Fréjus

Fréjus

France

Global stats in National 2

More stats
33%
2 win
50%
3 draws
17%
1 Loss
1.5 Points/match
Venue
Stade Louis Hon
Stade Louis Hon - Saint-Raphaël
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
  • Average attendance: 848
  • Maximum attendance: 1109
  • Minimum attendance: 500
  • % sold: 28
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Fréjus St-Raphaël, Fréjus
  • Code FRE
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Fréjus St-Raphaël on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Fréjus St-Raphaël club: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of National 2.

Fréjus St-Raphaël match result

The next match is Lyon Duchere vs Fréjus and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 15 October 2022 as part of the the week 7 of National 2.

The latest result of National 2 featured Fréjus and Sète and ended up in a 3-0 score.

Fréjus is currently at rank 6. in the General table of National 2 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Clément Lume, Vincenzo Bezzina, Moyadh Ousseni and Liam Paquille

Defenders: Lorenzo Prso, David Russo, Belony Dumas, Julien Mouillon and Raphaël Delvigne

Midfielders: Tiécoro Keita, Mahamadou Konté, Ibrahima Sacko, Mickaël Akim Orinel, Antar Yalaoui, Axel Montanes, Georges Delys and Ryan Boudersa

Strikers: Mohamed Ouchmid, Noah Bongo Be Ondo Be, Glody Liongo Aduma, Adel Berkane, Jordan Alexandre, Romain Jamrozik and Rodney Davel Mayela

Fréjus schedule & next match

Following Lyon Duchere vs Fréjus, the next match will be Fréjus vs Aubagne on Saturday 22 October 2022. The manager Charles Paquille will communicate its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

October 2022
Saturday 15/10
Lyon La Duchere Lyon Duchere
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
Saturday 22/10
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Aubagne Aubagne
17:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Jura Sud Foot Jura Sud
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
Saturday 12/11
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
AJ Auxerre Auxerre II
17:00
Saturday 26/11
Hyères Hyères
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Grasse Grasse
17:00
Saturday 10/12
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
Saturday 17/12
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Olympique d'Alès Alès
17:00
January 2023
Saturday 14/01
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
Saturday 21/01
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Toulon Toulon
17:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Marignane Gignac CB MGCB
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
Saturday 11/02
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Canet Roussillon Canet
17:00
Saturday 25/02
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Sète Sète
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Lyon La Duchere Lyon Duchere
17:00
Saturday 25/03
Aubagne Aubagne
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Jura Sud Foot Jura Sud
17:00
Saturday 15/04
AJ Auxerre Auxerre II
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
Saturday 22/04
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Hyères Hyères
17:00
Saturday 29/04
Grasse Grasse
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
17:00
Saturday 13/05
Olympique d'Alès Alès
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
18:00
Saturday 27/05
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
June 2023
Saturday 03/06
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
3
Sète Sète
0
Played
September 2022
Saturday 17/09
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
0
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
0
Played
Saturday 10/09
Canet Roussillon Canet
1
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
0
Played
Saturday 03/09
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
1
Marignane Gignac CB MGCB
1
Played
August 2022
Saturday 27/08
Toulon Toulon
0
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
0
Played
Saturday 20/08
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
2
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Jura Sud Jura Sud 14 6 4 2 0 10 3 7
2 Canet Canet 12 6 4 0 2 6 4 2
3 MGCB MGCB 11 6 3 2 1 5 3 2
4 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 10 6 3 1 2 9 5 4
5 Auxerre II Auxerre II 10 5 3 1 1 10 4 6
6 Fréjus Fréjus 9 6 2 3 1 6 2 4
7 Louhans Louhans 9 6 3 0 3 9 7 2
8 Grasse Grasse 8 5 2 2 1 7 6 1
9 Hyères Hyères 7 6 2 1 3 3 7 -4
10 Marignane Gig. Marignane Gig. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Alès Alès 7 5 2 1 2 5 10 -5
12 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 6 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2
13 Lyon II Lyon II 6 5 2 0 3 3 7 -4
14 Aubagne Aubagne 5 6 1 2 3 7 10 -3
15 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 4 6 1 1 4 5 8 -3
16 Sète Sète 3 6 1 0 5 2 11 -9
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 MGCB MGCB 10 4 3 1 0 4 0 4
2 Canet Canet 9 4 3 0 1 4 3 1
3 Fréjus Fréjus 8 4 2 2 0 6 1 5
4 Jura Sud Jura Sud 7 3 2 1 0 6 1 5
5 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 6 3 2 0 1 6 2 4
6 Auxerre II Auxerre II 6 3 2 0 1 5 3 2
7 Grasse Grasse 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2
8 Aubagne Aubagne 4 3 1 1 1 6 7 -1
9 Louhans Louhans 3 2 1 0 1 3 1 2
10 Lyon II Lyon II 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
11 Alès Alès 3 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3
12 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
13 Hyères Hyères 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
14 Toulon Toulon 1 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2
15 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 0 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4
16 Sète Sète 0 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Jura Sud Jura Sud 7 3 2 1 0 4 2 2
2 Toulon Toulon 6 3 2 0 1 6 2 4
3 Louhans Louhans 6 4 2 0 2 6 6 0
4 Hyères Hyères 6 4 2 0 2 2 5 -3
5 Auxerre II Auxerre II 4 2 1 1 0 5 1 4
6 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
7 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
8 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 4 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1
9 Grasse Grasse 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
10 Marignane Gig. Marignane Gig. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Canet Canet 3 2 1 0 1 2 1 1
12 Sète Sète 3 3 1 0 2 1 5 -4
13 Lyon II Lyon II 3 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4
14 Fréjus Fréjus 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
15 MGCB MGCB 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
16 Aubagne Aubagne 1 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2
Advanced standings National 2
Global stats
33%
2 win
50%
3 draws
17%
1 Loss
1.5 Points/match
6.
9 pts
3.
8 pts
14.
1 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores