Théo Fabio Parrinello and Mohamed Kharrazi

Midfielders: Peter Etim Eletu, Mahamadou Dramé, Victor Trento, Yazid Chaouf, Rafik Bouderbal, Elyes Hakkar, Aboubacar Camará, Johan Rotsen, Zakarie Labidi, Yassine Saindou and Jarel Dzabana

Strikers: Alan Dzabana, Fabio Pagès, Akram Tsague, Yanis Ammour, Lyvann Obissa, Alexandre Llovet and Evens Joseph

Unknown position: Sandro Pages

Sète schedule & next match

Following Sète vs Hyères, the next match will be Grasse vs Sète on Saturday 10 December 2022. The manager Nicolas Le Bellec will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few hours ahead of the game.

2022/2023

December 2022
Friday 02/12
Sète Sète
Hyères Hyères
17:00
Saturday 10/12
Grasse Grasse
Sète Sète
17:00
Saturday 17/12
Sète Sète
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
19:00
January 2023
Saturday 14/01
Olympique d'Alès Alès
Sète Sète
18:00
Saturday 21/01
Sète Sète
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
19:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Toulon Toulon
Sète Sète
17:00
Saturday 11/02
Sète Sète
Marignane Gignac CB MGCB
19:00
Saturday 25/02
Canet Roussillon Canet
Sète Sète
17:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Sète Sète
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
Sète Sète
17:00
Saturday 25/03
Lyon La Duchere Lyon Duchere
Sète Sète
17:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Sète Sète
Aubagne Aubagne
19:00
Saturday 15/04
Jura Sud Foot Jura Sud
Sète Sète
17:00
Saturday 22/04
Sète Sète
AJ Auxerre Auxerre II
19:00
Saturday 29/04
Hyères Hyères
Sète Sète
17:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Sète Sète
Grasse Grasse
19:00
Saturday 13/05
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
Sète Sète
17:00
Saturday 27/05
Sète Sète
Olympique d'Alès Alès
19:00
June 2023
Saturday 03/06
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Sète Sète
17:00
November 2022
Saturday 26/11
AJ Auxerre Auxerre II
0
Sète Sète
0
Played
Friday 11/11
Sète Sète
1
Jura Sud Foot Jura Sud
3
Played
Saturday 05/11
Aubagne Aubagne
1
Sète Sète
1
Played
October 2022
Friday 28/10
Sète Sète 2
2
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
3
Played
Friday 21/10
Sète Sète
1
Lyon La Duchere Lyon Duchere
2
Played
Saturday 01/10
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
3
Sète Sète
0
Played
September 2022
Friday 16/09
Sète Sète
0
Canet Roussillon Canet
2
Played
Saturday 10/09
Marignane Gignac CB MGCB
2
Sète Sète 2
0
Played
Saturday 03/09
Sète Sète
0
Toulon Toulon
2
Played
August 2022
Saturday 27/08
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
0
Sète Sète
1
Played
Saturday 20/08
Sète Sète
1
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 22 10 7 1 2 19 10 9
2 Jura Sud Jura Sud 21 10 6 3 1 18 9 9
3 Auxerre II Auxerre II 19 11 5 4 2 18 8 10
4 MGCB MGCB 17 10 4 5 1 10 7 3
5 Grasse Grasse 17 9 5 2 2 10 7 3
6 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 16 11 5 1 5 14 13 1
7 Hyères Hyères 15 10 4 3 3 9 10 -1
8 Louhans Louhans 14 10 4 2 4 17 14 3
9 Fréjus Fréjus 13 10 3 4 3 9 7 2
10 Lyon II Lyon II 11 10 3 2 5 8 14 -6
11 Canet Canet 11 9 4 2 3 8 7 1
12 Alès Alès 10 9 3 1 5 7 14 -7
13 Toulon Toulon 10 10 3 1 6 11 13 -2
14 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 10 10 2 4 4 12 16 -4
15 Aubagne Aubagne 6 10 1 3 6 11 19 -8
16 Sète Sète 5 11 1 2 8 7 20 -13
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 MGCB MGCB 14 6 4 2 0 6 1 5
2 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 12 5 4 0 1 10 3 7
3 Auxerre II Auxerre II 11 6 3 2 1 8 4 4
4 Fréjus Fréjus 11 6 3 2 1 9 5 4
5 Jura Sud Jura Sud 10 5 3 1 1 10 5 5
6 Canet Canet 10 6 3 1 2 5 5 0
7 Grasse Grasse 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 3
8 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 6 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1
9 Lyon II Lyon II 6 5 2 0 3 3 5 -2
10 Marignane Gig. Marignane Gig. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Aubagne Aubagne 5 5 1 2 2 8 10 -2
12 Toulon Toulon 4 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3
13 Hyères Hyères 3 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1
14 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 3 5 0 3 2 5 8 -3
15 Alès Alès 3 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5
16 Sète Sète 0 6 0 0 6 5 14 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Hyères Hyères 12 6 4 0 2 7 7 0
2 Jura Sud Jura Sud 11 5 3 2 0 8 4 4
3 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 10 5 3 1 1 9 7 2
4 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 10 6 3 1 2 8 6 2
5 Grasse Grasse 10 6 3 1 2 6 6 0
6 Louhans Louhans 9 6 3 0 3 10 9 1
7 Auxerre II Auxerre II 8 5 2 2 1 10 4 6
8 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 7 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1
9 Alès Alès 7 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2
10 Marignane Gig. Marignane Gig. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Sète Sète 5 5 1 2 2 2 6 -4
12 Lyon II Lyon II 5 5 1 2 2 5 9 -4
13 Canet Canet 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
14 MGCB MGCB 3 4 0 3 1 4 6 -2
15 Fréjus Fréjus 2 4 0 2 2 0 2 -2
16 Aubagne Aubagne 1 5 0 1 4 3 9 -6
Advanced standings National 2
Global stats
9%
1 win
18%
2 draws
73%
8 Losses
0.45 Points/match
16.
5 pts
16.
0 pt
11.
5 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 11 24 0 €
Departures 18 23 0 €
Total 29 24 0 €
Transfers